ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LEWITT, SHARIANN N.
Blind Justice
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-71843-4) . 1991, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 122046
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441718434
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN N.
Blind Justice
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-71843-4) . 1991, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 763880
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 858]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441718434
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEWITT, SHARIANN N.
Blind Justice
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-71843-4) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 254766
USD 10.12 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441718434
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN N.
Blind Justice
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-71843-4) . 1991, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 125323
USD 7.84 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441718434
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN N.
Cybersong (Series: Star Trek: Voyager 8.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-56783-7) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Voyager 8. (Star Trek).
Book number: 501238
USD 9.86 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 783]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671567837
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEWITT, SHARIANN N.
First and Final Rites
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-23998-6) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 877422
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441239986
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN
First and Final Rites
NY: Ace, 1984. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0441239986. (some page edge age discoloration; no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 129687
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441239986 Fantasy 0-441-23998-6
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN,
Interface Masque.
Tor: NY, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 031285627X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 07007
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 031285627x
In shopping cart

More information

SHARIANN LEWITT
Interface Masque
Tor Books, 1997. Hardcover. 031285627X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX8329007
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 031285627x 1990s Science Fiction Novel
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN,
Memento Mori.
Tor: NY, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0312856253. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 07120
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0312856253
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN (AKA S. N. LEWITT)
Memento Mori
NY: Tor. 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312856253). Hardcover. Ms Lewitt's 1st hardcover book, 286 pages with very nice dj art by Bruce Jensen. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1995, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of dj rubbing it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$21.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 001537
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312856253
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN N.
Memento Mori
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85625-3) . 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 685511
USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2026]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312856253
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN
Memento Mori
Tor, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 286. ISBN: 9780312862947. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1026507
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312862947
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEWITT, SHARIANN
Memento Mori
New York: Tor Books, 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312856253. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have very light bumping. A crisp, clean copy.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 6215
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312856253 Science Fiction Science Science And Technology Shariann Lewitt Artificial Intelligence plague Medicine
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN
Memento Mori (Signed).
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. An unread copy SIGNED just after the copyright page by Lewitt.
Book number: 3817
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN
Memento Mori (Signed).
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. An unread copy SIGNED just after the copyright page by Lewitt.
Book number: 3816
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN (S. N. LEWITT)
MEMENTO MORI
New York: TOR, 1995. First printing. A science fiction novel of life and death on the edge, as a terrible plague ravages the earth, quarantined from the rest of the galaxy. First science fiction novel by this author under this name. Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-312-856253
Book number: 25749
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: 0312856253
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN
Memento Mori
NY: Tor, 1995. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312856253. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 64043
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437]
Keywords: 0312856253 Science Fiction 0-312-85625-3
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN,
Rebel Sutra.
Tor: NY, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312864515. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.
Book number: 04849
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.9 | JP¥ 548]
Keywords: 0312864515
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN
Rebel Sutra an Interplanetary Spic of Love and Revolution.
Tor/Tom Doherty, 2000. no edition/printing given. Hardcover. Illustrated by Dj by Tristan elwell Fine plus condition with almost no usage showing. Black covers/gold lettering. Text is clean/tight. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8vo; 351 pages. F+/F+.
Book number: 20045
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN
Rebel Sutra
NY: Tor, 2000. Bookclub. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864515. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 64066
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0312864515 Science Fiction 0-312-86451-5
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN
Rebel Sutra
NY: A TOR Book, 2001. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0812571185. Illustrated by Elwell, Tristan. 408 pages; Fine condition. No Creases. Tight, Clean. An Interplanetary epic of Love and Revolution.. Fine .
Book number: 5664
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0812571185 Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SHARIANN LEWITT
Rebel Sutra
Tor Science Fiction 2001 Paperback, 416pp. "The colony world of Maya is run by the Changed: a carefully inbred aristocracy clustered in their hillside city, high above Babelion and its wretched swarms of poor colonists. For generations now the Changed have been altering their own genes and their children's. They're smarter, faster, longer-lived, better with computersand acutely aware of their own superiority. What they don't admit is that they have become a separate species. Every year, the Changed generously allow a handpicked group of human children to come up from Babelion and be tested alongside their own young. But the Changed know, as the humans do not, that it's a sham. The humans will always fail. They don't have the right genetic makeup, the years of intensive training, it takes to mesh properly with the computer system where the test takes place. Their best will never be enough. It's a subtle way of teaching them their place.Then, one year, Arsen shows up: strong, smart, wildly charismatic, and not at all convinced of the superiority of the Changed. Still, he's nothing the system couldn't cope with--until he hooks up with Della, Changed born and bred, but every bit as rebellious as Arsen. She, too, doubts that the serenely self-absorbed Changed have all the answers. She even has ties to the Tinkers, the mysterious vaga-bond scientists who make Maya one of their stopping points.What starts between Arsen and Della will tip their whole on its side, and start it rolling downhill . ", (ISBN: 9780812571189). Very Good.
Book number: 533921
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780812571189 9780812571189
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHARIANN LEWITT
Rebel Sutra
Tor Books, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,() The colony world of Maya is run by the Changed: a carefully inbred aristocracy clustered in their hillside city. Every year, the Changed allow a handpicked group of human children to come up from Babelion and be tested alongside their own young. Then, one year, Arsen shows up and hooks up with Della. What starts between Arsen and Della will tip their whole universe. ID: mon0000099986 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000099986
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Lewitt, Shariann, Adventure, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LEWITT, SHARIANN
Rebel Sutra
New York: Tor, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864515. A fine copy in very good dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Book number: 4377
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312864515 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search