ascending
descending
found: 13 books

 -
LIND ANTON
Secret Service At Altonbury
UK, Purnell And Sons Ltd. 1961, First Edition. Hard Cover. 178 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 066614
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
In shopping cart

More information

LIND ANTON
Secret Service at Altonbury
Sampson Low Marston & Co, c. 1936. 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original black decorated red cloth (spine very slightly faded and with some light marks to boards - otherwise VG). Pp. 252 (front free endpaper removed; no inscriptions), illus with b&w frontispiece..
Book number: 45613
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER, ROY AND LIND, ANTON
Penal Battalion
London, Sampson Low, Marston & Co. 1935, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A battered copy with foxing throughout, especially on the outermost leaves. The binding is sturdy and there are no loose or missing pages. The book is undated, but believed to be 1935. The author recounts his adventures in the French Foreign Legion. 312pp. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 006957
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: French Foreign Legion, Africa, Mercenaries, Baker, Lind, Sampson Low Military
In shopping cart

More information

LIND, ANTON
Dingy and Pips, Limited, Detectives
London: Purnell, 1961. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 178pp :: B/w frontis :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in good condition without dust jacket. Fep removed. Light marking to cover. Light browning .
Book number: bcl054b
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LIND, ANTON
Dingy and Pips, Limited, Detectives
Paulton (Somerset): Purnell, 1961,. Hard bound, 1st edition, name inked to front free endpaper, dust jacket price-clipped else Very good in edge torn, edge chipped dust jacket.
Book number: 4674
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: Fiction Young Readers
In shopping cart

More information

LIND, ANTON,
Dingy and Pips, Limited, Detectives
Purnell, 1961. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Tanning.
Book number: 948w
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LIND, ANTON
Dingy & Pips Ltd, Detectives
Purnell, 1961 Hardback, Good/Good. First edition, red cloth, pages tanning, illustrated dust jacket is worn with losses at head and tail of spine and bottom of front cover..
Book number: 19167
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

LIND, ANTON
Dingy and Pips in Trouble
London: Sampson Low, Marston and Co. Ltd, [1954]. [First Edition]. Red hardback cloth cover. 248pp :: Frontis b/w plate :: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Covers slightly bumped. Spine faded and lightly marked. Page ends darkening. Numerical inscriptions on fep .
Book number: bcl054c
GBP 18.60 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.16 | JP¥ 2316]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROY BAKER AS TOLD TO ANTON LIND.
Penal Battalion.
L: Sampson Low [ca. 1930s]. 312p. Red cloth. A fine copy.
Book number: 11097
USD 195.00 [Appr.: EURO 155.5 | £UK 124.5 | JP¥ 15490]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LIND, ANTON
Secret Service at Altonbury
Purnell, 1961. Reprint. Dustwrapper badly chipped at top of spine, spine faded. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 62987
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Catalogue: Boys' School
In shopping cart

More information

LIND, ANTON:
Secret Service AT Altonbury.
Purnell, 1961 1st Ed., Hard cover red cloth bds, VG-, unclipped d/w, VG-, a little edgewear, contents clean and tight, pges just tanning, no inscripts etc..., pp178.
Book number: 9511
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: adventure
Keywords: Altonbury mystery secret service juvenile fiction boarding school boys sport adventure
In shopping cart

More information

LIND, ANTON
Secret Service at Altonbury
London: Purnell.1961. . Hbk in d/w; Vg-/Vg-; pp lightly browning; d/w edgeworn with a little loss;.
Book number: 59064
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LIND, ANTON
Win Through, Altonbury
London, Sampson Low & Marston Ltd. First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Orange cloth boards with black lettering to spine and front board. Line drawing to front board, different line drswing to spine. Edges of boards are rubbed. Firm binding. Black & white frontis. Presentation plate dated 1939 to free front endpaper. Good++ overall. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 16085
AUD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 155.75 US$ 195.56 | £UK 124.75 | JP¥ 15535]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile Top U500
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search