ascending
descending
found: 15 books

MODEL, LISETTE
Lisette Model
New York: Aperture, 2007. 2nd ed.. hardcover. Profusely illustrated. Folio 111 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . First printing of the second edition. Preface by Berenice Abbott.
Book number: BOOKS027183I
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Catalogue: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

MODEL, LISETTE. . PREFACE BY BERENICE ABBOTT.
Lisette Model
New York, Aperture Inc. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0893810509) Oversize Illus. Bd. W. Dj. , An extremely large book on the photography of the important photographer Lisette Model. The book measures 15 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches and is illustrated with approx. 60 large b&w photographs from the 30's to the 70's. Includes the preface by Bernice Abbott + chronology, bibliography and exhibition history. There is some very slight mild ripplingto the top and bottom of the pages that is not very noticeable and is due most likely to the large size of the book. The dustjacket has a touch of very minute chipping to the very top edge. Near fine/near fine.
Book number: 009550
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 189.75 | £UK 158.75 | JP¥ 19416]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photographers Women Photographers Model, European Photographers, Photographs Images
In shopping cart

More information

MODEL, LISETTE
Lisette Model
Munich, Rogner & Bernhard. 1980. (ISBN: 380770132X). Hardcover with dust jacket. Elephant Folio - over 15 - 23" tall. Mint copy. Selection of Model's best photographs, taken in Paris, New York etc. Many page filling black and white photographs. Fine/Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 000194
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 158.27 | £UK 100.5 | JP¥ 12292]
Catalogue: ICM
Keywords: 380770132X photography photo book Frederiks Collection
In shopping cart

More information

MODEL, LISETTE (1901-1983)
Lisette Model / Preface By Berenice Abbott
Millerton. N. Y. : Aperture 1979. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 109. Description: 109 p. : chiefly ill. ; 39 cm. Subjects: Model. Lisette. 1901-1983. Photography. Artistic. 0893810525. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 106301
€  125.00 [Appr.: US$ 164.86 | £UK 104.75 | JP¥ 12804]
Keywords: 0893810525
In shopping cart

More information

MODEL, LISETTE
Lisette Model / Preface By Berenice Abbott
Millerton. N. Y. : Aperture 1979. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 109. A wonderful collection of photographs. Description: 109 p. : chiefly ill. ; 39 cm. Subjects: Model. Lisette 1901-1983. Photography. Artistic. 0893810509. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 92585
€  185.00 [Appr.: US$ 244 | £UK 154.75 | JP¥ 18950]
Keywords: 0893810509
In shopping cart

More information

MODEL, LISETTE
Lisette Model
New York, Aperture. 1979. (ISBN: 0893810525). Hardcover with dust jacket. Elephant Folio - over 15 - 23" tall. Monograph by Lisette Model, printed in elephant folio size. In good condition. Dust jacket included, but has got some small tears and folds. Near Fine/Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 000383
€  55.00 [Appr.: US$ 72.54 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5634]
Catalogue: ICM
Keywords: 0893810525 photography
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODEL, LISETTE - ABBOTT, BERENICE (PREFACE).
Lisette Model.
New York, Aperture, 1979. Pictorial paper-covered boards (hardcover), 38,6 x 31 cms., 112 pp. with 50 large-scale b/w photographs D/j lacking. Some pages partly loose. First edition.
Book number: 14332
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 131.89 | £UK 83.75 | JP¥ 10243]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

MODEL, LISETTE
Lisette Model.
New York, Aperture, 1979 orig photo-pictorial dust jacket orig boards second edition 31 x 39 cm 112 pp mint
Book number: M1414-0991
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
In shopping cart

More information

MODEL, LISETTE
Lisette Model.
1979. Cloth. Signed, limited edition. New York: Aperture. 1979. Hardcover. (First edition). Folio. Grey cloth. Lower portion of rear panel has a trace of mottling. Leaves have a trace of waviness else a fine copy of photographer Lisette Model's first major monograph. The present copy is from a special limited edition of 300 copies which have been signed and numbered by Lisette Model in black ink on a special page at the front. Preface by Berenice Abbott. Design by Marvin Israel. This copy lacks both the slipcase and the print with which this edition was issued. An incredible and massive book. Scarce in this limited edition. A wonderful book.
Book number: 11384
USD 950.00 [Appr.: EURO 720.5 | £UK 602.5 | JP¥ 73780]
Keywords: Photography, Signed
In shopping cart

More information

MODEL, LISETTE
Lisette Model.
1979. Cloth with dustjacket. Millerton, N.Y.: Aperture. 1979. (First edition). Small folio. Illustrated cloth. Edges are a trifle rubbed else fine in dustjacket with a very faint razor cut on the front panel else fine. A beautiful copy of a book generally found with a torn dustjacket. Red remainder mark on top edge.
Book number: 4418
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 189.75 | £UK 158.75 | JP¥ 19416]
Keywords: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

MODEL, LISETTE
Lisette Model.
1979. Cloth with dustjacket. Millerton, N.Y.: Aperture. 1979. (First edition). Small folio. Pictorial paper covered boards. Extremities have a trace of scuffing else fine in price clipped dustjacket with a trace of wear to the head else fine. Neat previous owner's gift inscription on front fly. A spectacular copy of this oversize, impressive and profusely illustrated first major monograph on photogrpaher, Lisette Model. Preface by Berenice Abbott. A great book. Scarce, especially in this beautiful condition.
Book number: 7034
USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 379.25 | £UK 317.25 | JP¥ 38832]
Keywords: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

MODEL, LISETTE; LISETTE MODEL
LISETTE MODEL
Model, Lisette. LISETTE MODEL. Folio, cloth in cloth slipcase. New York, Aperture, 1979. One of 300 signed copies issued in a matching cloth slipcase. This limited edition was issued in slipcase rather than with a dustjacket like the trade edition. As new. Roth 242.
Book number: 138438
USD 1415.00 [Appr.: EURO 1073 | £UK 897.25 | JP¥ 109893]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODEL, LISETTE
Lisette Model
2007. Pp: 109. ISBN: 9781597110495. Cond./Kwaliteit: Nieuw.
Book number: B625575
€  19.99 [Appr.: US$ 26.36 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2048]
Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9781597110495
In shopping cart

More information

MODEL, LISETTE
Lisette Model
2007. Pp: 109. ISBN: 9781597110495. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U1287414
€  19.99 [Appr.: US$ 26.36 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2048]
Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9781597110495
In shopping cart

More information

PARRY, EUGENÍA & MODEL, LISETTE & HEITING, MANFRED
Lisette Model. Shooting off my mouth, spitting into the mirror : a narrative autobiography
Steidl / Edition7L, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9783865219206. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1335283
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.12 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1019]
Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9783865219206
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search