ascending
descending
found: 146 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CODY, LIZA AND MICHAEL Z. LEWIN
1st Culprit, a Crime Writer's Annual of Crime Stories
London: Chatto & Windus, 1992. First Edition. Soft Cover. Trade paperback with dust jacket. 249 pp. A tight, unmarked copy in a clean, priced dust jacket with minimal wear. Includes work by Ruth Rendell, Ian Rankin, Reginald Hill, Simon Brett, Dick Rancis, Sara Paretsky, and many others.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 008704
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Fiction_mystery Detective_general
In shopping cart

More information

CODY, LIZA & LEWIN, MICHAEL Z. - EDITORS,
1st Culprit: A Crime Writer's Association Annual.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1993. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Torn, Worn at Edges, a Few Small Chips. Pages: 249.
Book number: MASTER014926I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

CODY, LIZA & MICHAEL Z. LEWIN EDITORS
1st Culprit: An Annual of Crime Stories
NY: St. Martin Press, 1992. two staple hole otherwise near fine in plain wrapper.
Book number: 31239
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0312092385
In shopping cart

More information

CODY, LIZA (EDITORS) (PSEUDONYM OF LIZA NASSIM) (WITH MICHAEL Z. LEWIN.)
1st Culprit: A Crime Writers' Association Annual
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-15275-2) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Liza Nassim. (Mystery).
Book number: 694878
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373152752
In shopping cart

More information

CODY, LIZA & MICHAEL Z LEWIN (EDS.)
1st Culprit: A Crime Writers' Annual
London: Chatto & Windus, 1992. 1st. softcover. 8vo, 249 pp, This copy is signed on the title page by contributors Liza Cody, Michael Z Lewin, Susan Moody, H.R.F. Keating, Margaret Yorke, Susan Kelly, Stephen Murray & James Melville. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS039414I
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
In shopping cart

More information

CODY, LIZA & MICHAEL Z. LEWIN (EDS.)
2nd culprit
London : Chatto & Windus, 1993.. 1st edition. Small crease to the front cover, else VG pbk. ISBN 0701159235. Includes crime stories by Ellis Peters, Peter Lovesey, Margaret Yorke, Eric Ambler, Antonia Fraser, Reginald Hill, Jonathan Gash, H.R.F. Keating, Ian Rankin, Sue Grafton and many others.
Book number: 17508
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Liza Cody Michael Z. Lewin Crime Fiction 1
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CODY, LIZA AND LEWIN, MICHAEL Z.
2nd Culprit : An Annual of Crime Stories / Edited By Liza Cody and Michael Z. Lewin
New York : St. Martin's Press 1994. 1st U.S. Edition. Description: 310 p. ; 21 cm. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0312109253. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 39491
€  18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.8 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1890]
Keywords: 0312109253
In shopping cart

More information

CODY, LIZA & LEWIN, MICHAEL Z. (EDS)
2nd culprit: an annual of crime stories
London, Chatto & Windus, 1993. VG paperback (price-clipped). 1st ed. ISBN: 0701159235
Book number: BOOKS092762I
GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.22 | JP¥ 415]
Keywords: 0701159235
In shopping cart

More information

CODY, LIZA AND MICHAEL Z. LEWIN
2nd Culprit, a Crime Writer's Annual of Crime Stories
London: Chatto & Windus, 1993. Soft Cover. Trade paperback with dust jacket. 203 pp. A tight, unmarked copy in a clean, priced dust jacket with minimal wear. Pages very slightly tanned. Includes work by Ellis Peters, Peter Lovesey, Jonathan Gash, Sue Grafton, Eric Amblrer, Ian Rankin, and many others..
Book number: 008705
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Fiction_mystery Detective_general
In shopping cart

More information

CODY, LIZA (& MICHAEL Z. LEWIN, PETER LOVESEY, EDS.),
3rd Culprit: An Annual Of Crime Stories.
Chatto & Windus: London, 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 0701161442. Fine copy (as issued with dustjacket). The Anthology of the Crime Writer's Association. No hardcover issued.
Book number: 16056
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0701161442
In shopping cart

More information

CODY, LIZA (EDITORS) (PSEUDONYM OF LIZA NASSIM) (WITH MICHAEL Z. LEWIN & PETER LOVESEY.)
3rd Culprit: A Crime Writers' Annual
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26212-4) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Liza Nassim. (Mystery).
Book number: 189567
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262124
In shopping cart

