| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 71 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Glenraven Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-87738-0) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder markings. (Fantasy). Book number: 876036 USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2939] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671877380 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colors of Space Derby, Monarch Books. 1963. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 124pp. #368. small piece from lower corner in missing from page 5. text not affected. light wear/creases on cover. otherwise clean & unmarked. binding tight. cover art by Ralph Brillhart bright. an attractive copy. Very Good. Book number: 022040a USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colors of Space Derby, Monarch Books. 1963. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 124pp. #368. small piece from lower corner in missing from page 5. text not affected. light wear/creases on cover. otherwise clean & unmarked. binding tight. cover art by Ralph Brillhart bright. an attractive copy. Very Good. Book number: 022040 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
End of the Rift Baen, New York, 1998. First American Edition -- Stated, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Clyde Caldwell -- Cover Art. Good/Good. 575 g.; VI, 282 pages, last six pages blank. Black coloured boards with metallic copper titles to the backstrip. Bumping to the lower backstrip edge and to the lower book corners. On the rear free endpaper on the lower edge there is a red mark. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Clyde Caldwell, with white, red and gilt titles to the front panel and black and white to the backstrip. A little rubbing and creasing to the top and bottom dustwrapper edges. Price sticker to the lower right-hand corner of the rear dustwrapper panel. The kingdom of Glenraven is in desperate need of another hero and Kate Beacham is likely to fit the bill. But not only is the kingdom at risk, so is our world. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Clyde Caldwell -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0106265 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Glenraven -- Series -- Number 2 Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glenraven New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1997. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671877992. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at lower rear corner, front/1st pg labels, libstamp on 1st & title pgs/inside rear cover, inside covers re-inforced; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 394 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218339 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0671877992 Science Fiction Fantasy Bradley, Marion Zimmer Lisle, Holly | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glenraven NY: Baen, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671877380. 394 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square, and pages are Bright and clean. Fine Dust Jacket now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Sophie had lost a child. She was looking for peace and rest. She didn't knowwhat it was, but Glenraven promised her that. But in reality Glenraven was a magic kingdom detatched from our world - a magic kingdom in trouble.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 19917 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0671877380 Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glenraven New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671877380. hbdj,mylar covered light wear/soil,spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 33636 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0671877380 Science Fiction Fantasy Bradley, Marion Zimmer Lisle, Holly Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glenraven Riverdale, NY: Baen, 1996. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780671877385. Stated first printing. DJ shows minor upper edge rumpling, light shelf rubbing, scratch near lower corner. Small ding to lower book edge. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 394 pp. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 19958 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 9780671877385 Fiction Fantasy Marion Zimmer Bradley Holly Lisle 0671877380 9780671877385 Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glenraven Baen, New York, 1996. First American Edition -- Stated, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Clyde Caldwell -- Cover Art. Good/Good. 755 g.; fish VI, 394 pages. Black coloured boards with metallic red titles to the backstrip. A little bumping to the head and to the heel of the backstrip and bumping to the lower book corners. There is a red mark to the lower edge of the rear free endpaper. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Clyde Caldwell, with white and red titles to the front panel and to the backstrip. A little rubbing and creasing to the top and bottom dustwrapper edges and some rubbing of the rear dustwrapper panel. The remains of price sticker can be seen to the lower right-hand corner of the rear dustwrapper panel. Glenraven needed to heroes from outside of the magical kingdom to relieve them of a dictator who for a thousand years had been ruling the kingdom with an iron fist. What what the kingdom received were two women running from bad luck, bad marriages and needing rest and peace. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Clyde Caldwell -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0106264 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Glenraven -- Series -- Number 1 Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glenraven Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-87799-2) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Clyde Caldwell. (Fantasy). Book number: 123152 USD 10.31 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671877992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glenraven New York: Baen Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671877380. