| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Sherlock Holmes: The Honour Of The Yorkshire Light Artillery Charlottesville, Iron Crown Enterprises. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425109674) Paperback. 602 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. It Is 1890, And The London Dailies Are Filledwith Shocking Accounts Of Jewel Thefts In The West Of England. As New/None Issued. Book number: 051239 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0425109674 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crown Vs. Dr. Watson (Sherlock Holmes Solo Mysteries) Berkley. 1987. (ISBN: 9780425108765) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0042946 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425108765 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crown Vs Dr. Watson E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group. 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0425108767). Soft cover. Book, PAPERBACK- Fairly clean, showing signs of having been read with usual spine and light cover creasing has some page tanning due to age - undated - Some internal notations. Good/No Jacket Issued. Book number: MALT-140-201204251047 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 0425108767 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Appledore Towers Berkley Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425106179. p/o name.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 100144 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0425106179 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr. Watson unter Anklage. (= Sherlock-Holmes-Krimi-Abenteuer-Spiel-Buch, Band 4). Stuttgart, Thienemann 1988. nicht pagniert ca. 160 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 494596 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Literatur A bis Z
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Ende eines Erpressers. (= Sherlock-Holmes-Krimi-Abenteuer-Spiel-Buch, Band 3). Stuttgart, Thienemann 1988. nicht pagniert ca. 226 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 494598 € 8.40 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838] Catalogue: Literatur A bis Z
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Honour of the Yorkshire Light Artillery Berkley Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425109674. p/o name.. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 100147 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0425109674 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mord im Diogenes-Klub. (= Sherlock-Holmes-Krimi-Abenteuer-Spiel-Buch, Band 1). Stuttgart, Thienemann 1988. nicht pagniert ca. 222 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 494597 € 16.80 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1676] Catalogue: Literatur A bis Z
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Diogenes Club (Sherlock Holmes Solo Mysteries) Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0425106063 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7062447 USD 10.94 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Keywords: 0425106063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Narnia Solo Adventures No. 4 : The Lost Crowns of Cair Paravel New York, NY, U.S.A., Berkley Publishing Group, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. pgs. starting to yellow, interior endcards tanned at edges, tight, crisp copy with no creases or markings, a role playing book -- Book CrazyBook number: 25241 USD 16.19 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1286] Catalogue: Sports and Games
Keywords: Fiction Science General Role Playing Games 0425110885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |