ascending
descending
found: 299 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(CARD, ORSON SCOTT [GUEST OF HONOR], DAN REEDER [ARTIST GUEST OF HONOR], DAVID HARTWELL [TOASTMASTER] CHARLES DE LINT [DELINT], WILLIAM GIBSON [GUESTS], SAMUEL R. DELANY)
(Program Book for) Norwescon's Alternacon, March 26th-29th, 1987, Seattle
Seattle: Northwest Science Fiction. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 64 page oversize stapled booklet with attractive cover art of one of Dan Reeder's pieces. Includes an Orson Scott Card story, "Unaccompanied Sonata", a biography of him by Michael R. Collings and a biography of David Hartwell by Samuel R. Delany. The book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004238
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera
In shopping cart

More information

(BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER [GUEST OF HONOR], RICK STERNBACH [ARTIST GUEST OF HONOR], AVRAM DAVIDSON [SPECIAL GUEST OF HONOR] CHARLES DE LINT [DELINT], DAVID BRIN [GUESTS], ORSON SCOTT CARD, DONALD A. WOLLHEIM, PETER S. BEAGLE)
(Program Book for) Norwescon 10, March 24th-27th, 1988, Tacoma, Wa (Ten)
Seattle: Northwest Science Fiction. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 88 page oversize stapled booklet with just ok front cover art by Rick Sternback but very attractive rear cover art by David Mattingly. Includes an Orson Scott Card story, "A Cross-Country Trip to Kill Richard Nixon", a Marion Zimmer Bradley bibliography, a biography of her by Donald A Wollheim and a biography of Avram Davidson by Peter S. Beagle. The book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004235
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, DANA, CHARLES DE LINT, AND RAY GARTON
Cafe Purgatorium: Three Novels of Horror and the Fantastic.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1991. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed with slight edgewear at top and bottom of spine.
Book number: 4451
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, DANA, CHARLES DE LINT, AND RAY GARTON
Cafe Purgatorium: Three Novels of Horror and the Fantastic.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1991. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed with slight edgewear at top and bottom of spine.
Book number: 3705
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON,DANA, DE LINT,CHARLES, GARTON,RAY
Cafe Purgatorium
New York, Tor. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312851804) Hard Cover. Anthology, A tight square copy that has some pagedge soil,a small rust colored stain to the bottom pagedges,and indentions on page 217 top edge where someone used a small plastic paper clip for a book mark. The DW shows some rubbing,minor edgewear. New fiction for the above named author's. This copy has been signed by Charles de Lint. Very Good +/N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 016835
USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Ray Garton Charles de Lint Anthology Charles de Lint0312851804
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, DANA; DE LINT, CHARLES; GARTON, RAY
Cafe Purgatorium
New York: Tor, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312851804. Light toning to pages and a hint of foxing to edges. A near fine copy in fine dustjacket with faint crease to front panel. ; Octavo.
Book number: 21206
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0312851804 Horror Anthologies Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

BEYOND THE FIELDS WE KNOW, (ED. CHARLES DE LINT),
Beyond The Fields We Know: Tales Of Fantasy Number One.
Triskell Press: Ottawa, Canada, 1978 (Autumn). First edition (& 1st printing). Magazine. Fine (unread) copy. First and only issue published: then merged with Dragonbane (also one issue published) to become Dragonfields (for two further issues, 1980 and 1983).
Book number: 31747
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
In shopping cart

More information

BISHOP, MICHAEL; GAIMAN, NEIL; DE LINT, CHARLES. . .,
Tombs: Original Fiction By Masters of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Suspense.
White Wolf Publishing, 1994. Hardcover., Vg/G+ Dj Edgeworn, Lightly Soiled, a Few Small Chips & Tears. Pages: 346. Pages Clean, Binding Tight.
Book number: MASTER220322I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, AMY & LINT, CHARLES DE
Art of Amy Brown
Chimera Pub, 2010. Pp: 168. The Art of Amy Brown is the first collection of Amy Brown's wildly popular art. It was published by Chimera Publishing in 2003. The book is 157 pages of art, with a commentary by Amy Brown for every piece of artwork. The Art of Amy Brown has an introduction by the well-known author Charles deLint. There are three editions of this book a paperback, a hardcover, and a special leather-bound edition limited to 750 copies, which will be signed by Amy Brown and Charles de Lint. ISBN: 9780974461229. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2061364
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780974461229
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, AMY; DE LINT, CHARLES,
The Art of Amy Brown
Hamilton, New Jersey Chimera Publishing, 2003. Third Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Good. Color illustrated collection of the faeries and other imaginary creatures depicted by fantasy artist Amy Brown. Softcover, 160 pages. Covers lightly rubbed with additional rubbing to the corners and edges, binding sound, contents clean and free from names or other markings.
Book number: 026128
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Fantasy Art Faeries Fairies Trolls Imaginary Creatures Illustration Art 0974461229
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, AMY & LINT, CHARLES DE
The Art of Amy Brown
Chimera Pub, 2010. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 160. The Art of Amy Brown is the first collection of Amy Brown's wildly popular art. It was published by Chimera Publishing in 2003. The book is 157 pages of art, with a commentary by Amy Brown for every piece of artwork. The Art of Amy Brown has an introduction by the well-known author Charles de Lint. There are three editions of this booka paperback, a hardcover, and a special leather-bound edition limited to 750 copies, which will be signed by Amy Brown and Charles de Lint. ISBN: 9780974461212. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1396649
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780974461212
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, DANA M., DE LINT, CHARLES AND GARTON, RAY.
Cafe Purgatorium: Three Novels of Horror and the Fantastic. Cafe Puratorium. Dr. Krusadian's Method. Death Leaves an Echo.
Tom Doherty, New York, (1991), Ist edition.. 279 pp, 8vo, HC in dust jacket. "These three stories, each in a strong and original voice, range from the delicately fantastic and disturbing to the gruesomely horrific. All invoke the weird and uncanny sensations of our hidden fears and desires." Faint remainder stamp to bottom of textblock, light creases to top/bottom of spine. Dust jacket is price clipped, minor wrinkling at bottom edge of rear panel. VG/VG.
Book number: 6326
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Charles de Lint, Delint, Dana Anderson, Ray Garton, Horror, Fantasy, Ghosts, Demons, Child Abuse, Supernatural, Jill Bauman, Short Novels.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE LINT CHARLES
The Ivory And The Horn
United States, Tor Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0812534085) Paperback. 338 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. In The City Of Newford, When The Stars And The Vibes Are Right, You Can Touch Magic. Mermaids Sing In The Murky Harbor, Desert Spirits Crowd The Night, And Dreams Are More Real Than Waking. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 047750
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0812534085
In shopping cart

