ascending
descending
found: 138 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BELLOWS, GEORGE; STOGDON, N. G., AND KAYE, SUSAN LEWIS (INTRODUCTION BY)
George Bellows: The Boxing Lithographs
New York, N. G. Stogdon, Inc.; Susan Lewis Kaye [1988]. First Edition. Wraps , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue, [40] pp. illus. biblio.; 28 cm. Near fine. Clean copy. Wraps slightly faded around the edges. Very Good.
Book number: 021560
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAEVE BINCHY; SUSAN LEWIS; CLAIRE CALMAN
Scarlet Feather; Cruel Venus; Love is a Four Letter Word
Reader's Digest. 2000. (ISBN: 0276425308) Paperback, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Three condensed romantic fiction novels in one volume. 479 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 007251
GBP 3.93 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.16 | JP¥ 489]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0276425308
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, LEWIS (ALSO KNOWN AS CHARLES L. DODGSON) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY SUSAN LYNN PALAMARA.)
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, and Through the Looking-Glass (Publisher series: Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers.)
Franklin Center, Franklin Library. 1983. (Hardcover) Fine. Issued without dust jacket. 235pp. Blue leather with gilt decoration and raised spine bands. All edges gilt, moire endpapers, ribbon page marker, illustrations. Includes the 'Notes from the Editors' booklet. Also known as Charles L. Dodgson. Illustrations by Susan Lynn Palamara. Publisher series: Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers.
Book number: 140516
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, LEWIS (ILLUSTRATED BY SUSAN LYNN PALAMARA)
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass
Franklin Center PA: The Franklin Library, 1983. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Leatherbound with gilt decor and sewn-in marking ribbon. Near Fine .
Book number: 201767
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561]
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

COCKRELL, SUSAN LEWIS AND JAMES KNOX COCKRELL, III.
Anecdotes of Bessie Lewises Quilts (Mrs. Fulton Lewis, I).
Self, No Date c. 1970..Paperback. A record by memory adn camera of Bessie's quilt-collecting episodes. Includes" The Fulton Quilt; King and Queen Quilt; The Benjamin Rush Quilt; Bridal Quilts; The Union Quilt; The Navy Yard Quilt, CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on cover. Very Good. No DJ as Issued.
Book number: AB30960
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords:
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, SUSAN LEWIS & ELLEN SARASOHN GLAZER
Choosing Assisted Reproduction Social, Emotional & Ethical Considerations.
Perspectives Press, 1998. Softcover. Near fine throughout showing only light/mild shelfwear.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 6168
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Catalogue: Parenting
Keywords: Artificial Insemination, Invitro Fertilization, Assisted Reproduction Reproductive Technologies
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOPER, SUSAN LEWIS (1947-) . GLAZER, ELLEN SARASOHN
Choosing Assisted Reproduction : Social, Emotional & Ethical Considerations / Susan Lewis Cooper, Ellen Sarasohn Glazer
Indianapolis : Perspectives Press 1998. 1st Edition. Description: 400 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Human reproductive technology - Popular works --Moral and ethical aspects --Psychological aspects --Social aspects. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0944934226. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 40771
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 0944934226
In shopping cart

More information

ELLEN SARASOHN GLAZER; SUSAN LEWIS COOPER
Without Child: Experiencing and Resolving Infertility
US: Lexington Books, 1988-10-01. Hardcover. 0669168890 Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 2nd printing.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE25BB1403
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0669168890 Family & Health: Ge General Popular Medicine & Medicine: General I Health & Fitness / Medical Love / Sex / Marria Psychological Aspec Popular Works Infertility Health/Fitness
In shopping cart

More information

FOREMAN, LEWIS & SUSAN FOREMAN.
London : a musical gazetteer.
New Haven : Yale University Press, c2005. Paperback. 371 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Some useful websites--P. [353]./ Includes bibliographical references (p. [ 346 ] -352 ) and index . Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780300104028
Book number: #249287
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: doos, music *, *. 9780300104028
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSON, CORWIN WAGGONER AND SUSAN LEWIS. (EDITOR)
Contemporary Developments in Water Law. Volume IV.
Johnson, Corwin Waggoner and Susan Hollingsworth Lewis (Editors). Contemporary Developments in Water Law. [Austin, TX]: Center for Research in Water Resources, The University of Texas at Austin, [1970]. xi, 177 pp. Ex-library with stamps. Cloth, worn. Internally clean. $20.
Book number: 49010
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: LAW WATER LAW
In shopping cart

