ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BISHOP, DEBORAH AND DAVID LEVY.
HELLO MIDNIGHT:An Insomniac's Literary Bedside Companion.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Uncorrected proof. A collection of facts and fiction, quotations and quips, designed to amuse, inform and entertain the sleepless. Resources and organizations for troubled sleepers. Fine (as new.)
Book number: 18952
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: insomnia, sleep disorder,
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, DEBORAH J., AND MITCHELL M. LEVY (EDS.)
Critical Care Clinics, July 1998 (Vol. 14, No. 3): Evidence-Based Critical Care Medicine
Philadelphia, W. B. Saunders. 1998. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Periodical, xii, pages 353 - 562 of Volume 14. There is a small puncture to the front cover, near the hinge. An apparently unread copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 037338
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Medicine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEVY DEBORAH
Ophelia and the Great Idea
London, United Kingdom, Jonathan Cape Limited. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224025961) Hard Cover. 105 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Levy is concerned with chaos and loss of hope,with corruption and commitment to finding a truth, She takes our world as it is,as it has been and life as it could be, Producing fictions that are unique literary experiences. As New/As New.
Book number: 016816
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: Girls Fiction Children Juvenile Women 0224025961
In shopping cart

More information

DIDIER BEATRICE, LEVY-BERTHERAT DEBORAH, PONNAU GWENHAEL
La nouvelle : stratégie de la fin. Boccace, Cervantès, Marguerite de Navarre. Collection Cahiers de Littérature Générale et Comparée.
Paris, Sedes, 1996. 1 volume in-8 broché, 113 pages. Couverture très légèrement défraichie, bon état intérieur.
Book number: 42371
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY,DEBORAH
Beautiful Mutants
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr. 1989, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0670828920) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened as new copy. Over-all a very nice copy of thye author's first novel. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 020641
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: Fiction 0670828920
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH,
Beautiful Mutants.
Jonathan Cape: London, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0224026518. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's second book and first novel, preceded by a collection of short stories.
Book number: 14031
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0224026518
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH,
Beautiful Mutants.
Jonathan Cape: London, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0224026518. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.
Book number: 17530
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0224026518
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH
Beautiful Mutants
London: Jonathan Cape, 1989. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 90pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbl199
GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1445]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH
Beautiful Mutants
London, United Kingdom, Johnathan Cape/Australasian Publishing. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224026518) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black bds with crisp gilt title, not bumped or worn, named to ffep, pp 90 in pristine unread state. Wrapper not price clipped, no edge wear, has minor label damage to front. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 7745
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0224026518
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH,
Beautiful Mutants.
NY, Viking, (1989). 1st Amer ed. VG in VG DJ. Remainder mark. Through the glazed eyes of Lapinski, a Russian exile, Levy introduces us to demented monsters of modern world.
Book number: BOOKS005491I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH LEVY
Beautiful Mutants
Published by Jonathan Cape, . In good condition with dustwrapper.
Book number: 10947
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH
Beautiful mutants
London, Jonathan Cape, 1989. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 024026518
Book number: BOOKS041224I
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 024026518
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH
Beautiful Mutants
Viking Adult, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670828920. First Printing; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 96 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 196266
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0670828920 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH LEVY
Beautiful Mutants
London, Jonathan Cape. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224026518) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine copy of the author's first book. Very light tanning on edges. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 0300
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Debut Novel Deborah Levy Deborah-Levy 0224026518
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH.
Beautiful Mutants.
London: Jonathan Cape, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0224026518. The author's second book, first novel. First British edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 5795
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0224026518 First Book General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH.
Beautiful Mutants.
Jonathan Cape, London, 1989. 90 pp, fine copy in very good, illustrated d/j.
Book number: 184443
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: modern firsts england
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY-HAMBURG, EDITOR DEBORAH
Hooked on Crochet! Number 106 August 2004
DRG Texas dba The Needlecraft Shop, Berne, IN, 2004, Bimonthly. Paperback. Hooked on Crochet! Number 106 August 2004.Deborah Levy-Hamburg, Editor. Published by DRG Texas dba The Needlecraft Shop, Berne, IN, 2004. Bimonthly. Paperback. 8vo. 47 Pgs. Colonial Afghan. Indian Maiden, dress for 15in fashion doll. Poke Bonnet. A Granny Square Afghan for Kitty. Create an elegant evening bag from a simple doily by adding lace trim and satin lining. Quilt-Look Afghan in join-as-you-go motifs. Fringed Shawl. Fourth of July Bookmark. Cheerful Red, White & Blue Scrunchie. Bouquet Doily. Matching Doily and Ivy Bowl Cover worked in filet crochet. Complete instructions, color photos of finished projects and illustrated crochet stitches. Description text copyright 2010 BooksForComfort. Item ID 21617.. Nr Fine. 8vo. No DJ..
Book number: 21617
€  5.85 [Appr.: US$ 7.35 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH
Ophelia and the Great Idea
Viking: Viking, 1989. First Edition. . B012707; 106 pp, 1st American edition hc, contents very good, very good dust jacket.
Book number: 12707
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Levy
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH
Ophelia and the Great Idea
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1989. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670826057. New book, in barley rubbed dj.; Remainder Line. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 5685
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0670826057
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH.
Ophelia and the Great Idea.
London: Jonathan Cape, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0224025961. First British edition. Fine in a near fine (some sun fading to rear panel) dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 13489
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0224025961 General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH LEVY
Ophelia And the Great Idea
Jonathan Cape Ltd 1988 Hardcover, 144pp. ex lib, (ISBN: 9780224025966). Good.
Book number: 336127
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Short_Story"9780224025966 9780224025966
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH,
OPHELIA AND THE GREAT IDEA.
New York, NY: Viking, 1989. First Edition. This is a First American Edition hardcover book in a dust jacket in fine condition except for a remainder mark. The binding is tight bright, very clean as is the unclipped dust jacket. Probably unread. Well cared for. 8vo; 106 pages.
Book number: 5355
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH.
Ophelia and the Great Idea.
New York, Viking Press, c1989, 1st Am. ed. 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 106p.
Book number: 008949
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction Short Stories First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

LEVY, DEBORAH
Ophelia and the Great Idea
Jonathan Cape, London, 1989. First Edition, Grey Boards, Illustrated by: Andrzej Borkowski -- Cover Art. Good Condition/Reasonable. 106pp. Grey coloured boards with gilt writing on spine. Bumping (quite heavy) to the head and to the heel of the spine and to all book corners. Shelfwear to the lower book edges and there is browning to the top paper edge. On the top right-hand corner of the free front endpaper a remains of a sticker can be seen. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Andrzej Borkowski, with peach and white writing on front panel and spine. Dustwrapper is rubbed and faded and the back panel is quite grubby. Rubbing and chipping to the dustwrapper corners and to the head and to the heel of the spine. Some creases to the dustwrapper has also occurred. A first collection of nine stories by the author. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Andrzej Borkowski -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0102710
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.64 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243]
Keywords: Short Stories, Authors First Work Literature & Literary; Short Stories ; First Work; Short Stories First Work
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search