ascending
descending
found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

[LIEFTINCK, G.I.].
Litterae textuales. Essays presented to G.I. Lieftinck. Four volumes.
A.L. van Gendt & Co., Amsterdam, 1972. Orig. wrappers 112 + 108 + 120 + 123 p. I: Varia Codicologia. II: Texts & Manuscrips. III: Neerlandica Manuscripta. IV: Miniatures, Scripts, Collections.
Book number: B8682
€  75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481]
Catalogue: Middeleeuwen
Keywords: middeleeuwen
In shopping cart

More information

ASSELDONK, DR. ANT. VAN [DR. G.I. LIEFTINCK - INTROD.].
Franciscus Vaes van Tongeren. Stchter der kloosterbibliotheek van Kolen 1499-1550.
Hasselt. 1958. Original publisher's sewn cream paperback, red & black title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 208pp. [ij], illustrations, maps, footnotes & references, appendices, index names. Unopened - untrimmed. Very fine copy. Werken Uitgegeven Bestendige Deputatie van de Provincie Limburg.
Book number: 16998
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN ES G.A. - LIEFTINCK I.G. - MIRANDE A.F.
Sint Servaes Legende
N.V. Standaard-Boekhandel, 1950, 221 .pp, hard cover, 16 x 25 cm. Waterschade aan de achterflap. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 257169&103F
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

ES, G.A. VAN, M.M.V. G.I. LIEFTINCK & A.F. MIRANDE
Sint SERVAES Legende in Dutschen dichtede dit HEYNRIJCK, die van VELDEKE was geboren, naar het Leidse HS.
(UB. BPL 1215, met Beschrijving van het HS. (Lieftinck), Aant. & Woordenlijst) Uitg. door. Antwerpen, 1950;. 221 pp; linn.
Book number: 11536
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
Keywords: ALT- und MITTELHOCH- und -NIEDERDEUTSCHE LITERATUR Ausgaben - Studien,Mittelalterliche Philologie, Mittelalter, Middeleeuwse literatuur, Middle Ages, German, Philology, German: Literature Middle Ages
In shopping cart

More information

ES, G.A. VAN, M.M.V. G.I. LIEFTINCK & A.F. MIRANDE
Sint SERVAES Legende in Dutschen dichtede dit HEYNRIJCK, die van VELDEKE was geboren, naar het Leidse HS. (UB. BPL 125, met Beschrijving van het HS. (: Lieftinck), Aant. & Woordenlijst) Uitg. door.
Antw., 1950;. 221 pp; linn.
Book number: 15547
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Neerlandistiek: Middeleeuwen,Veldeken, Hendrik van/Heiligenlevens/Nederlands, Dutch, Niederländistiek, Medieval Literature, Literature Middle Ages, Mittelalterliche Philologie, Mittelalter, Middeleeuwse Literatuur, Philology, Arthur, Arthurian literature,
In shopping cart

More information

ES, DR.G.A.VAN/LIEFTINCK, DR.G.I.
Sint Servaeslegende. In dutschen dichtede dit Heynrijck die van Veldeken was geboren.
Culemborg: Tjeenk Willink/Noorduijn, 1976. Klassieken Nederlandse Letterkunde. 2e druk, Softcover, 8vo, 221pp. Slappe kartonnen band. enige onderstrepingen, zeer goed. [ISBN: 9011918665] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 78072.LVM
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Maastrichtgensia
Keywords: Klassieken Nederlandse Letterkunde
In shopping cart

More information

ES, DR. G.A. VAN & DR. G.I. LIEFTINCK
Sint Servaeslegende. In Dutschen dichtede dit Heynrijck die van Veldeken was geboren. Naar het Leidsch handschrift uitgegeven door Dr. G.A. van Es etc.
Culemborg, Tjeen Willink - Noorduijn, 1976. Or. omslag (paperback), 221+3p.
¶ 2de druk. Klassieken Nederlandse letterkunde. Met aantekeningen en woordenlijst. Goed exemplaar.
Book number: 24494
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur Nederlandse literatuur Veldeke, Hendrik van
In shopping cart

