ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FREDA LIGHTFOOT
The Bobben Girls
1998 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK.
Book number: 58143
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference saga
In shopping cart

More information

FREDA LIGHTFOOT
The Bobbin Gils
Headline. 1998 334pp large octavo. Gilt buckram with dj. First edition in mint condition. Bought directly from the publisher, Hodder Headline, which has been taken over by European publishers. A highly rated and expensively produced series of collectable women's fiction. Published at considerably more than.....
Book number: 51018
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: women feminism first editions novels fiction romance collecting literature
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Candy Kisses
London: Book Club Associates, 2007. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 375pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbl220
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
The Favourite Child
Coronet Books Hodder & Stoughton, 2001. Paperback. NEAR FINE, Almost as new except slight spine creasing. Price label on front. Main language English. ISBN 0340769017. Weight 233g..
Book number: 27500
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0340769017
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
The Favourite Child
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2001. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 362pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbl220a
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
For All Our Tomorrows
London: Book Club Associates, 2005. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 410pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbl220b
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Girl from Poor House Lane, the
London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2004. First. Board HB. 12mo. Dw has light wear to extrems. Npc. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 500009282
GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 610]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction L
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Kitty Little
London: Book Club Associates, 2001. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 390pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbl220c
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FREDA LIGHTFOOT
Lakeland Lily
Great Britain: Coronet Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0340674369. VG .
Book number: 265104
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0340674369 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Lakeland Lily.
Coronet, 1997. Mass Market Paperback, 406pp, softback covers by Len Thurston with light creases to spine. Internally clean. Lily battles against poverty, set in the Lake District... Very Good.
Book number: 9349
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Catalogue: Literature G - P
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Lakeland Lily
London, N.Yorkshire, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1997. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340674369 Paperback .
Book number: 019121
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Larkrigg Fell. The Captivating Saga of the Lakes
Great Britain, Coronet Books, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 034064723X Paperback The Brandon twins are unalike in every way except in their love of their home, Larkrigg Hall. Beth is the romantic one with dreams of an idyllic life in rural Lakleland. Sarah is ambitious, ready to take risks with the family woolen business to achieve the life style she craves. 410 pp.Couple of slight creases to cover. .
Book number: 031860
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction General Saga The Lakes
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Luckpenny Land
London: Hodder & Stoughton, [1994]. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 473pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket .
Book number: bbl220d
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FREDA LIGHTFOOT
Lucypenny Land
Coronet Books 2003 Paperback. (ISBN: 0340834447). Good.
Book number: 243926
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0340834447 0340834447
In shopping cart

More information

FREDA LIGHTFOOT
Manchester Pride
London England, Coronet, 1999. Repint, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340715332 Paperback Polly Pride feels luckier than many who live in the poor Ancoats area of Manchester. She has a loving husband, two healthy children, a place of their own and a regular wage. But it is the late 1920s, unrest is in the air, employers are putting on the squeeze, and when Matthew loses his job, Polly's life is thrown into turmoil. Slight wear to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 011310
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Polly's War
London, Coronet. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340715359). Mass Market Paperback. Manchester saga. Near Fine.
Book number: 27422
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Popular Fiction
Keywords: Manchester 0340715359
In shopping cart

More information

FREDA LIGHTFOOT
Polly's War
Book Club Associates 2000 AS New "Thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-)"
Book number: 103505
GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: novel fiction cheap bargain hardback
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Putting On The Style
Uitgever: Hodder & Stoughton Jaar: 2006. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780340897348
Book number: 44032
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.88 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2294]
Keywords: 9780340897348
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Putting on the Style
London: Book Club Associates, 2006. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 411pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with torn dust jacket. Lean to spine .
Book number: bbl220ea
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Putting on the Style
London: Book Club Associates, 2006. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 411pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbl220e
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Ruby McBride
VGC. Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Blue hardback(large dent/nick on the edge of the front cover, gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(some nicks and a couple of creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with a small nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges, colour mark and pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book, a couple of creases on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear. 315pp. Price un-clipped. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780340820025
Book number: 2013
GBP 17.84 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 27.97 | JP¥ 2222]
Keywords: 9780340820025
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Wathch for the Talleyman
London: Book Club Associates, 2004. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 440pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbl220f
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA,
Wine And Roses.
Severn House: London, 1998. First hardcover edition (& 1st thus). Hardcover, ISBN: 0727822128. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Romantic novel. Originally published in paperback only in 1990 as ''Madeiran Legacy'' and as by ''Marion Carr''.
Book number: 15440
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0727822128
In shopping cart

More information

FREDA LIGHTFOOT
Wishing Water
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, light rubbing of extremities/r/n ID: mon0000108601 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108601
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Romance, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LIGHTFOOT, FREDA
Wishing Water
GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0340635096)). Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: kb506.006
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0340635096
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search