| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Five Odd Honors TOR, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket is very lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502746 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2223]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nine Gates TOR, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Jane Lindskold. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502747 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2541]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wolf's Head Wolf's Heart TOR, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a 1/2 inch wear line to bottom left side on fold line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502745 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wolf Captured TOR, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502744 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2223]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother to Dragons, Companion to Owls New York, New York, U.S.A. Orb Books. 2006. (ISBN: 0765314819). Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book, A young woman institutionalized since childhood is released onto the streets during cutbacks at the mental hospital. Unable to speak except in aphorisms, she is befriended by a lively pack of street people and gradually discovers that she possesses the magical gift of being able to communicate with inanimate objects. Original. Very Good. Book number: 075214 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0765314819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buried Pyramid Tor Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765302608. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502742 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0765302608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buried Pyramid NY: Tor, 2005. mass market PB. ISBN: 076534159x. in softcover- sticker remnant on rear. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 32480 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 076534159x Science Fiction Fantasy 0-765-34159-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of a Rainless Year Tor Books, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765309378. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502741 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0765309378 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child Of A Rainless Year. Tor: NY, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback. ISBN: 0765315130. Fine (as new) copy. Published simultaneous with the hardcover edition. Book number: 16392 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0765315130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Donnerjack U.S.A.: Avon, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380770229. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 323108 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0380770229 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon of Despair Tor Books, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 768. Raised by smart, language-using wolves, far from humans, then brought back to the court of Hawk Haven, young Firekeeper had to learn to cope with human society. Fortunately, for one raised amidst intelligent pack animals, the intrigues of humans are neither complex nor wholly unfamiliar.Now Melina Shield, the beautiful, unscrupulous, and thoroughly discredited sorceress whose power-hungry intrigues have already made so much trouble for Firekeeper, has once more used her power to cloud men's minds, and has induced the ruler of New Kelvin to marry her. This is bad news on a lot of fronts.It's particularly bad news for Firekeeper. Melina hasn't abandoned her schemes to gain power through the use of forbidden ancient sorcery. And the leaders of the royal beasts who watch over this world have given Firekeeper-and her intelligent wolf companion Blind Seer-the responsibility for stopping her. Raised by smart, language-using wolves, far from humans, then brought back to the court of Hawk Haven, young Firekeeper had to learn to cope with human society. Fortunately, for one raised amidst intelligent pack animals, the intrigues of humans are neither complex nor wholly unfamiliar.Now Melina Shield, the beautiful, unscrupulous, and thoroughly discredited sorceress whose power-hungry intrigues have already made so much trouble for Firekeeper, has once more used her power to cloud men's minds, and has induced the ruler of New Kelvin to marry her. This is bad news on a lot of fronts.It's particularly bad news for Firekeeper. Melina hasn't abandoned her schemes to gain power through the use of forbidden ancient sorcery. And the leaders of the royal beasts who watch over this world have given Firekeeper-and her intelligent wolf companion Blind Seer-the responsibility for stopping her. ISBN: 9780765341587. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1983956 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780765341587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon of Despair Tor 2003 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine upper corners and top page edges else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... Raised far from humans by intelligent, language-using wolves, then brought back to the court of Hawk Haven, Firekeeper has had to learn to cope with human society... " Sequel to Through Wolf's Eyes and Wolf's Head, Wolf's Heart" Book number: 81215 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon of Despair Tor. 2003. (ISBN: 9780765341587) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0048876 USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780765341587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon of Despair Tor Books, 2004. mass market pb. ISBN: 0765341581. Reading creases on spine; Firekeeper; 1.5 x 6.8 x 4.5 Inches; 768 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 247504 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0765341581 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon of Despair New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0765302594) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. First Printing. Price On Dust Jacket is $27.95 Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. From Publishers Weekly: In Lindskold's exciting third installment of her wolf-girl fantasy saga (after 2002's Wolf's Head, Wolf's Heart), Firekeeper finds herself deeply entangled in the politics and intrigues of her high-born human relations and even more so in the fight for survival of her alternate family, the Royal Beasts of the forest. (Despite the title, the action has little to do with dragons.) Malevolent sorceress Lady Melina Shield has wed New Kelvin's version of a king and become his "Consolor." Hawk Haven's King Tedric wants to know exactly what Melina is up to, and the only way he can discover her plans is by sending an expedition to New Kelvin, ostensibly as a trade delegation. If that isn't enough to worry about, unauthorized settlers have encroached on the territory of the Royal Beasts, forcing them (and therefore Firekeeper, as a member of the pack) to declare themselves ready for war against humans. Since Firekeeper is, as it were, neither fish nor fowl, she finds her loyalties divided in a most uncomfortable situation. While the feisty Firekeeper plays a subordinate role here, the author provides lots of engrossing lore about pack behavior and feral animals. Fans can look forward to more of Firekeeper's unique perspective in the fourth book, the start of a new sequence, Wolf Captured. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 15940 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction: : Fantasy
Keywords: First Editions Fiction 0765302594 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord Demon Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Eos, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0380973332 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD1275 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0380973332 Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord Demon Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Eos, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0380973332 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD4113 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0380973332 Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord Demon Eos, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0380973332. American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 1999. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504767 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0380973332 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord Demon Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Eos, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0380973332 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD1274 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0380973332 Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marks of Our Brothers Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A., Avon Books, 1995. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 487 pgs., creasing and lean to spine, pages yellowed, covers browning at edges -- Book CrazyBook number: 66392 USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 191] Catalogue: Fiction::Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science 0380778475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marks of our Brothers Avonova SF, 1995, 248 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 273965&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nine Gates TOR, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8502962 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pipes of Orpheus Avonova Fantasy, 1995, 249 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 12 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 284749&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smoke and Mirrors New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380782901. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower covers; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 50593 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Keywords: 0380782901 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thirteen Orphans Tor Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765317001. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5010370 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Keywords: 0765317001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page