| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Time and Time Again: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury Published Performance circa 1974. Original illustrated souvenir theatre programme. In Very Good clean condition. Book number: 29973 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: KENT [Canterbury
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfresco Over 100 recipes and menu suggestions for memorable outdoor meals. Published by Ted Smart, . In good condition with dustwrapper. ISBN Book number: 21922 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 085223998X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfresco Ted Smart 1991 reprint VG/VG slight edgewear 144pp profuse colour photos decorated endpapers 11.5 x 10.5 1275g ¶ The book contains over 1000 recipes and menu suggestions for memorable outdoor meals. Due to the weight of this book, there will be extra postage costs -- Stort BooksBook number: 9211 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: alfrsco menu recipe meal outdoor cookery food 085223998x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfresco: Over 100 Recipes With Menus For Memorable Outdoor Meals. Clarkson Potter, New York: 1991. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition but there is a tear on the backside of the dustjacket. Will enable you to create memorable outdoor meals for all occasions from spring through autumn. Provides over 100 imaginative recipes, with menu suggestions and recipe combinations plus practical advice on packing, transporting and serving. Includes an Index. ¶ 144 pages. Book number: 4610X1 USD 21.05 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1672] Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: (Lifestyles Food Living Fruit Dishes ). 0517584824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfresco: Over 100 Recipes and Menu Suggestions for Memorable Outdoor Meals London, Ebury Press. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-85223-998-X) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Whatever the time of day, memorable meals can be prepared to eat out of doors. The author provides over 100 recipes and menu suggestions organized to suit the time of day. The recipes make good use of fresh herbs and colourful, flavoursome ingredients. Dustjacket is lightly bumped to edges. Very Good/Good. Book number: 13885 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Cookery
Keywords: Alfresco Cooking Cookery Food Recipes Outdoor 085223998x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfresco Ted Smart, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: Cooking. Hardback with D/J in very good condition. Large format book. Profusely illustrated cookery book on the production of food for outdoor eating, it seels like summer to look through the book. Moutwatering recipes.. Book number: 0000002930 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfresco: Over 100 Recipes with Menus for Memorable Outdoor Meals. New York, Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1991. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 144. Book number: MASTER077845I USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Cooking
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfresco. A&R, Sydney, 1991. Hardcover in unclipped dw. 4to 144pp colour illus. Very good/good. Sm piece missing from dw rear. Edges browned. Hardcover. Good/Good. Book number: 117180 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Cooking | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfresco Ebury Press, London. 1992, Presumed First Edition. (ISBN: 085223998X) Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. EAN: 9780852239988. 144 pp. Light corner bumping, o/w "Fine". Dust jacket has faint stain inside front flap, slight edge curl. Fantastic color photographs dominate this volume. Providing over 100 imaginative recipes, with menu suggestions and recipe combinations plus practical advice on packing, transporting and serving. 10¾ x 11¾. Originally published at £16.99, only in UK. EMINENTLY GIFTWORTHY. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Miscellaneous ISBN: 085223998X Inventory No: 001794. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Book number: 001794 USD 17.75 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1410]
Keywords: Miscellaneous 085223998x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfresco Ted Smart, 1991. Laminated Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Over 100 recipes and menu suggestions for memorab;e outdoor meals. 35f . Book number: 00010433 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Cookery
Keywords: Eating Alfresco Picnics Outdoor Meals 0-85223-998-X Cookery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfresco: Over 100 Recipes with Menus for Memorable Outdoor Meals. New York, Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1991. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 144. Book number: MASTER184768I USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Cooking
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Adoption W W Norton & Co Inc, 1981. Paperback. ISBN: 0393000362. 0.25 x 7.75 x 5 Inches; 156 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 95221 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Women & Family