More information

KAYE, SUSAN LEWIS; STOGDON, N. G.; BELLOWS, GEORGE.
George Bellows: The Boxing Lithographs.
New York: N. G. Stogdon, 1988. 4to., printed wraps. [40] pp. Eng. Ill. 15 black & white platesworks. Essay. Exhib. 25 Oct - 22 Nov, 1988. NF.
Book number: 09-0071
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
In shopping cart

More information

KEELING, SUSAN M. AND LEWIS C.P. (EDITORS).
A HISTORY OF THE COUNTY OF SUSSEX Index to Volumes I-IV, VII, and IX. [Only].
Institute of Historical Research by OUP, 1984. 1st Ed. 4to. [x] + 144pp. Original bright gilt lettered cloth, sl. rubbed and chipped d/w.
Book number: 212160
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: VOYAGES AND TRAVEL; VICTORIA COUNTY HISTORIES
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN LEWIS
Chasing Dreams
Arrow 1998 Paperback, 599pp. A novel of ambition and rivalry of one young woman in a top London talent agency and her charismatic boss. (ISBN: 9780099426356). Good.
Book number: 545098
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780099426356 9780099426356
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIS, SUSAN,
Chasing Dreams
Heinemann, 1998. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0434002496. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.One stamp.Some damp marks.Excellent binding.[R.K]
Book number: ix66
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0434002496
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIS, SUSAN
Chasing Dreams
Great Britain, Mandarin, 1998. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0749320591 Paperback .
Book number: 044456
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUSAN LEWIS
Chasing Dreams
William Heinemann Ltd, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket has a small nick and shows some edge rubbing and light handling around. ID: mon0000103682 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000103682
USD 34.92 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2774]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN LEWIS
Chasing Dreams
Arrow 1998 Paperback, 599pp. A novel of ambition and rivalry of one young woman in a top London talent agency and her charismatic boss. (ISBN: 9780099426356). Good.
Book number: 545129
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780099426356 9780099426356
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIS, SUSAN
Chasing Dreams
London SW1V 2SA, United Kingdom, Mandarin, 1998. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0749320591 Paperback foxing to edges .
Book number: 048035
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEWIS, SUSAN
A Class Apart
Great Britain, Fontana/ Collins. 1988. (ISBN: 0006175538) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, previous owner's name on front endpaper and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 118686
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Glamour High Society Novel Rich and Famous the Jet Set Romantic Fiction Amorous Adventures 0006175538
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIS, SUSAN
A Class Apart
Great Britain, Arrow Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0749313323) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear and previous owner's initials on front endpaper, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 109282
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Rich and Famous Novel Glamour High Society the Jet Set Romantic Fiction Amorous Adventures 0749313323
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN LEWIS
A Class Apart
Arrow 2001 Paperback, 574pp. "Jenneen, Kate, Ellamarie and Ashley are enviable women. They are desirable and powerful, with glamorous jobs in the media and the theatre and, most importantly, the closest of friendships. But each of the friends has a dark secret, and none of them can ever be entirely safe from the passion, deceit and danger which threatens to seduce and then destroy them. ", (ISBN: 9780099436157). Good.
Book number: 573116
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780099436157 9780099436157
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIS, SUSAN
A class apart
Random House (UK), 1992. Pp: 576. ISBN: 9780749313326. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U810092
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780749313326
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN LEWIS
A Class Apart
London England, Mandarin, 1994. 1st Mandarin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0749313323 Paperback Paperback. Foxing to edge. Slight wear to cover. They are the women of today..Brilliant, powerful, and enviable. 576 pp. .
Book number: 048057
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIS SUSAN
A class apart.
ISBN : 0749313323. Mandarin. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 576 pages.
¶ They are the women oftoday...brilliant, powerful, and enviable.
Book number: RO60000500
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIS, SUSAN VICTORIA
Collected Verse of Susan Victoria Lewis
Ottawa, Canada, Ru-Mi-Lou Books. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book should contain 96 pages but this copy missing all pages between title page and page 15. Otherwise, average wear and unmarked. Date unknown. Missing Pages/No Jacket.
Book number: 23101345
CAD 34.36 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 33.51 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2662]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Collected Verse of Susan Victoria Lewis Ru-Mi-Lou Books Ottawa, Canada Canadian Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search