More information

DALKEY, KARA & CHARLES DE LINT & ALAN DEAN FOSTER & EMMA BULL & PATRICIA A. MCKILLIP & SHARON SHINN
FIREBIRDS RISING An Anthology of Original Science Fiction and Fantasy
New York, Firebird 2007, Paperback. Near Fine. 9780142409367
¶ 1.5 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 544 pages; Vertical crease in spine. Otherwise a very nice copy.
Book number: 58901
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870]
In shopping cart

More information

DE LINT, CHARLES
Dreams Underfoot
New York, Tor. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-85205-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Square solid copy with a light stain along bottom edge of front cover, else covers show light wear. Dust jacket has a 1/2" tear along bottom right edge of front, some light crumpling on top and bottom edges of spine, and jacket shows light wear from rubbing. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 19989
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937]
Keywords: Fantasy Short Stories 0312852053
In shopping cart

More information

DE LINT, CHARLES.
Dreams Underfoot. The Newford Collection.
New York: TOR Books / Tom Doherty Associates. [1993]. First edition. Octavo, original blue boards titled in gilt on spine panel. Short story collection, including many previously uncollected tales. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. .
Book number: 1800
CAD 83.30 [Appr.: EURO 64.75 US$ 81.23 | £UK 52 | JP¥ 6453]
In shopping cart

More information

DE LINT, CHARLES.
The Harp of the Grey Rose. Illustrations by George Barr.
Norfolk / Virginia Beach. The Donning Company / Starblaze Editions. [1985]. First edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers (trade paperback format). The author's third book. Hint of wear at edges of covers, otherwise a fine bright copy, uncreased and quite sharp. Quite scarce in nice condition. .
Book number: 1794
CAD 55.60 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 US$ 54.22 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4307]
In shopping cart

More information

DE LINT, CHARLES
The Ivory and the Horn.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Terri Windling. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Faint soiling on back of dust jacket, and crease to dust jacket flap.
Book number: 4201
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Terri Windling Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DE LINT, CHARLES.
The Little Country.
New York: Willim Morrow and Company. [1991]. First edition. Octavo,original boards with cloth spine titled in silver. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. .
Book number: 1799
CAD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.47 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2580]
In shopping cart

More information

DE LINT, CHARLES
Memory and Dream.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1994. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: John Howe. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Minor bumps to head/tail spine panel, small tear and associated crease to one page bottom Clean internally, apparently unread.
Book number: 4041
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: John Howe Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DE LINT, CHARLES.
Moonheart.
New York: Ace Fantasy Books. [1984]. First edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers; a paperback original. Issued as Ace Fantasy 0-441-53719-7. A fine, crisp copy, unread and uncreased. .
Book number: 1809
CAD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.3 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3439]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LINT CHARLES DE
Moonheart
London, Pan Books. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330315765) Paperback. 476 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. When Sara And Jamie Discover The Seemingly Ordinary Artefacts, They Sense The Pull Of A Dim And Distant Place - Beyond The Gates To The Otherworld. A World Of Mists And Forests, Of Ancient Magics, Mythical Beings, Ageless Bards..and Restless Evil. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 047816
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330315765
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LINT CHARLES DE
Moonheart
London, Pan Books. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330315765) Paperback. 476 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Sara And Jamie Discover The Seemingly Ordinary Artefacts, They Sense The Pull Of A Dim And Distant Place - Beyond The Gates To The Otherworld. A World Of Mists And Forests, Of Ancient Magics, Mythical Beings, Ageless Bards..and Restless Evil. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 075718
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330315765
In shopping cart

More information

DE LINT, CHARLES.
Mulemgro.
New York: Ace Fantasy Books. [1985]. First edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers; a paperback original. Issued as Ace Fantasy 0-441-54484-3. A fine, crisp copy, unread and uncreased. .
Book number: 1810
CAD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.47 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2580]
In shopping cart

More information

DE LINT, CHARLES.
The Riddle of the Wren.
New York: Ace Fantasy Books. [1984]. First edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers; a paperback original. Issued as Ace Fantasy 0-441-72229-6. The first edition of the author's first book. Faint browning to text block, a fine, crisp copy, unread and with no creases whatsoever. A v ery high-grade copy, and very uncommon thus. .
Book number: 1808
CAD 55.60 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 US$ 54.22 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4307]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search