| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The making of Judge Dredd. Boxtree, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound large format paperback original, spine uncreased, appears unread, no inscriptions. 192 pages, colour and b/w illustrations in the text. Fine. Book number: 19237 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Comic strip art Graphic Novel Cinema Sylvester Stallone | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Making of Judge Dredd London, Boxtree. 1995, First Edition. 0752206419 4to, 192 pages, illustrated. Film tie-in (Sylvester Stallone). Fine/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 009464 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Jane Killick David Chute Charles M Lippincott Films 0752206419 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Making of Judge Dredd Boxtree 1995 First S/Back pictorial covers Good edges rubbed 192pp profuse b/w photos and illus 11 x 9 715g ¶ From the first stroke of a comic book artist's pen to the last snip of the film editior's scisssors is the complete story of the year's most visually stunning movie. -- Stort BooksBook number: 13257 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: making Judge Dredd film movies entertianment 0752206419 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARMAGUEDON - THE VOICE OF ARMAGUEDON EDITIONS J'AI LU N°806. 1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 277 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par J. Hall et J.Lagrange. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90061328 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Prism W H ALLEN, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. Book number: 004352 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Prism London, W.H. Allen. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0491026315) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Black cloth, has some edgewear, with corners mildly bumped. D/J has a coupple of chips, but still solid. Good - Very Good/Good-Very Good. Book number: 009847 AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror; General Fiction; Novel; Thriller; Psychological Suspense; 0491026315 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Prism W.H. Allen, London, 1980. First British Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Chris Moore -- Cover Art. Good Condition/Reasonable. 252pp. Black coloured boards with gilt writing on spine. Bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine. Marks to the front and back panels and there is some writing of the lower book edge along with a remainder mark. Handling marks to the endpapers and to the title page. Browning to the internal pages. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Chris Moore, with purple and white writing on the front panel and Black on the spine. Wrinkling to the top and bottom dustwrapper edges and there is a little chipping to the top dustwrapper corners. A young family settled in to a new house near Yale University. At first they think all is well but unsettling things start to happen. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Chris Moore -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0102528 AUD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.09 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1437] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Horror, Time Travel, Psychological Terror Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Prism Great Britain, Corgi, 1981. 1st Corgi Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552118338 Paperback Enter a world of terror and suspense, where the shadows of evil, sadism and insanity struggle for possession..255 pp. Foxing to end pages and edge. Some wear to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 035189 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood of October Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-07785-7) . 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About good. Cover beat up. (Mystery). Book number: 067892 USD 11.24 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451077857 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Home Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-13703-9) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 520607 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0440137039 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Home U.S.A.: Dell, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440137039. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 226121 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0440137039 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nursery Dell. 1983. (ISBN: 9780440164746) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0010174 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440164746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nursery Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-16474-5) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 768561 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0440164745 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE PLAN ARMAGEDDON. FLAMMARION.. 1974.. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 242 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Tâches sur la jaquette. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jacques Hall et Jacqueline Lagrange. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150063102 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE PLAN ARMAGEDDON. FLAMMARION.. 1974.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 242 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jacques Hall et Jacqueline Lagrange. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150063101 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Plan Armageddon Flammarion. 1974. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov, dédicace de Clement Marchand et Suzanne Leboeuf à Negovan Rajic. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 77716 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Roman/French Language Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
E Pluribus Bang! New York, Viking. 1970, First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. NF/G. MINOR PAGE EDGE SOIL. DW SHOWS SOIL FROM RUBBING,FRONT PASTE DOWN CREASED,EDGEWEAR. HBACK. FIRST edition. N-Fine/Good. Book number: 000980 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Mys/Adventure Illustrated By Hback. | In shopping cart More information div> |
E Pluribus Bang!. New York, NY, U.S.A., The Viking Press, 1970. (ISBN: 0670287032) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Satirical novel about Washington D.C. politics. For Mature Audiences. Non-price clipped dj is browing on spine and at edges. 2 small closed tears along top edge. Boards have light shelfwear. Bottom page edges have small dampstain. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight.. Book number: 402473 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction, Politics, US Government, President, Congress | In shopping cart More information div> |
E Pluribus Bang! Paperback Library 65-709. 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Fantasy). Book number: 434021 USD 10.92 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 867] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salt mini Suffolk, 1979, 335 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 80913&77C € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salt Mine Viking. (ISBN: 0-670-61634-6) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 100196 USD 17.92 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1424] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0670616346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salt Mine Signet, 1980. First Edition, Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. E 9158 Spine is tight with some heavy creasing on the spine, small tear at the bottom of the spine, rubbing on the spine and normal shelf wear on the cover, pages are yellowing and in good condition. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 001055 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159] Catalogue: Paperbacks-Fiction
Keywords: Paperbacks-Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salt Mine Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451091582. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 39116 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0451091582 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Savage Ransom Signet books, 1979, 278 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299808&G1E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
SAVAGE RANSOM A Signet Book. 1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur bon état. 278 pages. Plusieurs pages détachées. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60009840 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page