| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Death in a Distant Land Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-28012-2) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 199644 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373280122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in close-up London, Gollancz, 1989. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket bright; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0575045922 Book number: BOOKS113621I GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: 0575045922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in a Distant Land Chivers North America, 1989. 0745194540. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0745194540. 296 pages. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 7392 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0745194540 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Close-Up. London, Gollancz, 1992(1989). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 192 pp. NF in Wraps ¶ Lightest of wear. Book number: 18605 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0575052929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Close-Up New York: St Martins Press, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. First printing. Tight, unmarked copy with no wear to boards, in a , unclipped dust jacket protected by a mylar cover.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 003570 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Close-Up New York, St. Martin's Press. 1989, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0312042965) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 192 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 39326 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0312042965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death In Close-Up. New York: St. Martin's Pr, 1990. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Publisher's review mat'ls laid in. When a once-famous actress is found stabbed on the set, it is no act. Unread, new. Review Copy. F/F. Book number: 719 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery 4.00 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in a Distant Land 1991 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59241 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Close-Up New York, St. Martin's Press. 1989, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-04296-5). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 192 pp. "A G. D. H. Pringle mystery.". Fine/Fine. Book number: 008122 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0312042965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in a Distant Land. Worldwide, 1994, Paperback. Hardcover. Good condition. Book number: 015056 USD 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mysteries Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH IN A DISTANT LAND Gordonsville, VA, St Martins Pr. 1989, First U.S. Edition. (ISBN: 0312025653) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, If you love fiction, this book is for you. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. Good/Very Good/Good. Book number: 015250 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0312025653 England Fiction Pringle G D | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Close-Up St Martins Pr, 1990. First US Edition; 1. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312042965. Slight slant to spine. Light tanning on top edges of DJ - pages are lightly tanned. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. Full number line. Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 p.. Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 7540 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312042965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of the Hill St. Martin's Press, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312022077. DJ has tears. Clean book. John, born to a poor Scottish family, wants make a fortune. The story is about 2 brothers, the women who love them and the triumphs and tragedies that mark their lives. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 799 USD 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 99] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312022077 Drama 0312022077 Fiction Scotland Far Side of the Hill Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of the Hill Warner Books. 2000. (ISBN: 9780751504071) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0078450 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 9780751504071 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FAR SIDE OF THE HILL New York, NY, St. Martins Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312022077) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. Thr book is cocked a little to the right. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. Good/Good/Very Good. Book number: 007893 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0312022077 Fiction Mystery Detective General Pringle G D H Fictitious Character England | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of the Hill St. Martin's Press. 1988, 1st Printing, 1st American Edition. (ISBN: 0312022077). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, 1988 1st Printing, 1st Edition hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. Edges of text block have mild foxing. Pages are very clean and white, book is very solid. Clear plastic protective cover over the dust jacket. Good/Very Good. Book number: 003960 USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 353] Catalogue: Fiction - First Editions
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, DRAMA, ROMANCE 0312022077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Far Side of the Hill New York, N. Y. St Martin's Press. 1988, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0-312-02207-7) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 012013 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel 0312022077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatality at Bath & Wells Gollancz. (ISBN: 0-575-04731-3) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 145054 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0575047313 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatality at Bath & Wells GB, Gollancz. 1986, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ Pc DW. Book number: c108.011 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatality at Bath & Wells London, Gollancz, 1986. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0575037857 Book number: BOOKS088142I GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0575037857 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatality at Bath & Wells London, Gollancz, 1986. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0575037857 Book number: BOOKS003487I GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: 0575037857 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatality at Bath & Wells 1990 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61038 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatality at Bath & Wells 1990 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60353 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatality At Bath & Wells - A G.D.H. Pringle Mystery St Martin's Press, New York, 1986; First Printing; handwritten library name to top page ends and front endpaper, else no other library markings, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Creasing to top edge, and front flap, couple of small edge tears. -- ReBookBook number: 05032 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Other
Keywords: A G.D.H. Pringle Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatality at Bath & Wells St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-00004-9) . 1987, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 126365 USD 24.33 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1933] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312000049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page