| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Star Trek Lives! New York: Bantam Books, 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good in wrappers. PBO, a paperback original. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Book number: 36775 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of a Million Legends U.S. Berkley. 1985, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-425-07513-3) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine lean, a crease on spine, and covers show minor wear. Previous owner's name on first inside page. Very Good. Book number: 21321 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425075133 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of a Million Legends NY: Berkley, 1985. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0425075133. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 62337 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425075133 Science Fiction 0-425-07513-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of a Million Legends Berkley. 1985. (ISBN: 9780425075135) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0069940 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780425075135 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dushau Popular Library Questar. (ISBN: 0-445-20015-4) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 174365 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445200154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dushau Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20015-4) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 521205 USD 10.10 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 802] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445200154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Dushau (Dushau Trilogy, No 1)" Popular Library 1985 Paperback, 238pp. One woman goes up against the mighty Empire. (ISBN: 9780445200159). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 784394 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780445200159 9780445200159 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farfetch Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20106-1) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 929545 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445201061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farfetch (the Dushau Trilogy #2) NY: Questar/Warner, 1985. mass market PB. ISBN: 0445201061. in softcover Popular Library Edition. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 128518 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0445201061 Science Fiction 0-445-20106-1 Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farfetch (Dushau Trilogy No 2) Popular Library 1985 Paperback, 238pp. "Krinata, Jindigar the Dushau, and their crew flee the wrath of the Allegiancy but, after their starship 'Truth' crash-lands on an inhospital planet, they find themselves trapped in a land swarming with deadly creatures ", (ISBN: 9780445201064). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 784395 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780445201064 9780445201064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farfetch (the Dushau Trilogy #2) Questar, 1985. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 238pp. With Imperial Troops in hot pursuit, "Lady" Zavaronne, with her now trusted Dushau friend Jindigar and his friends of many species, crashes on a colonizable planet which the Dushau have kept secret from the Empire, against all Laws. She has forgiven Jindigar that lie, but now she finds he has lied to her again. The planet has intelligent natives, and is therefore embargoed. Book number: 1714509 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Channel Berkley Pub Group 1980 Paperback, 397pp. (ISBN: 9780872167728). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 773170 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780872167728 9780872167728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Zeor Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16801-8) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 520596 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0872168018 | In shopping cart More information div> |
House Of Zeor PLAYBOY 1981 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780872168015). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 784391 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780872168015 9780872168015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Zeor (a Sime/Gen Novel) NY: Playboy Press, 1981. mass market PB. ISBN: 0872168018. softcover (no reader creases;has pg edge age discolorations). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 135764 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0872168018 Science Fiction 0-872-16801-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Zeor Pocket Books. 1977. (ISBN: 9780671809379) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0011534 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671809379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Zeor New York: Playboy Paperbacks, 1981. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0872168018. Playboy Paperbacks 16801. A fine copy. ; Small octavo; 224 pages. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8319 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0872168018 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Zeor NY: Doubleday, 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 038509650X. 206 pages; Very Good Plus/Fine. Shelf rub at board edges. 1/2 inch slit on inside pastedown. Board are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. Great art work to cover by John Cayea. Sime and Gen. The world was divided between them. Each hating and fearing the other, locked in a struggle of deadly dependence; each convinced the other was a mutant of the ancient race of men who left only the bare, crumbling traces of an earlier life..... Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 379 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 038509650x Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Zeor NY: Playboy Press, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Playboy Printing, SIGNED and inscribed by the author on title page. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good - . Book number: 085010 USD 14.96 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy, Signed Editions
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mahogany Trinrose (A Sime/Gen Novel) Berkley Pub Group 1986 Paperback, 242pp. (ISBN: 9780867211290). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 773171 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Science-Fiction"9780867211290 9780867211290 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mahogany Trinrose (a Sime/Gen Novel) NY: Playboy Press, 1982. mass market PB. ISBN: 0867211296. softcover (no reader creases;has pg edge age discolorations). Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 135766 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0867211296 Science Fiction 0-867-21129-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mahogany Trinrose U. S. A. Playboy Paperbacks. 1982. (ISBN: 0867211296) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, tight copy with some edgewear, damage to head & tail of spine mended with clear tape and small punch hole on front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Overall classified as good reading copy. Fair - Good. Book number: 114618 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 0867211296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mahogany Trinrose New York, PEI Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0867211296) Mass Market Paperback. 237 pp, remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 78871 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0867211296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mahogany Trinrose Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Co. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385154763) . 214 pp. Faint moisture stain to bottom margin, not affecting text. Dust jacket has a couple of tears. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000948 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Sf, Sime/Gen 0385154763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mahogany Trinrose New York, Playboy, 1982. (ISBN: 0867211296) Paperback, 237 pages. Occasional light foxing. Fair condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40454 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0867211296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page