| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Pretty Monsters Viking, New York, 2008. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Shaun Tan. Fine Condition/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Faint shelfwear to unclipped jacket - signed on the full title page by Link. Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Illustrator: Shaun Tan. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0670010901. ISBN/EAN: 9780670010905. Inventory No: 039478. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 039478 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0670010901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2006 19th Annual Collection St. Martin's Griffin, 2006. trade paperback. ISBN: 0312356145. No reader creases; authors include Bruce Sterling, Elizabeth Bear, Robert Coover, Chuck Palahniuk and more ; 1.6 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 608 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 243559 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0312356145 Fantasy Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2007: Twentieth Annual Collection New York: St. Martin's Press, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0312369425. Published simultaneously with the hardcover edition. Tiny nick to spine heel. A near fine copy. Collects stories by Gene Wolfe, Joyce Carol Oates, Paul Di Filippo, Margo Lanagan and others. Cover illustration by Thomas Canty. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17091 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0312369425 Fantasy Horror Anthologies Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2008: 21st Annual Collection St. Martin's Griffin. 2008-09-30. (ISBN: 0312380488). Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 01131034 USD 5.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 409]
Keywords: 0312380488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet no 11. Small Beer Press: Northampton, PA, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers. Fine (as new) copy. Eleventh issue of the small-press magazine: fiction, non-fiction and poetry. Book number: 11713 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet no 13. Small Beer Press: Northampton, PA, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Card pictorial wrappers. Fine (as new) copy. Thirteenth issue of the small-press magazine: fiction, non-fiction and poetry. Book number: 13372 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic for Beginners Northampton, MA, Small Beer Press. 2005, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 1931520151) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Jackson, Shelley. Collectible, 272 pp. illus.; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Edition." Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. A fine copy of the first printing. Fine/Fine. Book number: 053976 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Collectible 1931520151 Jackson, Shelley | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic for Beginners Northampton, MA: Small Beer Press, 2005. Limited Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1931520151. Illustrated by Shelley Jackson. B&W Illustrations; This is a signed, numbered edition limited to 150 copies. This book comes directly from the publisher and is in Fine / As new condition. Blue cloth covered boards have silver gilt lettering and decorations to front cover and spine of book. The book includes a sewn-in ribbon book mark, a boxed set of playing cards with the illustration on the back side by Shelley Jackson (based on Leonardo Da Vinci's Lady with an Ermine) and two full color tipped-in illustrations. This book has garnered a Hugo and a Nebula Award and also a Bram Stoker award nomination. This book contains a series of short stories including: The Faery Handbag, The Hortlak, The Cannon, Stone Animals, Catskin, Some Zombie Contingency Plans, The Great Divorce, Magic for Beginners, and, Lull.. Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 19419 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 1931520151 Science Fiction Kelly Link Shelley Jackson Small Beer Press Small Press Limited Editions Numbered editions Signed Editions Hugo Award | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic for Beginners United Kingdom, Harper. 2007. A near fine new paperback with slight edge-wear. Near Fine. Book number: 20153 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ne succedono anche di più strane. Traduz.di Riccardo Duranti. Roma, 2006, Donzelli Ed. (Il volume raccoglie storie bi Coll.Fiabe e Storie. cm.14,5x21, pp.248, leg.ed. sopracop.fig.a col. Book number: 138849 € 10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047] Catalogue: Letteratura Straniera Opere
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Pretty Monsters Speak, 2010. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some edge rubbing.() The crossover literary sensation...now in paperback! Through the lens of Kelly Link's vivid imagination, nothing is what it seems, and everything deserves a second look. From the multiple award- winning ID: mon0000101103 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000101103 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Textbook Buyback, Short Story Collections, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Paperback, Printed Books, Young Adult Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pretty Monsters: Stories NY: Viking, 2008. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670010901. Illustrated by Tan, Shaun. Very lightly used - mild bumping at binding edges. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 389 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 50224 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0670010901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stranger Things Happen Small Beer Press, USA, 2001. Softcover. Very Good . Size: 8"- 9" Tall. Category: Sci-Fi / Fantasy; ISBN: 1931520003. ISBN/EAN: 9781931520003. Inventory No: 008206. -- Berry BooksBook number: 008206 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Sci-Fi / Fantasy; Sci-Fi / Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trampoline: An Anthology. Small Beer Press: Northampton, PA, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1931520046. Fine (as new) copy. Original anthology, 20 stories: 330 pages. Book number: 13244 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 1931520046 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |