| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 79 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
13. New Writing. London, Picador 2005, paperback, 354 pag. , porto 2,50 euro NL. ISBN 0330-485997. In good condition. . Book number: P830/74609 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures in Capitalism London, United Kingdom, Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436203693) . Hardback, slightly bumped to lower corners but still a very nice copy of the author's first book. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 009191 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories 0436203693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures in Capitalism London, United Kingdom, Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436203693) . Hardback, Author's first book. Bumped to upper corners. Very Good/Near Fine. Book number: 011825 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories 0436203693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures in Capitalism Signed Secker & Warburg: London 1996. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine book with a tiny crease at the head of the gutter connecting the front board and the spine, in a fine dust jacket with very light creasing at the head of the spine. A first edition, first printing book. SIGNED by the author on the title page. (ISBN: 0436203693) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author. Book number: 1770CK GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0436203693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures in Capitalism. Secker & Warburg, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears unread. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 21391 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction:: Modern
Keywords: Toby Litt First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures in capitalism London, Secker & Warburg, 1996. Signed copy. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Reprint.. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Signed by author on title page. Dust jacket slightly faded,. ISBN: 0436203693 Book number: BOOKS105435I GBP 6.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.46 | JP¥ 831]
Keywords: 0436203693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures in Capitalism London, United Kingdom, Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436203693) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. -- BookcaseBook number: 12325 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories 0436203693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beatniks Secker & Warburg. Paperback. Good. NAme on fep. 36a . Book number: 00010101 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0-436-20371-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beatniks: An English Road Movie Secker & Warburg Paperback. "At a party in Bedford in 1995, Mary meets Jack and Neal, a couple of 'angel headed hipsters,' and the town's very own local 'Beats.' After a 'Beat Happening' at the public library, she joins them for a chaotic road trip, first to the English seaside resort of Brighton, and then to Ameri-ca, where, as they drive to San Francisco, Jack's dreams prove hard to live with. The London Guardian wrote in February 2002 of the 'high praise won by Toby Litt, one of the most prolific of the newer generation of British novelists . the writer who brought you Beatniks, an ingenious English On The Road of the mid-1990s, [and] Corpsing, a successful raid on the manor of the crime thriller . Litt has a lot to show us.' ", (ISBN: 0436203715). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 264206 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0436203715 0436203715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beatniks Penguin Books Ltd, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 325. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U949379 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpsing Penguin Books Ltd 2000 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780140285772). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 467308 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780140285772 9780140285772 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpsing Penguin 2000 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 69417 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpsing Penguin Books Ltd 2000 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780140285772). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 573112 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780140285772 9780140285772 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpsing QPD 2000 first reprint P/Back VG some creasing to covers pages discoloured 373pp 8 x 5 345g ¶ The first bullet entered my ex girlfriend Lily approximately two inches below her left breast. As it went into her, I turned round to look at the gunman, he ws dressed in Dayglo stretch lycra, wearing a crash helmet , mirroe shades and had a pollution mask over his mouth, he was a bike courier, his hand had a silver and black gun in it and he was shooting the woman I still loved.That's how the whole thing started, but as to how it went on from there.... -- Stort BooksBook number: 22455 GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 93]
Keywords: Lily Frith street soho london Le Corbusier french gunam shooting crime 0140285776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpsing Penguin 2000 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 70287 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpsing Great Britain, Hamish Hamilton. 2000. (ISBN: 0241140692) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with slight crease on spine, slight shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom edge and title page removed, presumably to remove previous owner's name. Pages are very clean. Good - Very Good. Book number: 109050 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Contemporary Fiction Courtroom Drama 0241140692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpsing Hamilton. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Near Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. This is a pre-publication copy - please enquire about edition before ordering. -- Chapter 1Book number: nv37 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpsing Quality Paperbacks Direct, 2000. Pb, engelstalig, 373 pag, licht verkleurd, verder goede staat. Book number: AT762 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Anderstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpsing Hamish Hamilton Ltd 2000 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780241140697). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 835343 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780241140697 9780241140697 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpsing UK, Penguin Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0140285776) Mass Market Paperback. 373 pp. Very Good. Book number: 81412 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0140285776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CORPSING. Litt, Toby. CORPSING. NY: Marion Boyars, c2002. Second printing. 374pp, 8vo, As new trade paperback,. Book number: 53031 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadkidsongs London, UK: Hamish Hamilton, 2001. First. See notes. 401pp. ISBN: 0241140706. Octavo. 1st edition, 8vo, 401pp, map, wrappers. In the tradition of «The Cement Garden» and «The Wasp Factory», «Deadkidsongs» is a journey into the dark heart of boyhood, as four boys play war games deep in the English countryside. With the death of one of the Gang (as they call themselves), the war games escalate, directed now against the adults they hold responsible for the loss of one of their soldiers. The author has used his home town of Ampthill in Bedfordshire (renamed Amplewick) as the setting for this novel. ~~~ Author(s): Toby Litt; Binding material: Paper; Binding state: Original binding; Class: Trade paperback; Condition: Mint; Edition: First; Jacket condition: Not applicable; Language: English; Pages: 401; Publication year: 2001; Size: Octavo.. Mint . -- MintFirstsBook number: 01420 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: 0241140706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadkidsongs Great Britain, Penguin Books Ltd, 2001. Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140285784 Paperback . Book number: 032561 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadkidsongs Hamilton Hamish 2001 first P/Back VG some creasing to covers pages discoloured 400pp 9 x 6 550g ¶ The 1970's. Deep in the English countryside.Four of us-Gang. Waiting for the war against the Russkis. But our war, when it came, wasn't with them. And it didn't take place in the streets and fields, where we thought it would, but in our homes, in the kitchens and bedrooms.And there were no marvellous explosions, medals or cheering.There was glory though. More than enough glory for all, had all been inclined to take it.And by the time it was over, two of us would be dead..... -- Stort BooksBook number: 23851 GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 93]
Keywords: paul south andrew north matthew west peter east russkis war major general death killing 0241140706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadkidsongs Penguin books, 2001, 400 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven) Book number: 297802&ENGR € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page