ascending
descending
found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
JACQUELINE LICHTENBERG, SONDRA MARSHAK AND JOAN WINSTON
Star Trek Lives!
New York: Bantam Books, 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good in wrappers. PBO, a paperback original. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Book number: 36775
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Editions
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
City of a Million Legends
U.S. Berkley. 1985, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-425-07513-3) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine lean, a crease on spine, and covers show minor wear. Previous owner's name on first inside page. Very Good.
Book number: 21321
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425075133
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
City of a Million Legends
NY: Berkley, 1985. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0425075133. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 62337
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425075133 Science Fiction 0-425-07513-3
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUELINE LICHTENBERG
City of a Million Legends
Berkley. 1985. (ISBN: 9780425075135) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0069940
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780425075135
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
Dushau
Popular Library Questar. (ISBN: 0-445-20015-4) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 174365
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445200154
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
Dushau
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20015-4) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 521205
USD 10.10 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 802]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445200154
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUELINE LICHTENBERG
"Dushau (Dushau Trilogy, No 1)"
Popular Library 1985 Paperback, 238pp. One woman goes up against the mighty Empire. (ISBN: 9780445200159). Fair.
Book number: 784394
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780445200159 9780445200159
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
Farfetch
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20106-1) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 929545
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445201061
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
Farfetch (the Dushau Trilogy #2)
NY: Questar/Warner, 1985. mass market PB. ISBN: 0445201061. in softcover Popular Library Edition. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 128518
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0445201061 Science Fiction 0-445-20106-1 Series
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUELINE LICHTENBERG
Farfetch (Dushau Trilogy No 2)
Popular Library 1985 Paperback, 238pp. "Krinata, Jindigar the Dushau, and their crew flee the wrath of the Allegiancy but, after their starship 'Truth' crash-lands on an inhospital planet, they find themselves trapped in a land swarming with deadly creatures ", (ISBN: 9780445201064). Good.
Book number: 784395
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780445201064 9780445201064
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
Farfetch (the Dushau Trilogy #2)
Questar, 1985. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 238pp. With Imperial Troops in hot pursuit, "Lady" Zavaronne, with her now trusted Dushau friend Jindigar and his friends of many species, crashes on a colonizable planet which the Dushau have kept secret from the Empire, against all Laws. She has forgiven Jindigar that lie, but now she finds he has lied to her again. The planet has intelligent natives, and is therefore embargoed.
Book number: 1714509
USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUELINE LICHTENBERG AND JEAN LORRAH
First Channel
Berkley Pub Group 1980 Paperback, 397pp. (ISBN: 9780872167728). Good.
Book number: 773170
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780872167728 9780872167728
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
House of Zeor
Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16801-8) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 520596
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0872168018
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUELINE LICHTENBERG
House Of Zeor
PLAYBOY 1981 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780872168015). Good.
Book number: 784391
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780872168015 9780872168015
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
House of Zeor (a Sime/Gen Novel)
NY: Playboy Press, 1981. mass market PB. ISBN: 0872168018. softcover (no reader creases;has pg edge age discolorations). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 135764
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0872168018 Science Fiction 0-872-16801-8
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUELINE LICHTENBERG
House of Zeor
Pocket Books. 1977. (ISBN: 9780671809379) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0011534
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671809379
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
House of Zeor
New York: Playboy Paperbacks, 1981. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0872168018. Playboy Paperbacks 16801. A fine copy. ; Small octavo; 224 pages. Fine .
Book number: 8319
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0872168018 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
House of Zeor
NY: Doubleday, 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 038509650X. 206 pages; Very Good Plus/Fine. Shelf rub at board edges. 1/2 inch slit on inside pastedown. Board are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. Great art work to cover by John Cayea. Sime and Gen. The world was divided between them. Each hating and fearing the other, locked in a struggle of deadly dependence; each convinced the other was a mutant of the ancient race of men who left only the bare, crumbling traces of an earlier life..... Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 379
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 038509650x Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
House of Zeor
NY: Playboy Press, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Playboy Printing, SIGNED and inscribed by the author on title page. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good - .
Book number: 085010
USD 14.96 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188]
In shopping cart

More information

JACQUELINE LICHTENBERG
Mahogany Trinrose (A Sime/Gen Novel)
Berkley Pub Group 1986 Paperback, 242pp. (ISBN: 9780867211290). Fair.
Book number: 773171
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Science-Fiction"9780867211290 9780867211290
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
Mahogany Trinrose (a Sime/Gen Novel)
NY: Playboy Press, 1982. mass market PB. ISBN: 0867211296. softcover (no reader creases;has pg edge age discolorations). Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 135766
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0867211296 Science Fiction 0-867-21129-6
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
Mahogany Trinrose
U. S. A. Playboy Paperbacks. 1982. (ISBN: 0867211296) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, tight copy with some edgewear, damage to head & tail of spine mended with clear tape and small punch hole on front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Overall classified as good reading copy. Fair - Good.
Book number: 114618
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 0867211296
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG JACQUELINE
Mahogany Trinrose
New York, PEI Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0867211296) Mass Market Paperback. 237 pp, remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 78871
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fantasy 0867211296
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
Mahogany Trinrose
Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Co. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385154763) . 214 pp. Faint moisture stain to bottom margin, not affecting text. Dust jacket has a couple of tears. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000948
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Sf, Sime/Gen 0385154763
In shopping cart

More information

LICHTENBERG, JACQUELINE
Mahogany Trinrose
New York, Playboy, 1982. (ISBN: 0867211296) Paperback, 237 pages. Occasional light foxing. Fair condition.
Book number: 40454
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0867211296
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search