More information

GUMBERT, J.P. & LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Manuscrits datés conservés dans les Pays-Bas. Catalogue paléographique des manuscrits en écriture latine portant des indications de date. Tome II: Les manuscrits d'origine néerlandaise (XIVe - XVIe siècles) et supplément au tome premier
Leiden, 1988. 2 vols. cloth. 4to. I: Texte; II: Planches (ix,317 pp; plates 500-985). New copy. 9004081518
¶ Catalogue des Manuscrits Datés; NL2.
Book number: 23461
€  447.00 [Appr.: US$ 561.3 | £UK 358.25 | JP¥ 44588]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Avontuurlijke wetenschap. (N.a.v. Liederen en Handschriften uit het Gruuthuse-handschrift, ed. K. Heeroma).
TNTL LXXXIII, (1967). Met 4 platen.
Book number: 44270
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Bisschop Bernold (1027-1054) en zijn geschenken aan de Utrechtse kerken.
Openingscollege, RU Leiden, 1948.
Book number: 44269
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Bisschop Bernold (1027-1054) en zijn geschenken aan de Utrechtsche kerken, 1948, 22 pag., geïll.
Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 9
Book number: 38659
€  9.54 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Een cartotheek voor specimina van boekschrift dat gedateerd is of kan worden.
Brussel, Universa- Wetteren. 1971. Original publisher's light-yellow wrappers, title frontcover, 8vo: 393-408pp. footnotes & references. Fine copy. Offprint: Belgisch Tijdschrift voor Filologie en Geschiedenis, Vol. XLVIII, 1970 nr. 2.
Book number: 733
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Een cartotheek voor specimina van boekschrift dat gedateerd is of kan worden.
Overdruk Belgisch Tijdschrift voor Filologie en Geschiedenis XLVIII, 1970.
Book number: 44278
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LIEFTINCK, G. I.
Codices manuscripti V. Codicum in finibus Belgarum ante annum 1550...asservantur. Pars I Codices 168-360 societatis cui nomen Maatschappij der Nederlandsche Letterkunde descripsit-
Leiden, Brill, 1948. XXII, 236 pp. With illustrations on plates o. o. t. Original prtd. wrappers. * Dutch language text. Nederlandse text. Met personen- en zakenregister.
Book number: 1091
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Codicum in finibus belgarum ante annum 1550 conscriptorum qui in bibliotheca universitatis asservantur. 1: Codices 168-360 societatis cui nomen Maatschappij der Nederlandsche Letterkunde. Bibliotheca Universitatis Leidensis, codices manuscripti, 5.
Leiden, Brill, 1948. 24 cm viii,71 p. paper.
Book number: J/0202
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I. [ED.].
Codicum in finibus belgarum ante annum 1550 conscriptorum qui in bibliotheca universittis Asservantur. Pars 1: Codices 168-360 Societatis cui Nomen Maatschappij der Nederlandsche Letterkunde.
Leiden [Lugduni Batavorum]. E.J. Brill. 1948. Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo; 236pp. illustrations, abbreviations, addenda, corrigenda, index erson & subjects, notes. Fine copy.
Book number: 21581
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Codicum in finibus belgarum ante annum 1550…asservantur. Pars I.
Leiden, Brill, 1948. 236 pp.,ills, 8vo, wrps.
Book number: 406798
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Books on Books
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Codicum in Finibus Belgarum ante Annum 1550 Conscriptorum qui in Bibliotheca Universitatis Asservantur. Pars I: Codices 168-360 Societatis cui Nomen Maatschappij der Nederlandsche Letterkunde descripsit.
Lugdunum Batavorum, 1948. Omslag. 236 p. Ills. (CM; 5)
Book number: 41603
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK G.I.
Codicum in finibus Belgarum ante annum 1550 conscriptorum qui in bibliotheca universitatis asservantur, Pars I: Codices 168-360 Societatis cui nomen Maatschappij der Nederlandsche Letterkunde
Lugduni Batavorum (Leiden), Brill, 1948. xxii + 236pp. in the series "Bibliotheca Universitatis Leidensis. Codices Manuscripti, V"
Book number: B51815
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Catalogue: Belgicana
