| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
HISTOIRE DE.NEUF NOUVELLES 2001. pp. Couverture souple. 2744146234. in-12 broché (format poche),couverture illustrée,remplié,France loisirs,2001,Paris,257 pages,bon état.9 nouvelles:Services dangereux/Le pain blanc du chasseur/Le point de non-retour/Le cadeau/Un petit reconstituant/La déesse dans l'arbre/A une seconde près/L'âge d'or/La louve. Bon. Book number: 000136 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 2744146234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Histoires de... Neuf Nouvelles France Loisirs. 2001. (ISBN: 2744146234). Couverture a Rabat Illustrée, 12 Cm X 18 Cm. 257 pages. Comme Neuf. Book number: 053311 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 2744146234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Esprit, N° 10, octobre 1947 (N° 138), Directeur : Emmanuel Mounier. Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1947. Contient entre autres les articles suivants : Le Judaïsme devant le monde contemporain, par Emmanuel Rais (21 p.). Contre une mauvaise guerre, par Jean-Louis Lévy (18 p.). Pour une spiritualité judéo-chrétienne, par Elisabeth Bellençon (6 p.). La Race de souillure, poème par Michel Dard (2 p.). La leçon sociale de l'Affaire Exodus, par l'Abbé A. Gasbelrg (24 p.). L'abordage, par Jacques Meyer (1 p.). Sartre : portrait d'un philosémite, par Rabi (22 p.). On vous parle, par Jean Cayrol (15 p., à suivre). Petkov, par André Rhimbaut (7 p.). Petkov en nous, par Emmanuel Mounier (9 p.)... 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Assez bon état malgré les coiffes abimées. ¶ Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1947. Contient entre autres les articles suivants : Le Judaïsme devant le monde contemporain, par Emmanuel Rais (21 p.). Contre une mauvaise guerre, par Jean-Louis Lévy (18 p.). Pour une spiritualité judéo-chrétienne, par Elisabeth Bellençon (6 p.). La Race de souillure, poème par Michel Dard (2 p.). La leçon sociale de l'Affaire Exodus, par l'Abbé A. Gasbelrg (24 p.). L'abordage, par Jacques Meyer (1 p.). Sartre : portrait d'un philosémite, par Rabi (22 p.). On vous parle, par Jean Cayrol (15 p., à suivre). Petkov, par André Rhimbaut (7 p.). Petkov en nous, par Emmanuel Mounier (9 p.)... 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Assez bon état malgré les coiffes abimées. Book number: 87962 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctors for the People - Profiles of Six Who Serve NY, Alfred A. Knopf. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394833031) Hard Cover. Remainder, "In six lively and thought-provoking profiles, doctors speak out about their profession and their commitment beyond traditional health care to caring about people." Light marks on dust jacket. Very Good +/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 024929 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Medical Profession
Keywords: Medical Practice, Medical Profession, Doctor Stories, Non-Traditional Medicine, Doctors Juvenile Literature, Doctor Physician Interviews, Medical Theory, Practice of Medicine 0394833031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elephants in the Living Room Bears in Canoe New York, Delacorte Press. 1977. (ISBN: 0-440-02251-7). Hard Cover. Publisher: Delacorte Press, 1977, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-440-02251-7. Good. Book number: 010734 USD 35.65 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2832] Catalogue: Animals
Keywords: wild animals pets training legends 0440022517 0440022517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beginners (the Gymnasts, No. 1) Scholastic, 1988. Paperback. 059041562X First printing. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7514684 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 059041562x | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Beginners (The Gymnasts, No. 1) Scholastic, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000085294 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085294 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, Fiction, 9 - 12 años Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of the Wild River Ride ( a Jody and Jake mystery) Great Britain, Knight Books, 1983. 1st Paperback Edition Uk, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340327936 Paperback Paparback . (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 030263 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of the Counterfeit Race House Knight Books, 1982. 1st Thus. Paperback. 123 pages. A Jody and Jake mystery. Covers creased and marked. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 86430 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Case of the Tattletale Heart New York: Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 067163657X. Illustrated by Ellen Eagle Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A Magic Mystery; 53 pages. Book number: 42020 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Juv Series
