| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Bobben Girls 1998 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK. Book number: 58143 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bobbin Gils Headline. 1998 334pp large octavo. Gilt buckram with dj. First edition in mint condition. Bought directly from the publisher, Hodder Headline, which has been taken over by European publishers. A highly rated and expensively produced series of collectable women's fiction. Published at considerably more than..... Book number: 51018 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: women feminism first editions novels fiction romance collecting literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candy Kisses London: Book Club Associates, 2007. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 375pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl220 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Favourite Child Coronet Books Hodder & Stoughton, 2001. Paperback. NEAR FINE, Almost as new except slight spine creasing. Price label on front. Main language English. ISBN 0340769017. Weight 233g.. -- BooksortBook number: 27500 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0340769017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Favourite Child London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2001. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 362pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl220a GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
For All Our Tomorrows London: Book Club Associates, 2005. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 410pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl220b GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girl from Poor House Lane, the London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2004. First. Board HB. 12mo. Dw has light wear to extrems. Npc. Very Good/very good. Book number: 500009282 GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 610] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction L | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kitty Little London: Book Club Associates, 2001. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 390pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl220c GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lakeland Lily Great Britain: Coronet Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0340674369. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 265104 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0340674369 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lakeland Lily. Coronet, 1997. Mass Market Paperback, 406pp, softback covers by Len Thurston with light creases to spine. Internally clean. Lily battles against poverty, set in the Lake District... Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 9349 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Literature G - P
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lakeland Lily London, N.Yorkshire, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1997. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340674369 Paperback . Book number: 019121 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Larkrigg Fell. The Captivating Saga of the Lakes Great Britain, Coronet Books, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 034064723X Paperback The Brandon twins are unalike in every way except in their love of their home, Larkrigg Hall. Beth is the romantic one with dreams of an idyllic life in rural Lakleland. Sarah is ambitious, ready to take risks with the family woolen business to achieve the life style she craves. 410 pp.Couple of slight creases to cover. . Book number: 031860 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction General Saga The Lakes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luckpenny Land London: Hodder & Stoughton, [1994]. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 473pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl220d GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lucypenny Land Coronet Books 2003 Paperback. (ISBN: 0340834447). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 243926 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0340834447 0340834447 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Manchester Pride London England, Coronet, 1999. Repint, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340715332 Paperback Polly Pride feels luckier than many who live in the poor Ancoats area of Manchester. She has a loving husband, two healthy children, a place of their own and a regular wage. But it is the late 1920s, unrest is in the air, employers are putting on the squeeze, and when Matthew loses his job, Polly's life is thrown into turmoil. Slight wear to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 011310 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polly's War London, Coronet. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340715359). Mass Market Paperback. Manchester saga. Near Fine. Book number: 27422 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Popular Fiction
Keywords: Manchester 0340715359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polly's War Book Club Associates 2000 AS New "Thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-)" Book number: 103505 GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: novel fiction cheap bargain hardback | In shopping cart More information div> |
Putting On The Style Uitgever: Hodder & Stoughton Jaar: 2006. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780340897348 -- Budget BoekBook number: 44032 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.88 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2294]
Keywords: 9780340897348 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Putting on the Style London: Book Club Associates, 2006. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 411pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with torn dust jacket. Lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl220ea GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Putting on the Style London: Book Club Associates, 2006. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 411pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl220e GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruby McBride VGC. Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Blue hardback(large dent/nick on the edge of the front cover, gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(some nicks and a couple of creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with a small nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges, colour mark and pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book, a couple of creases on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear. 315pp. Price un-clipped. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780340820025 Book number: 2013 GBP 17.84 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 27.97 | JP¥ 2222] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction
Keywords: 9780340820025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wathch for the Talleyman London: Book Club Associates, 2004. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 440pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl220f GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wine And Roses. Severn House: London, 1998. First hardcover edition (& 1st thus). Hardcover, ISBN: 0727822128. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Romantic novel. Originally published in paperback only in 1990 as ''Madeiran Legacy'' and as by ''Marion Carr''. Book number: 15440 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0727822128 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wishing Water Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, light rubbing of extremities/r/n ID: mon0000108601 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108601 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Romance, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wishing Water GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0340635096)). Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: kb506.006 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0340635096 | In shopping cart More information div> |