| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
An Archaeological Perspective. Seminar, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 464 pages. (ISBN: 0128077506) Very Good. Book number: 56646 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2175] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones: Ancient Men and Modern Myths Orlando, Academic Press. 1981. (ISBN: 0121000362). Trade Paperback. Ex-Library, 320 pages including index. With black and white photos. A technical work on the analysis of bones, examining different break patterns, marks on bones and what caused them, including natural causes an marks due to human or animal causes, etc. GOOD condition, EX-MUSEUM LIBRARY (Strawbery Banke) with a pocket, pastedown and spine label present. Minor stamping in the interior. Heavy diagonal crease to the lower rear cover. Minor scuffing and edgewear. Interior clean and solid. Good. Book number: 004344 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 151.75 | £UK 127 | JP¥ 15533] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Ancient Men Archaeology Anthropology 0121000362 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Debating Archaeology St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., Academic Press, 1989. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 534 pgs., some highlighting to text -- Book CrazyBook number: 65649 USD 31.25 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2427] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 0121000451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Pursuit of the Past: Decoding the Archaeological Record. NY:: Thames and Hudson, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0500050422. With 147 black and white illustrations. First edition. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 40595 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 0500050422 Archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Pursuit of the Past: Decoding the Archaeological Record New York, Thames and Hudson. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0500050422) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 256 pp. illus. biblio. index; 25 cm. With the editorial collaboration of John F. Cherry, and Robin Torrence. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Top right corner mildly bumped. Light handling soil/foreedge. Dust jacket, with light shelfwear, protected in a mylar book cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 036384 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 0500050422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Pursuit of the Past: Decoding the Archaeological Record United Kingdom, Thames & Hudson. 1983. (ISBN: 0500050422). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has minor wear, DJ light chipped at edges, Internally Clean. Very Good/Very Good -. Book number: 009580hb USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971] Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 0500050422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Pursuit of the Past: Decoding the Archaeological Record London, Thames & Hudson, 1983. 240x160mm, 256 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Owner's name on fly. Spine rubbed and lightly marked, otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 16207 NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 12.41 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 963] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Perspectives in Archeology 1968. Hardcover. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked, with no tears. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 373 pages. Very Good . Book number: 11702 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Perspectives in Archeology Chicago: Aldine Publishing Company, 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing and some edge wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Book number: 23049 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 113.75 | £UK 95.25 | JP¥ 11649]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miscellaneous Studies in Typology and Classification. University of Michigan, 1963. In-8 br, V-221 pp, nbr. fig. et ill. photogr. en noir. (Anthropological Papers, Museum of Anthropology, The University of Michigan, N° 19). Bonne condition. Book number: 470308 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Archéologie Protohistoire - Préhistoire
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |