| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 322 books on 13 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Home for the Holidays Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-81481-1) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romance, Christmas). Book number: 294290 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance, Christmas 0380814811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zauber Der Leidenschaft. Stürmisches Herz / Liebe Ohne Schuld. Heyne, 1998. Paperback. 3453140540 Fine.. Fine . Book number: BING669A0205 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 3453140540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ESCLAVE ET CHATELAINE, SOUMISE DANS LA HAINE COMME DANS LA PASSION ISBN : 7238207028. SUCCES DU LIVRE. 1994. In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 314 pages. ¶ Trasduit de l'américain par Michel Milenkovitch et Francois Bauduin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20125739 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hearts Aflame and Surrender My Love Sydney, Avon/Harper Collins. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732278147) Paperback. 508 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Two Stories In One Volume. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 071492 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0732278147 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zauber der Leidenschaft. Vier ungekürzte Liebesromane. Die Sprache des Herzens - Liebesfeuer - Das Geheimnis des Blutes - Wende des Schicksals Heyne 1996-08. 815 S. Broschiert deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber, gutes Leseexemplar aber keine Schönheit Rücken foliert, Bibliographischer Nachweis herausgetrennt (Text komplett) ISBN: 3453054830. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU048997 € 19.99 [Appr.: US$ 25.1 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You New York NY: Avon, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0380975343. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The lives of two very different people--Casey Straton, who has fled an unbearable situation at home, and sophisticated New York society gentleman Damien Rutledge, III--collide in a fiery union of danger, revenge, and passion, in a sensuous romance set against the tumultuous backdrop of the Wild West; 370 pages. Book number: 36934 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Western Romance
Keywords: 0380975343 Lindsey, Johanna Fiction Romance Historical Romance 1st Edition Western Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You Avon 1998 Paperback, 416pp. "Headstrong Casey Straton inherited her mother's beautiful eyes and her father's stubborn temperament. So when she is denied the responsibility of running her grandfather's ranchdespite her unladylike prowess at roping, riding and shootingthe high-spirited hellion storms away from her Texas home, determined to prove she can do much more than 'woman's work.' Successful businessman Damian Rutledge III cameWest for vengeance. But though he possesses a powerful physiqueand unwavering courage, the handsome Eastern 'dude' wouldhave surely been lost in the wild west without the timely interventionof a half-pint bounty hunter called 'Ed.' There is more tothis fearless gunslinger than first meets the eye, however. And whenDamian discovers his rescuer is, in fact, a stunningly sensuousyoung lady named 'Casey' in disguise, he realizes dial there aregoing to be very serious complications on the rocky trailthat is leading them both toward a dangerous, irrepressible love.Johanna Lindsey's enchanting romantic adventure ALL I NEED IS YOU is the sequel to her immensely popular A HEART SO WILD. Lovely and tempestuous Casey Straton--the headstrong child of Chandros Straton and Courtney Harte--leaves her Texas home determined to prove to her parents that she can do more than 'woman's work.' Successful businessman Damien Rutledge III came west looking for vengeance. But though he is strong and fearless, the handsome Eastern 'dude' would have surely been lost in the wild West were it not for the timely intervention of a half-pint bounty hunter called 'Kid.' but when Damien discovers his rescuer is, in fact, a stunningly sensuous young lady named Casey in disguise, he realizes that there are going to be very serious complications on the rocky trail that is leading them both toward a dangerous, irrepressible love. ", (ISBN: 9780380762606). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 605516 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780380762606 9780380762606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You (Avon Historical Romance Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380762609. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,datestamp on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55965 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0380762609 Fiction Romance Historical History Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL I NEED IS YOU New York, Avon Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0380975343) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. The last owner blocked out their name on a sticker on the first front end page. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 017782 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0380975343 Texas Fiction Romance Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You Avon 1998 Paperback, 416pp. "Headstrong Casey Straton inherited her mother's beautiful eyes and her father's stubborn temperament. So when she is denied the responsibility of running her grandfather's ranchdespite her unladylike prowess at roping, riding and shootingthe high-spirited hellion storms away from her Texas home, determined to prove she can do much more than 'woman's work.' Successful businessman Damian Rutledge III cameWest for vengeance. But though he possesses a powerful physiqueand unwavering courage, the handsome Eastern 'dude' wouldhave surely been lost in the wild west without the timely interventionof a half-pint bounty hunter called 'Ed.' There is more tothis fearless gunslinger than first meets the eye, however. And whenDamian discovers his rescuer is, in fact, a stunningly sensuousyoung lady named 'Casey' in disguise, he realizes dial there aregoing to be very serious complications on the rocky trailthat is leading them both toward a dangerous, irrepressible love.Johanna Lindsey's enchanting romantic adventure ALL I NEED IS YOU is the sequel to her immensely popular A HEART SO WILD. Lovely and tempestuous Casey Straton--the headstrong child of Chandros Straton and Courtney Harte--leaves her Texas home determined to prove to her parents that she can do more than 'woman's work.' Successful businessman Damien Rutledge III came west looking for vengeance. But though he is strong and fearless, the handsome Eastern 'dude' would have surely been lost in the wild West were it not for the timely intervention of a half-pint bounty hunter called 'Kid.' but when Damien discovers his rescuer is, in fact, a stunningly sensuous young lady named Casey in disguise, he realizes that there are going to be very serious complications on the rocky trail that is leading them both toward a dangerous, irrepressible love. ", (ISBN: 9780380762606). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577211 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380762606 9780380762606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You New York NY: Avon, 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0380975343. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The lives of two very different people--Casey Straton, who has fled an unbearable situation at home, and sophisticated New York society gentleman Damien Rutledge, III--collide in a fiery union of danger, revenge, and passion, in a sensuous romance set against the tumultuous backdrop of the Wild West; 258 pages. Book number: 45230 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Western Romance
Keywords: 0380975343 Lindsey, Johanna Fiction Romance Historical Romance Western Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You Avon 1998 Paperback, 416pp. "Headstrong Casey Straton inherited her mother's beautiful eyes and her father's stubborn temperament. So when she is denied the responsibility of running her grandfather's ranchdespite her unladylike prowess at roping, riding and shootingthe high-spirited hellion storms away from her Texas home, determined to prove she can do much more than 'woman's work.' Successful businessman Damian Rutledge III cameWest for vengeance. But though he possesses a powerful physiqueand unwavering courage, the handsome Eastern 'dude' wouldhave surely been lost in the wild west without the timely interventionof a half-pint bounty hunter called 'Ed.' There is more tothis fearless gunslinger than first meets the eye, however. And whenDamian discovers his rescuer is, in fact, a stunningly sensuousyoung lady named 'Casey' in disguise, he realizes dial there aregoing to be very serious complications on the rocky trailthat is leading them both toward a dangerous, irrepressible love.Johanna Lindsey's enchanting romantic adventure ALL I NEED IS YOU is the sequel to her immensely popular A HEART SO WILD. Lovely and tempestuous Casey Straton--the headstrong child of Chandros Straton and Courtney Harte--leaves her Texas home determined to prove to her parents that she can do more than 'woman's work.' Successful businessman Damien Rutledge III came west looking for vengeance. But though he is strong and fearless, the handsome Eastern 'dude' would have surely been lost in the wild West were it not for the timely intervention of a half-pint bounty hunter called 'Kid.' but when Damien discovers his rescuer is, in fact, a stunningly sensuous young lady named Casey in disguise, he realizes that there are going to be very serious complications on the rocky trail that is leading them both toward a dangerous, irrepressible love. ", (ISBN: 9780380762606). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546907 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380762606 9780380762606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You Avon, December 1, 199. Mass Market Pa. 0380762609 Romance: Historical Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1016504 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380762609 Western Romance Romance American Romance Historical Romance Johanna Lindsey | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You in Hebrew Schalgi, Israel, 1998. SOFTCOVER. FINE. In Hebrew.. Fine . Book number: BING880A095 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You (Bk 2 Straton Series) Avon. 1997. (ISBN: 9780380975341) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0040702 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380975341 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | All I Need Is You William Morrow, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some dust jacket edge handling,() The head strong child of Chandos Straton and Courtney Harte, Casey Straton inherited her mother's eyes and her father's stubborn temperament. Despite her unladylike prowess at roping, riding and shooting, the responsibility of running her late grandfather's ranch was given to Casey's older brother. She's a beautiful young woman of marrying age, Chandos tells his daughter, and she should be looking to settle down--which only infuriates Casey, sending the high-spirited hellion storming away from her Texas home, determined to prove to her family that she can do much more than ID: mon0000099917 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000099917 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, United States, Printed Books, Lindsey, Johanna Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You U.S.A.: Avon, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380762609. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 260132 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0380762609 Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You. New York, NY, U.S.A., Avon Books, 1997. First Edition - First Printing (ISBN: 0380975343) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 054181 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: TEXAS FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need is You. New York, Avon Books, 1997. First American Edition (ISBN: 0380975343) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover As New/As New. Clean tight copy. Book number: 215968 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: TEXAS FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You New York: Avon Books, 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0380975343. Hbdj, light wear/soil, bit of edge wear on DJ, small spot of color on lfep, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 219698 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0380975343 Fiction Romance Lindsey, Johanna | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You Avon 1998 Paperback, 416pp. "Headstrong Casey Straton inherited her mother's beautiful eyes and her father's stubborn temperament. So when she is denied the responsibility of running her grandfather's ranchdespite her unladylike prowess at roping, riding and shootingthe high-spirited hellion storms away from her Texas home, determined to prove she can do much more than 'woman's work.' Successful businessman Damian Rutledge III cameWest for vengeance. But though he possesses a powerful physiqueand unwavering courage, the handsome Eastern 'dude' wouldhave surely been lost in the wild west without the timely interventionof a half-pint bounty hunter called 'Ed.' There is more tothis fearless gunslinger than first meets the eye, however. And whenDamian discovers his rescuer is, in fact, a stunningly sensuousyoung lady named 'Casey' in disguise, he realizes dial there aregoing to be very serious complications on the rocky trailthat is leading them both toward a dangerous, irrepressible love.Johanna Lindsey's enchanting romantic adventure ALL I NEED IS YOU is the sequel to her immensely popular A HEART SO WILD. Lovely and tempestuous Casey Straton--the headstrong child of Chandros Straton and Courtney Harte--leaves her Texas home determined to prove to her parents that she can do more than 'woman's work.' Successful businessman Damien Rutledge III came west looking for vengeance. But though he is strong and fearless, the handsome Eastern 'dude' would have surely been lost in the wild West were it not for the timely intervention of a half-pint bounty hunter called 'Kid.' but when Damien discovers his rescuer is, in fact, a stunningly sensuous young lady named Casey in disguise, he realizes that there are going to be very serious complications on the rocky trail that is leading them both toward a dangerous, irrepressible love. ", (ISBN: 9780380762606). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546884 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380762606 9780380762606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need is You New York, Avon Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380975343) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 370 pp, remainder mark. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 74255 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0380975343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You Corgi, 1998. Paperback. 0552146471 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING7213901 USD 6.53 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 519]
Keywords: 0552146471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: William Morrow, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0380975343 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD9784 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0380975343 Texas Fiction Romance Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
All I Need Is You NY: Avon, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Jack Bradley. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with small tears. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Good+ dustjacket. Book number: 086191 USD 4.16 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 330] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Texas Fiction Romance Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page