Keywords: Manuscripten manuscrits handschriften België Belgium bibliotheekwezen Nederland letteren
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Essays presented to G.I. Lieftinck.
A'dam, 1972. 4 vols. 4to. Wrps. 112, 108, 120 & 123 pp. Name on French title, and traces of use.
¶ I: Varia Codicologica. II: Texts & Manuscripts. III: Neerlandica Manuscripta. IV: Miniatures, scripts, collections. (Vols 1, 3, & 4 are also separately available) : T.A.M. BISHOP, The Script of Corbie: a Criterion. A. BRUCKNER, Das Evangelienbuch von St.-Ursanne. MAURICE COENS, La provenance du ms. Bruxelles 7666-71 contenant la <> A.I. DOYLE, Futher observations on Durham Cathedral Ms. A.IV.34 N.R. KER, Eton College Ms. 44 and its Exemplar. P.F.J. OBBEMA, The IJsselstein Manuscripts in the Orange-Nassau Library. A. GRUIJS, Fragment d'un catalogue ancien de Groenedael ayant servi à la composition du répertoire collectif de Rougecloître. H. BUTZMANN, Gedanken und Erfahrungen bei der Katalogisierung von Handschriftenfragmenten. J.L. VAN DER GOUW, Le vidimus aux Pays-Bas septentrionaux. INDEX of Manuscripts. LUDWIG BIELER, A Gallican Psalter in Irish Scripts. R.B.C. HUYGENS, Les lettres de Bérenger de Tours et d'Ascelin de Chartres. A. DEROLEZ, The Genesis of Hildegard of Bingen's 'Liber divinorum operum'. ANGEL CANELLAS, Un Processionnal de Saragosse. G.H.M. POSTHUMUS MEYJES, Nicolas de Dinkelsbühl à propos des auréoles des docteurs. FRANZ UNTERKIRCHER, Maximilian I., >>Dux Brabantinorum<<, im Historiologium Brabantinorum des Johannes Gielemens. PETER KING, Flos Veneris. ROBERT FEENSTRA, Deux manuscrits du Corpus iuris civilis au Château d'Anholt et un problème de datation. J.R. SMEETS, Les corrections apportées à la Bible de Malkaraume. K.V. SINCLAIR, On a French Manuscript Collection of Prayers in the John Rylands Library. INDEX of Manuscripts. Contents of vol 3 (also separately available Euro 15.00): M. GYSSELING, Die Einführung des Niederländischen als amtliche Sprache im 13. Jahrhundert. J.M. WILLEUMIER-SCHALIJ, On Indexing Mediaeval Songs and Poems. MAARTJE DRAAK, The Workshop behind the Middle Dutch Lancelot Manuscript. W.P. GERRITSEN, Corrections and Indications for Oral Delivery in the Middle Dutch Lancelot Manuscript. K. HEEROMA, Die Dichtsituation des 'Wapene Martijn'. M.J.M. DE HAAN, Illustrations of Gems in the Leiden Manuscript of 'Der Naturen Bloeme'. RIA JANSEN-SIEBEN, Ein Datierungsproblem in Hs. Utrecht 1328. C.C. DE BRUIN, 'Retractationes' with Reference to hte Question whether MS Brussels 2849-51 is an Autograph. R. LIEVENS, The Hymn 'Lof gheest ghenaemt'. A.G.H. BACHRACH, Contantijn Huygens's Acquaintance with Donne. INDEX of Manuscripts.Contents of vol 4 (also separately available Euro 15.00): L. WURFBAIN, The Liturgical Rolls of South Italy and their Possible Origin. L.M.J. DELAISSE, A Liturgical Problem at the End of the Middle Ages: the 'Missale Gallicum'. OTTO PäCHT, Die niederländischen Stundenbücher des Lord Hastings. G. DOGAER, A Utrecht Book of Hours from the Last Quarter of the Fifteenth Century. J.P. GUMBERT, A Proposal for a Cartesian Nomenclature. GILBERT OUY, Jean de Montreuil et l'introduction de l'écriture humanistique en France au début du XVe siècle. PAVEL SPUNAR, Palaeographical Difficulties in Defining an Individual Script. H. DE LA FONTAINE VERWEY, The Golden Age of Dutch Calligraphy. E. HULSHOFF POL, Franciscus Nansius und seine Handschriten. K.A. DE MEYïER, Two Leiden Riddles Solved. L. BRUMMEL, Joseph Désiré Lupus et sa collection de manuscrits. INDEX of Manuscripts.
Book number: 66310
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Essays presented to G.I. Lieftinck.
A'dam, 1972. 4 vols. 4to. Wrps. 112, 108, 120 & 123 pp.New copies.