Keywords: 067163657X Children Levy, Elizabeth Mystery 1st Edition Valentine's Day Eagle, Ellen Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheater, Cheater Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1994. Softcover. ISBN: 0590458663. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 9135 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0590458663 Children Fiction Juvenile General Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheater, Cheater. NY, Scholastic Inc., 1994. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Cover is bumped and chipped with worn edges and bent corners. Pgs. are browning. School stamp on inside cover. Book number: 038087 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cleo and the Coyote Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 006024271X) . Ill.: Diana Levy. Oversized hardcover. Near fine condition, inscription on front endpaper. Illustrator has signed on the title page. Cleo is a tough city dog, but isn't thrilled when her family takes a trip to the desert in Utah and takes her along. They even have coyotes there!. Signed by Illustrator. Book number: 018125 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Coyotes Fiction Deserts Dogs Children 006024271x Diana Levy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cleo and the Coyote Illustrated by Donna Bryer. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Harpercollins; 1st Printing; 1996; Bound in glossy illustrated cover. Bright & square with just a trace of rubbing at head of spine. Crisp, unmarked interior. Price-clipped jacket shows a touch of rubbing; no tears. A city dog named Cleo and a coyote named Tricky have an adventure together in the desert. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 006024271x. Book number: 15843 USD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1708] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 006024271x | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLD AS ICE. New York Morrow, (1988.) First printing. A young adult book about a young woman who befriends an olympic skater and is immediately plunged into a dangerous mystery. Fine in near fine dust jacket.( price-clipped) ISBN: 0-688-065791 Book number: 28496 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Young adult books
Keywords: ice skating, new york, 0688065791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold As Ice New York: Morro,w. (1988.). 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 167 p. First Edition ("1"). FINE in FINE d/j. Â ¶ Gripping and witty mystery for young readers. The New York City Sport Complex ice rink is the setting for intrigue when young Kelly meets Ken Swanson, one of the the Olympic skating tour's stars. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 67049 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: figure skating Ice skating Olympic skaters fiction Juvenile mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come out Smiling Delacorte, 1981. Hard Cover. 044001378X DJ creases inside flaps/minor soils/light bumping on edges/spine ends worn, book is red & blue/gold, light edgewear. Very Good/Good . Book number: 000254 USD 9.72 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 772] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 044001378x Young Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Computer That Said Steal Me Four Winds Press, New York, 1983; ISBN: 0027546403; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 10443 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Children's Books/Older Readers
Keywords: youth, fiction, stealing, chess, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Computer That Said Steal Me Apple. 1983. (ISBN: 9780590406918) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0037034 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590406918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Computer That Said Steal Me Scholastic Inc: Scholastic Inc, 1983. First Edition. . sc,vg,g wraps; B003426; 153. Book number: 3426 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Levy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Creepy Computer Mystery. New York, NY, U.S.A., Scholastic, Incorporated, 1996. First Printing (ISBN: 0590603221) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Book number: 049603 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: COMPUTERS FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES SCHOOLS CHILDREN S JUVENILE SCHOOL EDUCATION SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY GENERAL MYSTERIES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula Is a Pain in the Neck Scholastic. (ISBN: 0-590-39462-2) . [1998], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Vampires). Book number: 189200 USD 11.07 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 879] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0590394622 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula Is a Pain in the Neck New York: HarperCollins, 1984. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0064401464. Illustrated by Gerstein, Mordicai (Illustrator). Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front corners, nbrs on title pg, pgs clean/white; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 74 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 204565 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0064401464 Fiction Horror Juvenile Children Humorous Mysteries, Espionage, & Detectives Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery & Horror Spine-Chilling Horror Gerstein, Mordicai | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula Is a Pain in the Neck Weekly Reader. (ISBN: 0-06-023822-4) . 1983. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. (Vampires). Book number: 822861 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0060238224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula Is a Pain in the Neck HarperCollins Publishers. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061070149 First thus. Pages a little tan.. Very Good . Book number: BING34107 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0061070149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page