| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 138 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
George Bellows: The Boxing Lithographs New York, N. G. Stogdon, Inc.; Susan Lewis Kaye [1988]. First Edition. Wraps , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue, [40] pp. illus. biblio.; 28 cm. Near fine. Clean copy. Wraps slightly faded around the edges. Very Good. Book number: 021560 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Media::Printmaking
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Scarlet Feather; Cruel Venus; Love is a Four Letter Word Reader's Digest. 2000. (ISBN: 0276425308) Paperback, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Three condensed romantic fiction novels in one volume. 479 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 007251 GBP 3.93 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.16 | JP¥ 489] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0276425308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, and Through the Looking-Glass (Publisher series: Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers.) Franklin Center, Franklin Library. 1983. (Hardcover) Fine. Issued without dust jacket. 235pp. Blue leather with gilt decoration and raised spine bands. All edges gilt, moire endpapers, ribbon page marker, illustrations. Includes the 'Notes from the Editors' booklet. Also known as Charles L. Dodgson. Illustrations by Susan Lynn Palamara. Publisher series: Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers. Book number: 140516 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass Franklin Center PA: The Franklin Library, 1983. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Leatherbound with gilt decor and sewn-in marking ribbon. Near Fine . -- Books EndBook number: 201767 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anecdotes of Bessie Lewises Quilts (Mrs. Fulton Lewis, I). Self, No Date c. 1970..Paperback. A record by memory adn camera of Bessie's quilt-collecting episodes. Includes" The Fulton Quilt; King and Queen Quilt; The Benjamin Rush Quilt; Bridal Quilts; The Union Quilt; The Navy Yard Quilt, CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on cover. Very Good. No DJ as Issued. Book number: AB30960 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Home & Garden::Antiques & Collectibles
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Choosing Assisted Reproduction Social, Emotional & Ethical Considerations. Perspectives Press, 1998. Softcover. Near fine throughout showing only light/mild shelfwear.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 6168 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Parenting
Keywords: Artificial Insemination, Invitro Fertilization, Assisted Reproduction Reproductive Technologies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Choosing Assisted Reproduction : Social, Emotional & Ethical Considerations / Susan Lewis Cooper, Ellen Sarasohn Glazer Indianapolis : Perspectives Press 1998. 1st Edition. Description: 400 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Human reproductive technology - Popular works --Moral and ethical aspects --Psychological aspects --Social aspects. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0944934226. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 40771 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 0944934226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Without Child: Experiencing and Resolving Infertility US: Lexington Books, 1988-10-01. Hardcover. 0669168890 Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 2nd printing.. Very Good . Book number: WARE25BB1403 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0669168890 Family & Health: Ge General Popular Medicine & Medicine: General I Health & Fitness / Medical Love / Sex / Marria Psychological Aspec Popular Works Infertility Health/Fitness | In shopping cart More information div> |
London : a musical gazetteer. New Haven : Yale University Press, c2005. Paperback. 371 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Some useful websites--P. [353]./ Includes bibliographical references (p. [ 346 ] -352 ) and index . Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780300104028 Book number: #249287 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: doos, music *, *. 9780300104028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Developments in Water Law. Volume IV. Johnson, Corwin Waggoner and Susan Hollingsworth Lewis (Editors). Contemporary Developments in Water Law. [Austin, TX]: Center for Research in Water Resources, The University of Texas at Austin, [1970]. xi, 177 pp. Ex-library with stamps. Cloth, worn. Internally clean. $20. Book number: 49010 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: LAW WATER LAW | In shopping cart More information div> |
George Bellows: The Boxing Lithographs. New York: N. G. Stogdon, 1988. 4to., printed wraps. [40] pp. Eng. Ill. 15 black & white platesworks. Essay. Exhib. 25 Oct - 22 Nov, 1988. NF. Book number: 09-0071 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Catalogue - Exhibition
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A HISTORY OF THE COUNTY OF SUSSEX Index to Volumes I-IV, VII, and IX. [Only]. Institute of Historical Research by OUP, 1984. 1st Ed. 4to. [x] + 144pp. Original bright gilt lettered cloth, sl. rubbed and chipped d/w. Book number: 212160 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: VOYAGES AND TRAVEL; VICTORIA COUNTY HISTORIES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chasing Dreams Arrow 1998 Paperback, 599pp. A novel of ambition and rivalry of one young woman in a top London talent agency and her charismatic boss. (ISBN: 9780099426356). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 545098 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780099426356 9780099426356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chasing Dreams Heinemann, 1998. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0434002496. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.One stamp.Some damp marks.Excellent binding.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ix66 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0434002496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chasing Dreams Great Britain, Mandarin, 1998. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0749320591 Paperback . Book number: 044456 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342] Catalogue: Out of Print Novels
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Chasing Dreams William Heinemann Ltd, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket has a small nick and shows some edge rubbing and light handling around. ID: mon0000103682 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103682 USD 34.92 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2774]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chasing Dreams Arrow 1998 Paperback, 599pp. A novel of ambition and rivalry of one young woman in a top London talent agency and her charismatic boss. (ISBN: 9780099426356). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 545129 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780099426356 9780099426356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chasing Dreams London SW1V 2SA, United Kingdom, Mandarin, 1998. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0749320591 Paperback foxing to edges . Book number: 048035 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Class Apart Great Britain, Fontana/ Collins. 1988. (ISBN: 0006175538) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, previous owner's name on front endpaper and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 118686 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Glamour High Society Novel Rich and Famous the Jet Set Romantic Fiction Amorous Adventures 0006175538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Class Apart Great Britain, Arrow Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0749313323) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear and previous owner's initials on front endpaper, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 109282 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Rich and Famous Novel Glamour High Society the Jet Set Romantic Fiction Amorous Adventures 0749313323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Class Apart Arrow 2001 Paperback, 574pp. "Jenneen, Kate, Ellamarie and Ashley are enviable women. They are desirable and powerful, with glamorous jobs in the media and the theatre and, most importantly, the closest of friendships. But each of the friends has a dark secret, and none of them can ever be entirely safe from the passion, deceit and danger which threatens to seduce and then destroy them. ", (ISBN: 9780099436157). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 573116 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780099436157 9780099436157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A class apart Random House (UK), 1992. Pp: 576. ISBN: 9780749313326. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U810092 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780749313326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Class Apart London England, Mandarin, 1994. 1st Mandarin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0749313323 Paperback Paperback. Foxing to edge. Slight wear to cover. They are the women of today..Brilliant, powerful, and enviable. 576 pp. . Book number: 048057 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
A class apart. ISBN : 0749313323. Mandarin. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 576 pages. ¶ They are the women oftoday...brilliant, powerful, and enviable. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60000500 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Verse of Susan Victoria Lewis Ottawa, Canada, Ru-Mi-Lou Books. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book should contain 96 pages but this copy missing all pages between title page and page 15. Otherwise, average wear and unmarked. Date unknown. Missing Pages/No Jacket. Book number: 23101345 CAD 34.36 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 33.51 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2662] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Collected Verse of Susan Victoria Lewis Ru-Mi-Lou Books Ottawa, Canada Canadian Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page