ascending
descending
found: 204 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
LININGTON, ELIZABETH (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON)
Consequence of Crime
Book Club. [1980]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. (Mystery).
Book number: 388219
USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHANNON, DELL (PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Felony File
Book Club. [1980]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 294759
USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHANNON, DELL (PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
The Motive on Record
Book Club. [circa 1982]. (Hardcover) Very good in sunned dust jacket. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 391679
USD 15.17 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY (PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Against the Evidence
New York: Harper & Row (1962). 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 179 p. 1st ed. Fine in d.w..
Book number: 41483
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
The Borrowed Alibi
Popular Library 02528. [1970], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor reading crease. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 912553
USD 10.07 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 800]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Chain of Violence
Book Club. [1985]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 671428
USD 14.86 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1180]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Crime for Christmas
Book Club. [1983]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 905953
USD 11.66 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Detective's Due
Popular Library 02569. [1970], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 912556
USD 10.68 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LESLEY EGAN (ELIZABETH LININGTON)
A dream apart
Published for the Crime Club by, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000079582 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000079582
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
A Dream Apart
Crime Club. 1981, later printing. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 380774
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
A Dream Apart
Book Club. 1981. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 379634
USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
A Dream Apart
Book Club. 1981. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 080545
USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
A Feast of Egan (Includes Borrowed Alibi; Detective's Due; Namesless Ones; Run to Evil.)
Book Club. [1967]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. Includes The Borrowed Alibi, Detective's Due, The Namesless Ones & Run to Evil. (Mystery).
Book number: 380860
USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1686]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
The Hunters and the Hunted
Book Club. [1979]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 942972
USD 11.68 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 928]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Look Back on Death
Doubleday Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-385-14303-6) . 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 199181
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1875]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385143036
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Look Back on Death
Book Club. [circa 1978]. (Hardcover) Very good in rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 080147
USD 11.69 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Malicious Mischief
Harper & Row. (ISBN: 0-06-011156-9) . [1971], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. Slightly cocked. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 389333
USD 17.55 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1394]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060111569
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Malicious Mischief
Harper & Row. (ISBN: 0-06-011156-9) . [1971], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 689705
USD 21.47 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1706]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060111569
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Motive In Shadow
Book Club. [1980]. (Hardcover) Very good in poor dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 383284
USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
My Name Is Death
Popular Library 02568. [1970], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 912555
USD 11.33 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
The Nameless Ones
Harper & Row. 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 928203
USD 28.11 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2233]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY (PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
The Nameless Ones
New York: Harper & Row (1967). 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 212 p. 1st ed. Fine in d.w..
Book number: 41481
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Paper Chase
Book Club. [1972]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 438863
USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, (LESLEY) [PSEUD. OF ELIZABETH LININGTON].
A Serious Investigation.
NY: Harper & Row, (1968). First printing. 8vo, hardcover, tan cloth and black boards, brown patterned endpapers. Light tape stains to upper and lower front and rear boards; very nearly fine otherwise, no previous owner names. Jacket has fading to the orange portion of the sp ine, else fine, flap price intact.
Book number: 16304
USD 22.58 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1794]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Some Avenger, Rise!
Popular Library 02570. [1970], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 731292
USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 813]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search