¶ I: Varia Codicologica. II: Texts & Manuscripts. III: Neerlandica Manuscripta. IV: Miniatures, scripts, collections. (Vols 1, 3, & 4 are also separately available) : T.A.M. BISHOP, The Script of Corbie: a Criterion. A. BRUCKNER, Das Evangelienbuch von St.-Ursanne. MAURICE COENS, La provenance du ms. Bruxelles 7666-71 contenant la <> A.I. DOYLE, Futher observations on Durham Cathedral Ms. A.IV.34 N.R. KER, Eton College Ms. 44 and its Exemplar. P.F.J. OBBEMA, The IJsselstein Manuscripts in the Orange-Nassau Library. A. GRUIJS, Fragment d'un catalogue ancien de Groenedael ayant servi à la composition du répertoire collectif de Rougecloître. H. BUTZMANN, Gedanken und Erfahrungen bei der Katalogisierung von Handschriftenfragmenten. J.L. VAN DER GOUW, Le vidimus aux Pays-Bas septentrionaux. INDEX of Manuscripts. LUDWIG BIELER, A Gallican Psalter in Irish Scripts. R.B.C. HUYGENS, Les lettres de Bérenger de Tours et d'Ascelin de Chartres. A. DEROLEZ, The Genesis of Hildegard of Bingen's 'Liber divinorum operum'. ANGEL CANELLAS, Un Processionnal de Saragosse. G.H.M. POSTHUMUS MEYJES, Nicolas de Dinkelsbühl à propos des auréoles des docteurs. FRANZ UNTERKIRCHER, Maximilian I., >>Dux Brabantinorum<<, im Historiologium Brabantinorum des Johannes Gielemens. PETER KING, Flos Veneris. ROBERT FEENSTRA, Deux manuscrits du Corpus iuris civilis au Château d'Anholt et un problème de datation. J.R. SMEETS, Les corrections apportées à la Bible de Malkaraume. K.V. SINCLAIR, On a French Manuscript Collection of Prayers in the John Rylands Library. INDEX of Manuscripts. Contents of vol 3 (also separately available Euro 15.00): M. GYSSELING, Die Einführung des Niederländischen als amtliche Sprache im 13. Jahrhundert. J.M. WILLEUMIER-SCHALIJ, On Indexing Mediaeval Songs and Poems. MAARTJE DRAAK, The Workshop behind the Middle Dutch Lancelot Manuscript. W.P. GERRITSEN, Corrections and Indications for Oral Delivery in the Middle Dutch Lancelot Manuscript. K. HEEROMA, Die Dichtsituation des 'Wapene Martijn'. M.J.M. DE HAAN, Illustrations of Gems in the Leiden Manuscript of 'Der Naturen Bloeme'. RIA JANSEN-SIEBEN, Ein Datierungsproblem in Hs. Utrecht 1328. C.C. DE BRUIN, 'Retractationes' with Reference to hte Question whether MS Brussels 2849-51 is an Autograph. R. LIEVENS, The Hymn 'Lof gheest ghenaemt'. A.G.H. BACHRACH, Contantijn Huygens's Acquaintance with Donne. INDEX of Manuscripts.Contents of vol 4 (also separately available Euro 15.00): L. WURFBAIN, The Liturgical Rolls of South Italy and their Possible Origin. L.M.J. DELAISSE, A Liturgical Problem at the End of the Middle Ages: the 'Missale Gallicum'. OTTO PäCHT, Die niederländischen Stundenbücher des Lord Hastings. G. DOGAER, A Utrecht Book of Hours from the Last Quarter of the Fifteenth Century. J.P. GUMBERT, A Proposal for a Cartesian Nomenclature. GILBERT OUY, Jean de Montreuil et l'introduction de l'écriture humanistique en France au début du XVe siècle. PAVEL SPUNAR, Palaeographical Difficulties in Defining an Individual Script. H. DE LA FONTAINE VERWEY, The Golden Age of Dutch Calligraphy. E. HULSHOFF POL, Franciscus Nansius und seine Handschriten. K.A. DE MEYïER, Two Leiden Riddles Solved. L. BRUMMEL, Joseph Désiré Lupus et sa collection de manuscrits. INDEX of Manuscripts.
Book number: 18063
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Een handschrift uit de bibliotheek van Philips van Leyden na 4 eeuwen weer teruggekeerd, overdruk, pp. 177-191.
Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 8
Book number: 40920
€  8.48 [Appr.: US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 846]
Catalogue: Leiden
Keywords: /Leiden
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Een handschrift uit de bibliotheek van Philips van Leyden na vier eeuwen weer teruggekeerd in onze stad.
Overdruk Leids Jaarboekje 1946.
Book number: 44275
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Een handschriften-filiatie van vier eeuwen. De Liber Floridus van Lambert van Sint-Omaars 1120-1512. Extract Tijdschr. V.U. Brussel (1965-1966), 14 p.
Betreft het miniatuur van de draak in vier eeuwen. Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 10
Book number: 1597
€  10.60 [Appr.: US$ 13.31 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1057]
Keywords: /Paleografie (oud schrift)
In shopping cart

More information

LIEFTINCK, G.I.
Een handschriften-filiatie van vier eeuwen. De Liber Floridus van Lambert van Sint-Omaars, 1120-1512.
Overdruk, Tijdschrift Vrije Universiteit van brussel, 1965-66.
Book number: 44268
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search