ascending
descending
found: 10 books

 -
LIENTZ GERALD
Sherlock Holmes: The Honour Of The Yorkshire Light Artillery
Charlottesville, Iron Crown Enterprises. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425109674) Paperback. 602 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. It Is 1890, And The London Dailies Are Filledwith Shocking Accounts Of Jewel Thefts In The West Of England. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 051239
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0425109674
In shopping cart

More information

GERALD LIENTZ
The Crown Vs. Dr. Watson (Sherlock Holmes Solo Mysteries)
Berkley. 1987. (ISBN: 9780425108765) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0042946
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425108765
In shopping cart

More information

LIENTZ, GERALD
The Crown Vs Dr. Watson
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group. 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0425108767). Soft cover. Book, PAPERBACK- Fairly clean, showing signs of having been read with usual spine and light cover creasing has some page tanning due to age - undated - Some internal notations. Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: MALT-140-201204251047
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 0425108767
In shopping cart

More information

GERALD LIENTZ
Death at Appledore Towers
Berkley Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425106179. p/o name.. FINE.
Book number: 100144
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0425106179 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LIENTZ, GERALD:
Dr. Watson unter Anklage. (= Sherlock-Holmes-Krimi-Abenteuer-Spiel-Buch, Band 4).
Stuttgart, Thienemann 1988. nicht pagniert ca. 160 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 494596
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
In shopping cart

More information

LIENTZ, GERALD:
Das Ende eines Erpressers. (= Sherlock-Holmes-Krimi-Abenteuer-Spiel-Buch, Band 3).
Stuttgart, Thienemann 1988. nicht pagniert ca. 226 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 494598
€  8.40 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838]
In shopping cart

More information

GERALD LIENTZ
The Honour of the Yorkshire Light Artillery
Berkley Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425109674. p/o name.. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 100147
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0425109674 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LIENTZ, GERALD:
Mord im Diogenes-Klub. (= Sherlock-Holmes-Krimi-Abenteuer-Spiel-Buch, Band 1).
Stuttgart, Thienemann 1988. nicht pagniert ca. 222 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 494597
€  16.80 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1676]
In shopping cart

More information

GERALD LIENTZ
Murder at the Diogenes Club (Sherlock Holmes Solo Mysteries)
Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0425106063 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7062447
USD 10.94 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Keywords: 0425106063
In shopping cart

More information

LIENTZ, GERALD,
Narnia Solo Adventures No. 4 : The Lost Crowns of Cair Paravel
New York, NY, U.S.A., Berkley Publishing Group, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. pgs. starting to yellow, interior endcards tanned at edges, tight, crisp copy with no creases or markings, a role playing book
Book number: 25241
USD 16.19 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1286]
Catalogue: Sports and Games
Keywords: Fiction Science General Role Playing Games 0425110885
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search