ascending
descending
found: 305 books on 13 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DAVID L. LINDSEY
Genadeslag
Paperback Goed
Book number: 33303
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID LINDSEY, ET AL.
An Outline History of Ohio.
Cleveland: Howard Allen, 1960 1st prtg. 167p. First edition. Large format softcover book in very good condition.
Book number: 39223
USD 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 374]
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY DAVID
Shadows in Bronze
Pan 1991 Collectable, thick paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 84313
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks
In shopping cart

More information

DOLAN, EDWIN G.; LINDSEY, DAVID E.; STARKEY, JAMES L.
Introduction to Economics: An Ecological Perspective
New York, Horizon Textbook, 2005. Ed.: First Edition, 25.25 Cm. Paperback. 1596021195. Softcover, fair condition, w. ltly to smwht rubbed wraps--sme scuffs and scratches, esp on r. Crease down r. Ltly slanted sp, sp. crease. Sme lt wear at sp edges. 4 cm. 5 cm. tears at fr bottom. Smwht bumped and bent corners. Sme lt soil on p. edges. Fair/Wraps.
Book number: 38083
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524]
Catalogue: New Arrivals
Keywords: New Arrivals 1596021195
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOLAN, EDWIN G.; LINDSEY, DAVID E.
Macroeconomics - Sixth Edition
Dryden Press, Chicago , 1991; ISBN: 0030328926; 6th Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket.
-- ReBook
Book number: 14562gr
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Textbooks
Keywords: MACROECONOMICS BUSINESS ECONOMICS
In shopping cart

More information

DOLAN, EDWIN G. & DAVID E. LINDSEY
Economics
Chicago, IL, Dryden Press. 1986, Fourth. (ISBN: 0030054478). Decorative Cloth Sewn Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Name plate on first page, very little underlining or highlights, 886pp. Oversize Book. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers!. Very Good +.
Book number: 1534
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: 0030054478 Textbooks Economics
In shopping cart

More information

KEIR, SIR DAVID LINDSEY;
The Constitutional History of Modern Britain
A. & C. Black, 1961. hardcover with dustjacket. reprint. VG/VG
Book number: 3099
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

LEAVITT, DAVID & MITCHELL, MARK LINDSEY
Italian pleasures
Chronicle Books Llc, 1996. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 143. ISBN: 9780811812276. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1293668
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Keywords: 9780811812276
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig.
München Goldmann . Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Abgründig., Lindsey, David L. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU207128
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.; VOM SCHEIDT, ELKE
Abgründig. [Broschiert]
"ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442420970. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU366632
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig, Roman
1990 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU348063
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig
Goldmann . Broschiert guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, ISBN: 3442420970. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU301536
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig.
Goldmann 1993. 446 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3442420970. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU102444
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig.
Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH 1999. 446 S. Broschiert guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, ISBN: 3442444829. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU120609
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig.
Goldmann 1990. 446 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3442420970. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU050917
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig, Roman
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag GmbH, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442420970. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU336648
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig - Roman
Gütersloh Bertelsmann . Sex-Gewalt-Mord:Schockierend,provozierend,abgründig,Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag,446 S.22x14,(050624) Guter Zustand
Book number: BU019067
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig, Ausgezeichnet mit dem Deutschen Krimi-Preis, Kategorie International 1992. Roman
GOLDMANN, 1993 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442420970. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU336649
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig, Roman
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag GmbH, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442420970. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU322478
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig.
Goldmann 1991. 446 S. Taschenbuch deutliche Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442420970. akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU059967
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig.
Goldmann 1991. 446 S. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3442420970. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU125652
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.:
Abgründig
München : Goldmann [1993], guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Abgründig, Lindsey, David L.: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU392606
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.; VOM SCHEIDT, ELKE
Abgründig.
"Lindsey, David L.; Abgründig; Verlag: Goldamnn; Bindung: Broschiert; Auflagejahr: 1991; Seitenanzahl: 446; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 3442420970. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU076146
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY, DAVID L.
Abgründig, Roman
Goldmann Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442420970. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU336650
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LINDSEY , DAVID:
An Absence of Light
Little Brown & Company 1994 First VG/VG 5327pp 9.5 x 6 800g
¶ Set in Houston Texas the death of a member of Houston PD sets off a trail of mysteries. This is a superb exploration of the power of information and the nature of corruption.
Book number: 20917
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Keywords: murder mystery police corruption death 0316910759
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page

New Search