ascending
descending
found: 11 books

DENISE LITTLE (ED.); LAURA HAYDEN (ED.)
The Official Nora Roberts Companion
Berkeley Publishing House. 2003. (ISBN: 0425183440). Paperback. A clean, tight copy, in very good condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good.
Book number: 022193
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: Fiction_romance_general 0425183440
In shopping cart

More information

GREENBERG, MARTIN HARRY; LITTLE, DENISE (EDITORS)
Murder Most Romantic: Passionate Tales of Life and Death
Nashville, TN: Cumberland House Publishing, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 9781581821567. Remainder. First printing. Slight corner wear. Remainder mark on lower page edges. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; Murder Most Series; Remainder; 270 pp. Very Good .
Book number: 16844
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9781581821567 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Short Stories Romance Martin Harry Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HELFERS, JOHN; LITTLE DENISE,
The Valdemar Companion: A Guide to Mercedes Lackey's World of Valdemar.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Daw Books, 2001. (ISBN: 0756400376) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Black boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 405315
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LACKEY, MERCEDES ; HELFERS, JOHN & LITTLE, DENISE (EDITORS)
The Valdemar Companion
New York, DAW. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0756400376). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Tight, crisp, unmarked copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. 496pp. dust jacket art by Jody A. Lee. The authorized guide to Valdemar with interview and the Valdemar novella A Herald's Journey by Mercedes Lackey. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 15035
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction_encyclopedias and Dictionaries 0756400376
In shopping cart

More information

LITTLE, DENISE; HAYDEN, LAURA, EDITORS,
Official Nora Roberts Companion.
New York, Berkley Books, 2003. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Remainder Mark. Lightly Worn. Pages: 461.
Book number: MASTER209072I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LITTLE, DENISE; HAYDEN, LAURA - EDITORS. INTRODUCTION BY ROBERTS, NORA,
Official Nora Roberts Companion.
New York, Berkley Books, 2003. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Remainder Mark. Lightly Worn. Pages: 461.
Book number: MASTER218706I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LITTLE, CRAWFORD ILLUSTRATED BY ZYGADLO, DENISE
Pheasant Shooting
Unwin Hyman, 1st 1989. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a very good dustwrapper. A fresh look at an outdoor activity which is becoming increasingly accessible through syndicates, let days and company shoots. Green cloth boards, gilt title to spine. B/w illustrations. A fine copy in a pictorial wrapper which is slightly grubby and slightly faded to spine else fine. [S] ISBN: 0044402805
Book number: 1801290
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: FIELD SPORTS SHOOTING PHEASANTS Zygadlo, Denise 0044402805
In shopping cart

More information

LITTLE, DENISE (EDITOR)
Twice Upon a Time
U.S. Daw # 1119. 1999, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-88677-835-2) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with very minor wear on covers. "You've heard the tales of the heroes tell- now you can read the other side of the stories..". Near Fine.
Book number: 22859
CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: Fantasy Short Stories Anthology 0886778352
In shopping cart

More information

LITTLE, DENISE (EDITOR)
Vengeance Fantastic: Seventeen Masters of Fantasy Spin Tales of Wrongs Righted or Gone Dreadfully Awry...
NY: DAW, 2002. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0756400848. in softcover Contributers include Laura Resnick; P.N. Elrod; Mel Odom and others. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 185787
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0756400848 Dark Fantasy Anthology 0-7564-0084-8
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARGARET WEIS, TRACY HICKMAN, DENISE LITTLE
Realms of Dragons: The Worlds of Weis and Hickman
Harpercollins, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, light rubbing of extremities() Some authors spin stories. Some create characters. And some bring into being entire universes that were never before dreamed... In 1983 the literary world was surprised--and even shocked--when a paperback Dungeons and Dragons fantasy by an unknown author team rocketed to the top of the New York Times bestseller list and stayed there. With more than fifteen million copies of their books in print, Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman have appeared on bestseller lists--including twelve New York Times bestsellers--ever since that first Dragonlance success, delighting, mystifying, intriguing, and above all, entertaining millions of readers with each new series of fantasy novels. Each series or cycle of their work is unique in that it brings into being an entire new universe, complete with its own creatures, history, geography and even physical (and magical) laws. This invaluable literary guide and companion introduces both the authors and their w ID: mon0000085511 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000085511
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Women Writers & Feminist Theory, 20th Century, General, Women Writers, Hickman, Tracy, Weis, Margaret, History & Criticism, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WEIS, MARGARET & TRACY HICKMAN & DENISE LITTLE
Realms of Dragons the Worlds of Weis and Hickman
Harpercollins, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052396. ABout new book in crisp glossy DJ ; 0.8 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 218 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 26747
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0061052396
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search