| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De aanval uit het bos Querido, 1996, 149 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 240615&KJL € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Kinder- En Jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elfenmiddag. Amsterdam, Querido, 1992. wa., 128p., formaat 13-21cm., hard cover. - goed Book number: 96770 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Jeugd/Kinderboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De aanval uit het bos Amsterdam, Querido 1996 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Karton Book number: J19618 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: kinderboek/jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTERNOON Of The ELVES. New York: Orchard, (1989). 8vo. 1st edition. 122 pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., NF/NF. ¶ Newbery Honor book, 1990. Book number: 24667 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afternoon of the Elves NY, Orchard Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-531-05837-9). Cloth. Ex-Library with typical Marks, NON price-clipped DJ [$12.95] in lined mylar. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight. Green boards, orange spine, green lettering, very little wear to extremities. A Newbery Honor-winning fantasy featuring elves that appear to best friends Sara-Kate and Hillary. Ages 9-13. Usual ex-libri markings. Very Good-/Very Good-. Book number: 001455 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Collectibles
Keywords: Children's & Young Adults Children's Books 0531058379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afternoon of the Elves. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Orchard Books, 1989. Second Printing (ISBN: 053108437x) 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 105983A USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afternoon of the Elves. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Scholastic Paperbacks, 1991. (ISBN: 0590439448) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps scuffed with edgewear. No markings in text. Book number: 410485 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION FAIRIES JUVENILE SCIENCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angela's Aliens (Investigators of the Unknown) Camelot, 1997. Paperback. 0380725193 Very good. 1st edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING8028149 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0380725193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Keeping Cool (Scott o'Dell Award for Historical Fiction (Awards)) Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books. Hardcover. 0689837879 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING51268 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0689837879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Duck Philomel 2006 Hardcover, 240pp. "When Ruben and Jed find the dead body on the Rhode Island shore, they are certain it has something to do with smuggling liquor. It is the l920?s, Prohibition is in full swing, and almost everyone in the shore community is involved. Suddenly, the boys find themselves involved as well: Didn?t the dead man have something on him, and didn?t they take it? It isn?t long before Ruben is actually on the legendary Black Duck itself, caught in a war between two of the most ferocious prohibition gangs. Filled with resounding mystery and suspense by Newbery Honor winner Janet Taylor Lisle, Black Duck is original, gripping historical fiction. young adult", (ISBN: 9780399239632). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 416388 NZD 22.43 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 16.91 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1343] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780399239632 9780399239632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Duck Philomel 2006 Hardcover, 240pp. "Years afterwards, Ruben Hart tells the story of how, in 1929 Newport, Rhode Island, his family and his best friend's family were caught up in the violent competition among groups trying to control the local rum-smuggling trade. ", (ISBN: 9780399239632). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 850484 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction"9780399239632 9780399239632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACK DUCK. Lisle, Janet Taylor. BLACK DUCK. NY: Scholastic Inc., c2007. first printing. 252pp. 8vo. as new trade paperback Book number: 78750 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Duck Philomel 2006 Hardcover, 240pp. "Years afterwards, Ruben Hart tells the story of how, in 1929 Newport, Rhode Island, his family and his best friend's family were caught up in the violent competition among groups trying to control the local rum-smuggling trade. ", (ISBN: 9780399239632). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 866589 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.17 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction"9780399239632 9780399239632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crying Rocks Atheneum. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 068985319X). Hard Cover. First edition copy. Clean, tight, and in excellent condition throughout, with excellent unclipped dustjacket. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 018215 GBP 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.57 | JP¥ 2111]
Keywords: Indians of North America_fiction Orphans_fiction 068985319x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dancing Cats of Applesap New York: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1993. Paperback. 0689716877 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING89413075 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0689716877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elfenmiddag 1992. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 128. Langzaam maar zeker komt Hillary er achter, dat haar buurmeisje geen elfen in haar tuin heeft, zoals zij vertelt. Sara verzorgt heel alleen haar zieke moeder. ISBN: 9789021473567. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U585509 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789021473567 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elfenmiddag Amsterdam, Querido 1992 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Karton, nieuw Book number: J90285 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: kinderboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Dust Letters (Investigators of the Unknown) HarperTrophy, 1996. Paperback. 0380725169 Very good. 1st edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING8028150 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0380725169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Dust Letters Orchard Books, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0531068307. A funny, fascinating story of magic and young girls; Investigators of the Unknown, Book 1; Ex-Library. Good . Book number: 15248 USD 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 60] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0531068307 Children Investigators of the Unknown Magic Gold Dust | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Dimpole Oak. NY: Orchard Books, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0531083160. Drawings by Stephen Gammell. First printing (library binding - NOT ex-library). Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 33827 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0531083160 Children's Literature, | In shopping cart More information div> |
De grote eik van Dimpole Amsterdam, Querido 1991 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Karton Book number: J48655 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lampfish of Twill Scholastic Apple. (ISBN: 0-590-46040-4) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 875723 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0590460404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lampfish of Twill. NY:: Orchard Books, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0531059634. Illustrated by Wendy Anderson Halperin. First printing. Review copy with slip laid in. Fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 58204 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0531059634 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lampfish of Twill Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590460404 2nd printing.. Very Good . Book number: BING35536 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0590460404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lampfish of Twill New York, Orchard Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0531059634). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Tight, crisp, unmarked copy. Jacket lightly rubbed at corners. New mylar cover. 161pp. illustrated by Wendy Halperin. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 15007 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Fishing_fiction Children's Fiction 0531059634 | In shopping cart More information div> |