Keywords: 0393000362 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Adoption Washington, DC, Acropolis Books. 1977, First Edition. Hard Cover. Explores "the hows and whys by an adoption worker responsible for over 900 adoptions". Light soils on dust jacket; boards slightly bowed. Very Good/Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 013188 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Adoption, Adoption Process, Adopted Child, Adoption Laws, Adoptee, Birth Parent, Adopted Parent | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Friends: A Novel New Zealand, Univ of Otago Pr. 1994. (ISBN: 0908569882) Paperback. This heart-warming, gently ironic novel takes you through the Sixties, Seventies and Eighties of middle-class New Zealand woman-hood. Fine. Book number: 005295 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: New Zealand Fiction Australia History 0908569882 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Friends: A Novel University of Otago Press 1995 Paperback, 178pp. (ISBN: 9780908569885). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 723989 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780908569885 9780908569885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Friends: a Novel University of Otago Press 1995 Paperback, 178pp. signed by author, (ISBN: 9780908569885). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 357827 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780908569885 9780908569885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Harvest: A Celebration of Autumn Guild Publishing, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: Cookery. Hardback with D/J, book good condition, D/J some curling to top. Guild Publ ishing edition. Over 175 recipes for jams, chutneys, breads and cakes with ideas for drying and arranging flowers. Co author Rosamond Richardson.. Book number: 0000025999 GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.17 | JP¥ 3985]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Harvest : A Celebration of Autumn / Linda Burgess and Rosamond Richardson New York : Prentice Hall Press 1990. 1st Prentice Hall Press Edition. Description: 168 p. : col. Ill. ; 30 cm. Subjects: Cookery (Fruit). Flowers--Collection and preservation. Herbs--Therapeutic use. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.013183682X. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 61571 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 013183682X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country harvest: a celebration of autumn Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1990; Prentice Hall Press, New York; 168pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 104766 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Voeding/Kookboeken
Keywords: Kookboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Harvest NY, Prentice Hall. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780131836822) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 168 Pages, Photos, Illustrations, Recipes, a Autumn Seasonal Celebration of Fruits,Nuts &,Illustrated with Beautiful Still Lifes. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002426 USD 30.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2459] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: ; Nuts; Berries; Cooking; Baking; Eating;; Foods | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flowers for All Seasons Australia, Angus & Robertson, 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0207176744) 128 pages. 250x215mm. Hardback with dustjacket. Dustjacket has small creases across the spine top edge. Front of dustjacket is faded. Colour illustrations. Very good/Good+ -- Titles BooksBook number: 16434 NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.31 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Flower Crafts
Keywords: 0207176744 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On The Grapevine: A Novel University of Otago Press 1996 Paperback, 200pp. (ISBN: 9781877133121). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 820047 NZD 33.93 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 25.57 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2032] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9781877133121 9781877133121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Remember Me - Short Stories University of Otago Press 1997 Paperback, 132pp. (ISBN: 9781877133350). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 470597 NZD 27.03 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.37 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1618] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ, Short_Story"9781877133350 9781877133350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Safe Sex. An E-Mail Romance Auckland, Godwit Publishing Ltd. 1997, 1st Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 1869620194) Card; Spiral Bound, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pp157. Faint discolouration to extreme page edges. '.Safe Sex, New Zealand's first e-mail novel, takes a revealing look at the romantic possibilities of the Internet and also offers a witty insight into the New Zealand literary scene in the nineties.'. Very Good-Near New. -- BookedBook number: 1000805 NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.31 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Fiction, New Zealand 1869620194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Sense Of The Country : A Seasonal Guide To Decorating Your Home With Flowers, Fruits And Natural Objects Boston, Little Brown & Co, 1990, 1st American Edition. (ISBN: 0316116661) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Book, 160 pp., very well illustrated, previous owner's name on front fly, heavy may require extra postage - spine color blue, white - decorating. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 23536 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: House and Home, Decorating
Keywords: FLOWER ARRANGEMENT IN INTERIOR DECORATION | In shopping cart More information div> |