More information

CODY, LIZA (EDITORS) (PSEUDONYM OF LIZA NASSIM) (WITH MICHAEL Z. LEWIN & PETER LOVESEY.)
3rd Culprit: A Crime Writers' Annual
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-11736-1) . 1995, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Pseudonym of Liza Nassim. (Mystery).
Book number: 200921
USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1621]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312117361
In shopping cart

More information

CODY LIZA AND LEWIN MICHAEL Z
Second Culprit a Crime writers' Annual
London, Chatto and Windus. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701159235) Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Anthology of short stories by well established and newer crime writers. A very nice copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 000886
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0701159235
In shopping cart

More information

CODY, LIZA; LEWIN, MICHAEL Z. (EDITED BY)
Second Culprit : An Annual of Crime Stories
London, U. K. Chatto & Windus Ltd. 1993. (ISBN: 0701159235). paperback. Used, Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Both cover and cover jacket are in very good, clean condition. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 186410
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0701159235
In shopping cart

More information

CODY, LIZA; LEWIN, MICHAEL Z.; LOVESEY, PETER (EDITED BY)
Third Culprit : An Annual of Crime Stories
London, U. K. Chatto & Windus Ltd. 1994. (ISBN: 0701162376). paperback. Used, Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Both cover and cover jacket are in very good, clean condition. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 186411
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0701162376
In shopping cart

More information

CODY,LIZA AND LEWIN,MICHAEL Z.-EDITORS
1st Culprit: A Crime Writers' Association Annual
New York, St Martins Pr. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312092385) Hard Cover. Anthology, A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. The 18.95 jacket has some ver light edgewear, a short closed tear. A combination of new fiction and first hardback appearances. Includes work by Robert Barnard, Simon Brett, Dick Francis, Lewin, Sara Paretsky, Ian Rankin, Rendell and many others. 1st US Edition. Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 024171
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470]
Catalogue: Anthology
Keywords: Detective Mystery Stories Fiction Short, Rankin, Paretsky, Lewin, Rendell, Francis, Brett, Barnard Female Mystery Author Suspense Thriller0312092385
In shopping cart

More information

[ALLBEURY, TED]. [BRETT, SIMON]. [DAVIDSON, LIONEL]. [GILBERT, MICHAEL]. [LEWIN, MICHAEL Z.]. [MCCLURE, JAMES]. [PETERS, ELLIS]. [TRIPP, MILES]. [WILLIAMS, DAVID]. HALE, HILARY (ED.).
Winter's Crimes 16.
London. Macmillan Ltd. 1984. First Edition. 8vo. 188 pp. Hardcover in cloth boards. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Slight spine lean.
¶ Nine stories written by the author's especially for the collection.
Book number: 12480
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
A. A. MILNE. CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE MICHAEL Z. LEWIN
Alfred Hitchcock 1994--March
Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. light creasing of cover at edges ID: mon0000100873 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000100873
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIN, MICHAEL Z
Ask The Right Question
Hamish Hamilton, 1972, 1st UK edition. CLoth, dj, F/VG+. 190pp, near fine copy, slightly faded to the spine & browned on the rear panel. SIGNED by the author of the fep. Hardback with dustjacket.
¶ Authors 1st novel - a private eye mystery set in Inndianapolis
Book number: 6384
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: detective fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL Z. LEWIN
Ask the Right Question
1989 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60377
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIN, MICHAEL Z.
Ask the Right Question (Signed)
New York, G.P. Putnam, 1971. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First edition, first printing of the author's first book, introducing Indianapolis private eye Albert Samson. SIGNED in ink on the title page. Book is in Very Good condition, with library stamps on all three edges and on the front free endpage. Edges of boards are worn. Price-clipped dust jacket is in Very Good condition, with light edgewear and a small spot of sticker lift on the spine. An ex-library copy with minimal markings. A Red Mask Mystery. 190 pp. In protective Mylar. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 70553
USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 278.75 | £UK 223.25 | JP¥ 27803]
Catalogue: Fiction (signed)
Keywords: Red Mask Mystery. FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIN MICHAEL Z
ASK THE RIGHT QUESTION
Perennial Library, 1984. 1st printing, a mystery novel. Paperback. 0060807113. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FC06/0228
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0060807113
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL Z. LEWIN
Ask the Right Question
1989 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61061
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIN, MICHAEL Z.
Ask the Right Question
Perennial Library P711. 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 521185
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIN, MICHAEL Z.,
And Baby with Fall: An Adele Buffington Mystery.
New York, William Morrow & Company , Inc., 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Jacket is scuffed and chipped. Boards have corners bumped with edgewear. Prior owner name on fep has been marked out. Text is clean with no markings.
Book number: 049542
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search