ascending
descending
found: 314 books on 13 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AO`79
Aletta Jacobs.
Lelystad, AO 1979. 20p. Ills.
Book number: 12397
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.66 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 205]
Catalogue: Feminisme
In shopping cart

More information

AO INSTITUTO DE ESTUDOS E CONFERENCIAS A SOCIEDADE DE BELLAS ARTES
Notas d'Arte
Porto: Livraria Civilisaçao, 1906.- 204 p.: profusión de ilustraciones; 4º menor; Tela Ed. con orla modernista en la cubierta anterior y plancha en seco en la posterior.- Faltan una o dos hojas correspondientes al índice. Obra referida a diversos artistas portugueses en el campo de la pintura, escultura, orfebrería, dibujo, caricatura, etc.* Libro en español (Hardcover)
Book number: 23438
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.73 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6158]
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMSE, J. AO. (ED.).
Waddenzee. Natuurgebied van Nederland, Duitsland en Denemarken.
Harlingen, Landelijke Vereniging tot Behoud van de Waddenzee, (1976). Cloth with dustjacket, 29,5 x 24,5 cm. 368 p. Numerous maps, diagrams, coloured photographic illustrations, index, bibliography, 3 folding photographic plates (b/w.) loose inserted,
Book number: 3683
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.63 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 821]
Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Natural History Topografie/Topography Waddenzee
In shopping cart

More information

ADDISON, J. AO
From the Riviera to the Gulf of Naples with English and American writers of the Past
The Italy of Today seen through the Eyes of Yesterday, vol. III, ed. Bloch, 128 p geb 30 cm, 32 coloured plates, Grafprint, Milano zj
Book number: 5005
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.95 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1232]
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, PROF. DR. ALFRED AO.
Het moeilijke kind. Twintig opvoedkundige studies.
Amsterdam - Antwerpen, Wereldbibliotheek N.V. 1953, 4th edition. Green cloth (gold lettering on spine), 20 x 14 cm. 275 p.
Book number: 3572
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.98 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 462]
Keywords: Onderwijs/Education Pedagogie/Pedagogy Adler
In shopping cart

More information

AGEE, WARREN K. (AO).
Introduction to mass communications.
New York, Harper & Row, 1985. 8th ed. 24 x 16 cm, xv,599 pp. Photographs. ISBN: 9780060401771.
Book number: 6632
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.97 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: massamedia
In shopping cart

More information

BAUDOUIN, F., J-P. DE BRUYN AO.
Van Bruegel tot Rubens: De Antwerpse schilderschool 1550-1650. . .
Antwerpen, kONINKLIJK mUSEUM VOOR SCHONE KUNSTEN, 1992/'93, 335blz p p .
Book number: 45804
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.51 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3592]
Catalogue: varia
In shopping cart

More information

AMERIKAANSE VERKIEZINGEN. AO-BOEKJE 1223.
Amerikaanse verkiezingen. AO-boekje 1223.
Amsterdam, AO-Reeks, 1968. 16blz., formaat 12-18cm, met foto's/afbeeldingen/illustraties. - goed
Book number: 7541
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.66 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 205]
Catalogue: AO-Reeks
Keywords: Amerikaanse verkiezingen, AO-boekje 1223, VS.
In shopping cart

More information

AMERIKAANSE VERKIEZINGEN. AO-BOEKJE 1223.
Amerikaanse verkiezingen. AO-boekje 1223.
Amsterdam, AO-Reeks, 1968. 16blz., formaat 12-18cm, met foto's/afbeeldingen/illustraties. - goed
Book number: 7543
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.66 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 205]
Catalogue: AO-Reeks
Keywords: Amerikaanse verkiezingen, AO-boekje 1223, VS.
In shopping cart

More information

AMERIKAANSE VERKIEZINGEN. AO-BOEKJE 1223.
Amerikaanse verkiezingen. AO-boekje 1223.
Amsterdam, AO-Reeks, 1968. 16blz., formaat 12-18cm, met foto's/afbeeldingen/illustraties. - goed
Book number: 7542
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.66 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 205]
Catalogue: AO-Reeks
Keywords: Amerikaanse verkiezingen, AO-boekje 1223, VS.
In shopping cart

More information

ANCONA, HEDY D', ANNEMARIE KLOOSTERMAN AO. (ED.).
Vrouwenlexicon. Tweehonderd jaar emancipatie van A tot Z.
Utrecht, Het Spectrum, (1989), Scala-reeks. Softcover, 23,5 x 15,5 cm. 477 p. Index, bibliography.
Book number: 4365
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Psychologie/Psychology Vrouwen/Women Woordenboek/Dictionary Lexicon
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, ROBERT (AO).
The Rough Guide to Britain.
New York [etc.], Rough Guides, 2004. 5th ed. 20 x 13 cm, XXIV,1376 pp. Ills. maps. ISBN: 9781843533016.
Book number: 12290
€  11.75 [Appr.: US$ 15.61 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1206]
Keywords: verenigd koninkrijk
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANROOY, H. VAN AO.(ED).
Wendingen, Maandblad voor Bouwen en Sieren van Architectura et Amicitia; no. 10 1925; de meubel- en interieurkunst van architect M. de Klerk.
Santpoort; 1925; C.A. Mees; softcover; forty-one illustrations of designs and completed furniture by the architect M. de Klerk; lithographed cover by Fokko Mees; 26 pp.
¶ Fine copy.
Book number: 22585
€  250.00 [Appr.: US$ 332.2 | £UK 209.25 | JP¥ 25658]
Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: Wendingen applied art/toegepaste kunst architecture/architectuur art/kunst design/vormgeving furniture/meubels periodicals/tijdschriften
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANROOY, H. VAN AO.(ED).
Wendingen, maandblad voor bouwen en sieren van Architectura et Amicitia, no. 1 1925; De Mesquita, drawings and etchings.
Santpoort; 1925; C.A. Mees; softcover; introduction by H.C. Verkruysen; fifty-five reproductions after drawings and etchings by S. Jesserun de Mesquita; cover: phototype in black on gold after a woodcut by S. Jesserun de Mesquita; 36 pp.
¶ Frontcover with a few rubbed spots and a trifle worn along extremities. Top end spine with minor damage. Backcover with vertical fold in the centre.
Book number: 22723
€  160.00 [Appr.: US$ 212.61 | £UK 134 | JP¥ 16421]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Wendingen art/kunst drawing/tekenkunst etchings/etsen modern art/moderne kunst periodicals/tijdschriften
In shopping cart

More information

AO REEKS
AO-reeks. Verscheidene titels. Didactische reeks
AMSTERDAM, AO reeks, s.d. Magazine. Nrs 972, 1100,1147, 1158, 1164, 1188, 1193, 1200, 1202, 1213,1223,1228, 1244, 1257, 1269, 1272, 1274, 1276, 1281, 1296, 1313, 1318, 1333, 1335, 1338, 1341, 1342, 1346, 1354, 1367. Good
Book number: 19930
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.64 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 513]
Catalogue: VARIA
In shopping cart

More information

AO, TEMSULA
The Ao-naga Oral Tradition
Baroda, India, Bhasha Publications. 2000, First Edition. paperback. Used, Paperback in very good condition; minor shelfwear only, slightly creased spine; contents clean, sound, bright. Signed and dedicated by author on first page; a couple of corrections in the text appear to be in the same hand. TPW. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 244459
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 15.09 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CONCEI AO, JOSÉ MANOEL DA.
As Exequias de Abrahao Lincoln Presidents Dos Estados-Unidos Da America Comum Esbo O Biographico Do Mesmo Offerecido Ao Povo Brasileiro for Seu Patricio.
Rio de Janeiro, Publicado e ‡ Venda em Casa de Eduardo & Henrique Laemmert, n.y. [1865]. Paperback. RARE BRAZILIAN IMPRINT. 24mo. Glossy wrappers. 40pp. Very good. According to Monaghan, this rare Brazilian imprint is 'An account of Lincoln's assassination and funeral, beginning with his forebodings when he left Springfield. Concludes with a brief biography.' One of only two publications on Lincoln published in Portuguese in 1865. Exceptional condition for such a delicate piece. MONAGHAN 3796.
Book number: 35
USD 195.00 [Appr.: EURO 146.75 | £UK 123 | JP¥ 15061]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: ABRAHAM LINCOLN Abraham Lincoln
In shopping cart

More information

AO
Bescheidene bedenkingen op de openlijke verantwoording van de wel-eerw. zeer gel. Heer P.H.Hugenholtz wegens zijn toetreding als voorstander eener bijzondere school
Hendriksen, 1850. Ingenaaid/paperback. 016 blz.
Book number: 302-55
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.73 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6158]
In shopping cart

More information

AO-REDACTIE
En de boer, hij ...
Lelystad, IvIO, zonder jaar. geniet, 24 pp, 18 cm, Ill.: zwart/wit illustraties. Goed / good.
Book number: 33738
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.32 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 257]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BREITNER AO,
BREITNER
Deel over Breitner in de AO-serie die wekelijks verscheen. Dutch text. Ant., z.j., 8vo., 16 blz., 7 afb., ppb.
Book number: 650208
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.64 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 513]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BREITNER AO,
BREITNER
Deel over Breitner in de AO-serie die wekelijks verscheen. Dutch text. Ant., z.j., 8vo., 16 blz., 7 afb., ppb.
Book number: 556358
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.64 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 513]
In shopping cart

More information

AO-REDACTIE
Carl Jung
Amsterdam, IVIO, 1961. geniet, 16 pp, 18 x 12 cm, Ill.: zwart/wit illustraties. AO-reeks 866 Goed / good.
Book number: 24524
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.32 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 257]
Catalogue: Naslagwerken
Keywords: ao AO-reeks 866
In shopping cart

More information

AO-REDACTIE
CONTAINERS revolutie in het vrachtvervoer. Zwart-wit afbeeldingen.
Uitgave Stichting IVIO, 10-11-1967. Slap kaftje/geniet. Keurig. 16 pag. Foto kaft achter: Container Terminal "Amsterdam". AO - reeks boekje nr. 1186.
Book number: 14518
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.64 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 513]
Keywords: actuele onderwerpen; oorspronkelijk
In shopping cart

More information

AO-REDACTIE
DEELERWOUD Veluws recreatie-kapitaal.
Amsterdam. AO - reeks boekje nr. 1183. Uitgave Stichting IVIO, 20-10-1967. Slap kaftje/geniet. Keurig. 16 pag. Omslagfoto en foto's van: Wim K. Steffen te De Steeg, Jan van de Kam te Helmond en G.K.C. van Tienhoven te
Book number: 14519
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.64 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 513]
Keywords: actuele onderwerpen; oorspronkelijk
In shopping cart

More information

AO
Democratisch beginsel, en zijne verwezenlijking en toepassing in de Nederlandschen Staat
Kampen, 1907. Ingenaaid/paperback. 088 blz.
Book number: 302-74
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.92 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1847]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page

New Search