| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
The Elvis and Marilyn Affair: A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel Fine condition. Forge, 1999. First edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardback(blue lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. The book is new with a ink mark and with light shelf wear on the outer edges. 313pp. Price un-clipped. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780312869687 Book number: 2461 GBP 19.48 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 30.54 | JP¥ 2426] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : World Literature
Keywords: monroe murder mystery 9780312869687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elvis and Marilyn Affair: A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel Forge, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312869681. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1009048 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253]
Keywords: 0312869681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elvis and Marilyn Affair - a Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel. New York, Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 316. Book number: MASTER103495I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elvis and Marilyn Affair (Neil Gulliver and Steve Marriner Novels Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-86968-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "One of the finniest, sexiest, and best-written novels to come along in years." - Nelson DeMillie. Fine/Fine. Book number: 045117 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: Musicians Fiction Actresses Presley Elvis 1935 1977 0312869681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elvis and Marilyn Affair NY, Tom Doherty Associates. 1999, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. (ISBN: 0312869681). Black Cloth Embossed Spine, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, When soap actress Stevie Marriner becomes the prime suspect in the murder of a once-famous movie director, the key is untangling the truth in a rumor that Elvis Presley and Marilyn Monroe had a torrid love affair. And someone has the letters to prove it! No marks except authors signature and date. DJ has some rubbing and stretching to edges. 316pp. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers!. Used - Like New/Very Good. Signed & Dated by Author. -- Olde BooksBook number: 9382 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: First Edition, First Printing
Keywords: 0312869681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elvis and Marilyn Affair: A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel Forge Books, 2000-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. has previous owner's stamp on top of book, otherwise in excellent condition . Book number: 110527047 USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elvis and Marilyn Affair: A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel Forge Books, 2000-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110527008 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elvis and Marilyn Affair - a Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel. New York, Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Scuffed. Remainder Mark on Heel. Pages: 316. Book number: MASTER110093I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Paint: A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel (Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novels) Forge Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765302314. SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed boldly on the inside cover page-signature only! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot to top. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1001938 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0765302314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Paint: A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel (Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novels) Forge Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765302314. American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508322 USD 13.59 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1080]
Keywords: 0765302314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Paint Forge Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0765341670. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 301002 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0765341670 Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The James Dean Affair: A Neil Gulliver & Stevie Marriner Novel Forge, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312872682. American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8500130 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0312872682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The James Dean Affair. New York, New York, U.S.A., Forge, 2001. (ISBN: 0812572467) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 128879A USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Where the Lies Begin Five Star (ME) 2006, First, Hardcover. . 159414432X Inscribed to music historian Harvey Geller. ; Five Star Mystery Series; 1.2 x 8.6 x 5.6 Inches; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 35561 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The James Dean Affair 2000, Tom Doherty. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. fine - a fine copy, first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author and his business card. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2971 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The John Lennon Affair 2001, Tom Doherty. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. fine - a fine copy, first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 3262 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The John Lennon Affair 2001, Tom Doherty. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. fine - a fine copy, first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 3110 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The John Lennon Affair 2001, Tom Doherty. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. fine - a fine copy, first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2970 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The John Lennon Affair 2001, Tom Doherty. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Half-Leather. fine - a fine copy, first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2704 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |