| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 96 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Understanding Chemistry, Chemical Systems: Thermochemistry, Kinetics, and Colligative Properties W. A. Benjamin, Inc. New York, 1967. Size: 5.5x8.5 inches. 150 + x pp incl preface, and a table of contents. Good, clean, good binding, good corners, slighe edge wear. Gray wraps with white lettering, softcover. -- Wellys BooksBook number: 9558 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Natural Science
Keywords: 1.Chemistry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hooray for Today! a Canadian Child's Year. North Winds Press, Richmond Hill, Ontario, 1979, first edition.. Unpaginated, oblong (8 1/4" H x 9 7/8" D), hard cover in pictorial boards - no dust jacket. ISBN 059007623X Profusely illustrated in colour with 24 full page drawings facing 24 pages of text, describing various cultural, religious and ethnic celeb rations held during the year, starting with Canada Day on July 1st. From the Calgary Stampede, Highland Games, Caribana, and Oktoberfest, to Hallowe'en, the Grey Cup, Hanukkah, Christmas and Chinese New Year through Carnaval, the Arctic Wint e r G a m e s, a Ukranian Easter, the Stanley Cup, Victoria Day, St. Antony's and St. Jean Baptiste Day, the varied authors cross the country and the years to show how Canadian children have, and still do, celebrate the passing of the year. Areas of l i gh t br ow ning on boards, small ghost sticker mark on rear board, minor rubbing. Very Good. Book number: 20305 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Festivals, Celebrations, Canada Day, Juvenile Literature, Calgary Stampede, Highland Games, Christmas, Chinese New Year, Hockey, Nhl, St Antony, Hanukkah, Pioneers, Grey Cup, Football, Inuit, Eskimos, Oktoberfest, Quebec, Caribana, Caribbean, Victor | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mine for Keeps London, Dent. 1964, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Lewis Parker. unclipped DW slight handling wear to corners and edges, fep has school prize plate pasted down, 186pp, illustrated in line. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009175 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
Keywords: Fiction Novel Animal Story First Uk Issue Modern First Edition Fiction Lewis Parker | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spring Begins in March Little, Brown,and Company, 1966; Illustrated by Lewis Parker, stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition; 'Discard' stamped to both boards, boards dusty, corners bumped, text very good and clean, binding square and tight. No dust jacket. -- ReBookBook number: 05775 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Children's Books/Older Readers
Keywords: youth, fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Orchids. Thomas Nelson and Sons, London, 1961. 128 pp, quarto, lovely coloured plates from paintings by Linsenmaier, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j. Book number: 200183 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: botanical art botany gardening reference | In shopping cart More information div> |
290x210mm, Silva/Nelson, KUPPER, Walter - LINSENMAIER, W. , . 1961, Zürich, editor's binding. 100 colors plates,, Book in good condition. Book number: 8349 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: flower orchids | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Liebe, Deine Anna Bertelsmann Verlag, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 357020006X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU326930 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Liebe, Deine Anna, Ab 10 Jahre Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423074817. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320917 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Liebe, deine Anna Bertelsmann 1989. Gebundene Ausgabe 155 S. 176g. JUGENDBUCH , , Alles Liebe, deine Anna, Jean Little ISBN: 357020006X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU310520 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Liebe, Deine Anna München : Bertelsmann 1980 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, 357006025x München : Bertelsmann 1980 Alles Liebe, Deine Anna Little, Jean: ISBN: 357006025x. Book number: BU222238 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Liebe, deine Anna. Omnibus, München 195, TB., 156s., in gutem Zustand., , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 27293 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Liebe, Deine Anna. ( Ab 10 J.). Omnibus Verlag Gütersloh 1995.. Paperback ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Alles Liebe, Deine Anna. ( Ab 10 J.). Little, Jean: ISBN: 357020006x. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU380360 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Belonging Place Viking Penguin, Toronto Canada, 1997. First Edition, Hard Cover. Fine first edition hardcover in vg dj now in mylar. Dj would be fine except for a 1/2 inch tear at base of spine. 124pp f/vg . Book number: 17891 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: CANADA FICTION FRONTIER PIONEER LIFE SCOTLAND VOYAGES TRAVELS CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION ADVENTURE HISTORICAL UNITED STATES PEOPLE PLACES EUROPE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Belonging Place Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Viking; First Edition; 1997; 124 pages. 1st printing. Bright, crisp, unmarked copy in pristine jacket. Appears unread. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0670875937. Book number: 15594 USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2701] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0670875937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Belonging Place Toronto, ON, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1998, Not Stated. (ISBN: 0140386637). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Previously Inscribed By Owner, Light edge wear. Good. Book number: 007136 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.83 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 383]
Keywords: CHILDREN'S FICTION FRIENDSHIP_FICTION 0140386637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Belonging Place Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. vg paperback clean tight and square. name written on fore edge and first page vg/-- . Book number: 37358 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: FRIENDSHIP FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL SOCIAL SITUATIONS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bij het vallen van de nacht Gebonden, hardcover; 2e druk, 1987; Ploegsma, Amsterdam; 158pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 112537 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Modern
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bij het vallen van de nacht Gebonden, hardcover; 1986; Ploegsma, Amsterdam; 158pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 083140 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Modern
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birthday Girl Orca Echoes. 2004. (ISBN: 9781551432922) Trade Paperback . As New. Book number: 0058875 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9781551432922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Different Dragons (signed) Viking Kestrel, Canada, 1986. First Edition, Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Laura Fernandez. As New ( signed)/Very Good+. Signed by Author. near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Inscribed and signed by author on page facing title page " -------- may all your dragons be little ones. Jean Little " 123pp nf/vg+, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 64964 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION BOYS JUVENILE MEN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Different Dragons Puffin, 1989. (ISBN: 0140319980) Paperback. Uk Postage on This Book 99p, We stock 100's of Puffin titles,visit The Puffin shop on our web-site. Very Good. Book number: 00039415 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: The Puffin Shop
Keywords: Children Fiction Boys Juvenile Men 0140319980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Do Not Open Until Christmas Guelph, Ontario, Canada, 1981. Second Printing. Softcover. 26 pages; 8 1/2" X 7"; personally produced, printed and bound by Jean Little, prolific Canadian poet and children's book author, and her friends.; Signed by Author. Good . Book number: 7888 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Keywords: Literature Poetry Stories Christmas Jean Little Canada | In shopping cart More information div> |
"dtv ; 7481 : dtv-Junior Alles Liebe, Deine Anna" München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1987 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, 3423074817 München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1987 dtv ; 7481 : dtv-Junior Alles Liebe, Deine Anna Little, Jean:" ISBN: 3423074817. Book number: BU222984 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Emma's Magic Winter (An I Can Read Book, Level 3) New York, HarperTrophy. 1998. (ISBN: 0-06-443706-X). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jennifer Plecas. 64 pp. The front cover is creased. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 035860 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction - Juvenile 006443706x Jennifer Plecas | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Anna Harper Trophy. 1972. (ISBN: 9780064400442) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0056599 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780064400442 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page