| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 181 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Adventures of Dolphin Green Hill and Wang. 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. (Fiction). Book number: 385012 USD 23.71 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1883] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pharmaceutical Dosage Forms: Parenteral Medications (Volume 2) Marcel Dekker Inc, New York, 1986. Hard Cover. New/No Dust Jacket. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap; Additional shipping charges may apply; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Additional shipping charges may apply. -- LotzabooksBook number: 107685 USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.75 | £UK 70.25 | JP¥ 8738] Catalogue: Medicine & Health
Keywords: Medicine & Health; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Green Train London: Hutchinson, 1986. Hardcover. Hutchinson 1986; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 13214 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA TRAQUE. SEUIL., 1979. 308 pages. Roman. Tampon sur la page de garde. Traduit de l'américain par SERGE GRUNBERG. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150140601 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Henri Matisse Berkeley: University of California Press, 1966. Hardcover. A 4to, 208 pp. Color and B&W plates. Blue hard cover, white lettering front cover & spine, binding faded, pp. slightly age-darkened, otherwise VG. No DJ.. Very Good . Book number: 8940 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: History of Art
Keywords: French Painters Sculpture Graphic Arts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Henri Matisse: Retrospective 1966 Los Angeles, UCLA Art Council and the UCLA Art Galleries, with the participation of The Art Institute of Chicago and the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston. 1966, First Edition. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 210 pp. illus. (chiefly col.); 30 cm. Errata slip laid-in. Good+. Firm binding, gently creased spine. Wraps slightly soiled, corner crease/front cover. Clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Good. Book number: 008936 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: European::8. Modern, 1900-1945
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Henri Matisse. Berkeley and Los Angeles, University of California Press, 1966. Softbound. Good+, slight spring to middle of book. Blue embossed cloth. 208 pp. 66 color, 177 bw plates. ¶ Letter from the artist to Henry Clifford, essay by Jean Leymarie, Herbert Read, and William S. Lieberman, lengthy catalogue, and many gorgeous plates. A lovely book. This was a retrospective exhibition. Book number: 106818 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: European Artists
Keywords: Henri Matisse French 20th Century Expressionism Drawings Sculpture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Henri Matisse: Retrospective 1966 Los Angeles, UCLA Art Council and the UCLA Art Galleries, with the participation of The Art Institute of Chicago and the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston. 1966, First Edition. Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 210 pp. illus. (chiefly col.); 30 cm. Errata slip laid-in. Good+. Firm binding, gently creased spine. Wraps slightly soiled. Previous owner's signature/half-title page, otherwise unmarked. Clean inside copy. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Good. Book number: 035874 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: European::8. Modern, 1900-1945
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brilliant Kids Great Britain, Arrow Books. 1982. Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing & rubbing to covers and spine, some tanning of pages, some foxing on edges and very faint remainder mark on bottom edge. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 109044 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Storynovel Thriller Psychological Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brilliant Kids Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-81411-7) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 434036 USD 10.58 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0671814117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brilliant kids: A novel Macmillan, 1975. Loose Leaf. Very Good. ID: mon0000083478 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083478 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the dead. New York, Simon and Schuster, 1976, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 416pp. 22 cm. 0671222724. Book number: 34001 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0671222724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Dead London, Hutchinson. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091271207). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st UK edition, 8vo, 366pp, VG Copy in sl tanned VG DJ with very mild wear to extrems. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 26708 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Crime Fiction 0091271207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Dead Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-22272-4) . 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder stamp on tail. (Mystery). Book number: 935799 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671222724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Dead Simon & Schuster, 1976. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671222724. very good condition; B049270. Book number: 49270 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0671222724 Lieberman | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Dead London; Hutchinson; 1976, 1976. 0091271207. Hardcover. ISBN: 0091271207. 1st edition; h/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 368pp; foxing on front edge; d/w very slightly edgeworn, but generally quite a nice copy. Book number: 67114 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0091271207 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Dead Pocket, July 1, 1977. Paperback. 067180877X Fiction - General. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB916008 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 067180877x | In shopping cart More information div> |
CITY OF THE DEAD New York, Simon & Schuster Trade 1976, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0671222724 ¶ Remainder stamp bottom page edges. A little wear of board edges. DJ has 1-inch closed tear and associated wrinkling in top edge of front panel, closed by tape on the underside. A pathologists investigation into grisly murders is complicated by the kidnaping of his daughter. Book number: 12100 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Mystery; Thriller; Pathology | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Dead Pocket 80877. 1977. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery). Book number: 124834 USD 8.76 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 696] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Dead Hutchinson, 1976. 0091271207. First Edition. ISBN: 0091271207. 220x140mm; signs of sl wear to some edges of dw, 367pp. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Lion BooksBook number: 53206 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0091271207 Horror Fiction Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Dead Hutchinson of Australia, Richmond, Victoria, 1976. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/good. 575 grammes; 368pp. Black coloured boards with gilt writing on spine. Bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine. Shelf wear to the lower book edges. Marks to the front panel and there is browning and foxing to the top paper edge. Browning to the other paper edges. Photographic dustwrapper (wraparound), showing a young woman lying under a shroud, with black writing on the front panel and spine. Dustwrapper is rubbed and quite faded. Rubbing to the top dustwrapper corners and there is a 1" tear to the top rear dustwrapper edge. The tear on the dustwrapper has been repaired, inexpertly, with tape and tape still in situ, tape on verso site of dustwrapper. The New York senior pathologist has been doing his job for 40 years. Now he has a murder case where bodies are unrecognisable and may be the work of a multiple killer and his daughter has just been kidnapped. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0102538 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Suspense -- Horror, New York -- Morgue -- Pathologist Fiction; Fiction -- Crime; Fiction -- Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Dead Hutchinson, 1976. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some tape residue / burn to the endpapers. -- Chapter 1Book number: y690 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Dead US: Pocket, 1977. Paperback. 067180877X Very good little creased. Very Good . Book number: WARE13AA4738 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 067180877x Non-Classifiable | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Dead New York: Simon & Schuster, 1976. 0671222724. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671222724. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.8 x 8.8 x 5.7 Inches; 416 pages. Book number: 39290 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0671222724 Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page