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 394 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6576 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671877380 Fantasy Female Character Northern Italy | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Rift (Glenraven Ser. , Vol. II) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671878700. hbdj,mylar covered light wear/soil,spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 33637 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0671878700 Science Fiction Fantasy Epic Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Rift. Riverdale, Ny., Baen Publishing, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 276. Book number: MASTER126175I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Rift: Glenraven II. Riverdale, NY, Baen, 1998. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in pictorial wrappers. Book number: 5371 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
BORN TO RUN baen, 1993. not 1st printing. Three runaways become unwitting pawns in a deadly war between the good elves, whose interests lie in stock car racing, and the bad elves, who have gotten into kiddie porno rings and snuff films. Paperback. 0671721100. very good paperback copy. Book number: FJ12.229 GBP 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 330]
Keywords: 0671721100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WHEN THE BOUGH BREAKS - Serrated Edge Baen, 1993. 1st printing. Equipped with more inherent psi power than any mortal or elf, an abused little girl threatens to destroy Earth and the Fairie world, unless the elves can stop her. Paperback. 0671721542. very good paperback. Book number: FD10.616 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0671721542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WHEN THE BOUGH BREAKS baen, 1993. 1st printing. Equipped with more inherent psi power than any mortal or elf, an abused little girl threatens to destroy Earth and the Fairie world, unless the elves can stop her. Paperback. 0671721542. very good paperback copy. Book number: FJ12.228 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 205]
Keywords: 0671721542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones of the Past (Sequel to Fire in the Mist.) Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-72160-7) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Sequel to Fire in the Mist. (Fantasy). Book number: 156961 USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 813] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671721607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Courage of Falcons 2002. Paperback. Pp: 432. Kait Galweigh, her Sabir lover Ry and his cousin Ian have captured the Mirror of Souls, an artefact that can confer immortality, but only at huge cost to the innocents whose souls are used to feed it. But while Kait and her friends are battling the ages-old evil of the Mirror, her cousin Danya, raped and Scarred, is being groomed for godhead, gathering together a mighty army of the Scarred, ready to invade and conquer the Rich Lands. COURAGE OF FALCONS, like the first two books in the sequence, is a masterful fantasy with well-realised characters, a cracking plot and a villain who exudes evil from every pore. ISBN: 9781857987959. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U977707 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857987959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Courage of falcons 2001. Paperback. Pp: 405. "Kait Galweigh, her Sabir lover Ry aand his cousin Ian, have captured the Mirror of Souls, an artefact which can confer immortality, but only at huge cost to the innocents whose souls are used to feed it. This is the final volume in a political fantasy thriller.". ISBN: 9780575070868. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U475996 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575070868 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Courage of Falcons Aspect, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 464. ISBN: 9780446610650. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1371999 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780446610650 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Courage of Falcons New York: Aspect, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0446673978. Advance Reading Copy 2000. VG+. Moderate shelf wear to covers and light creases to some of the pages. Book 3 of The Secret Texts. ; Advanced Reading Cop. Very Good . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 5786 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0446673978 Fiction Fantasy Epic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Courage of Falcons 2002. Paperback. Pp: 432. Kait Galweigh, her Sabir lover Ry and his cousin Ian have captured the Mirror of Souls, an artefact that can confer immortality, but only at huge cost to the innocents whose souls are used to feed it. But while Kait and her friends are battling the ages-old evil of the Mirror, her cousin Danya, raped and Scarred, is being groomed for godhead, gathering together a mighty army of the Scarred, ready to invade and conquer the Rich Lands. COURAGE OF FALCONS, like the first two books in the sequence, is a masterful fantasy with well-realised characters, a cracking plot and a villain who exudes evil from every pore. ISBN: 9781857987959. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1821989 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857987959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CURSE OF THE BLACK HERON - Bard's Tale Baen, 1998. 1st print. Izzy has happy memories from when she was very young, and her father had been one of the greatest Bards in the land. But that had been before she had been given over to a foster mother to live a life of poverty, hard work and misery. Paperback. 0671878689. fine paperback. Book number: FG10.301 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0671878689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page