| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Gypsy Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52498-5) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. Cover illustration by Sam Rakeland. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 380020 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0812524985 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gypsy Orb. (ISBN: 0-765-31192-5) . 2005, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 387238 USD 18.25 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1450] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0765311925 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gypsy New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1992, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0312852746) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean and tight copy. Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb3599 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: General Books
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Contemporary 0312852746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA NUIT DU PREDATEUR ISBN : 2915159696. EDITIONS MNEMOS. 2006. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages. ¶ Traduti de l'anglais par Thibaut Eliroff. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30093313 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fair Folk SFBC. 2005. (ISBN: 9781582881508) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0086998 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9781582881508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassin's Quest Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56569-9) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. (Fantasy). Book number: 174514 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553565699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassin's Apprentice Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57339-X) . 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. (Fantasy). Book number: 383773 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 055357339x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassin's Quest Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56569-9) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. (Fantasy). Book number: 380016 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553565699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassin's Apprentice Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57339-X) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. (Fantasy). Book number: 131058 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 055357339x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Keeper Voyager 2009 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and top front corner else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. With Publisher's Promotional Sheet. ¶ "17 Damaged Dragons. 13 Misfits. 1 Impossible Quest. Guided by the great blue dragon Tintaglia, they came from the sea: a Tangle of serpents fighting their way up the Rain Wild River: the first to make the perilous journey to the cocooning grounds in generations... People are changed by the Rain Wilds, subtly or otherwise... "" Book number: 108161 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Keeper. Volume One of the Rain Wilds Chronicles. New York. Eos. 2010. Book club edition. 8vo. 473 [1] pp. Hardcover in black paper-wrapper boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. Jacket illustration by Steve Stone. ¶ Entering the spellbinding world of dragons ... and those who tend them. Book number: 16302 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fool's Errand (Series: Tawny Man, The 1.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58244-5) . 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. Series: Tawny Man, The 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 291819 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553582445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fool's Fate Bantam Spectra. (ISBN: 0-553-58246-1) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. (Fantasy). Book number: 379593 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553582461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Fool (Series: Tawny Man, The 2.) Bantam Spectra. (ISBN: 0-553-58245-3) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. Series: Tawny Man, The 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 391364 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553582453 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Inheritance HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2011 Paperback. "Travel from the Six Duchies, to Bingtown and on to undiscovered worlds in this anthology of novellas and stories woven from the imagination of internationally best-selling fantasy author, Robin Hobb. Including work written under her pseudonym, Megan Lindholm. ", (ISBN: 9780007273799). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 872885 NZD 22.43 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 16.91 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1343] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Short_Story"9780007273799 9780007273799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Inheritance (With Megan Lindholm) HarperVoyager 2011 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and small surface tear to paper in front gutter (production fault) else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. With Publisher's promotion sheet. ¶ Three Tales by 'Robin Hobb', Seven Tales by Megan Lindholm and a Preface/Explanation" Book number: 108897 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Inheritance & Other Stories - SIGNED Harper Voyager, 2011. 9 x 6 Trade Paperback with 374 pp. White illustrated cover with white spine. SIGNED by the author on the title page as both Robin Hobb and Megan Lindholm. New, unread copy.. Paperback, New ISBN: 9780061561641. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 46398 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 9780061561641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Inheritance & Other Stories Harper / Voyager, 2011. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Signed as Robin Hobb and Megan Lindholm on the title page. Published by Harper/Voyager in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Front cover has a bump and a little wrinkle to top right corner. A few pages are very lightly affected. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090062 USD 47.99 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3812]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Liveship Traders Book I Ship Of Magic Voyager 1998 First Edition First Printing - Issued Simultaneously. Bruised at top of spine, lower front corner lightly creased and page edges browned - Very Good book in Near Fine Dust Jacket with fold and flap edges partly faded . ¶ "Wizardwood. A sentient wood. The most precious commodity in the world. Like many other legendary wares, it comes only from the Rain River Wilds. But how can one trade with the Rain River Traders, when only a liveship, fashioned from wizardwood, can negotiate the perilous waters of the Rain River, which is known to flow with magic?... "" Book number: 108983 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mad Ship (Series: Liveship Traders 2.) Bantam Spectra. (ISBN: 0-553-57564-3) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. Series: Liveship Traders 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 349766 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553575643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Renegade's Magic The Soldier Son Trilogy Three HarperVoyager 2007 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "The people of Getty's town remember the death of their cemetery soldier vividly... But Nevare Burve didn't die that day... the magic of the Specs... claimed Nevare as a saviour... only the beginning of his trials... "" Book number: 109175 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Royal Assassin Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57341-1) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. (Fantasy). Book number: 391363 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553573411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Royal Assassin Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57341-1) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. (Fantasy). Book number: 302043 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553573411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shaman's Crossing The Soldier Son Trilogy One Voyager 2005 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with a touch of wear at the fold tips. . ¶ "Young Nevare Burvelle is the second son of a second son... Nevare will follow his father... into the cavalry, to the frontier... to the enigmatic Speck people... the last vestiges of magic in a world which is becoming progressive and technologised... "" Book number: 98135 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ship of Magic (Series: Liveship Traders 1.) Bantam Spectra. (ISBN: 0-553-57563-5) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. Series: Liveship Traders 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 380847 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553575635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page