ascending
descending
found: 19 books

B-52'S, WORDS, LEVINE, LAURA, PICTURES.
Wig!
New York, Hyperion Books. 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0786800798) Large Illus. Glazed Bds. W.dj. , Charming children's book by the B-52's with colorful drawings. Fine/fine.
Book number: 005619
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3178]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Children's Books Rock Groups Illustrated Books Fashion Pop Culture Music
In shopping cart

More information

FLUKE, JOANNE & LAURA LEVINE & LESLIE MEIER
Candy Cane Murder
Kensington, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0758221983. First Printing; Cloth dye on DJ reverse ; 1.5 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 254130
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 596]
Keywords: 0758221983
In shopping cart

More information

FRADER, LAURA LEVINE
Peasants and Protest: Agricultural Workers, Politics, and Unions in the Aude, 1850-1914
Berkeley and Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. University of California Press. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0520068092). hardcover. Used, Hardback in very good condition: jacket shows light shelfwear; boards minor edgewear only; contents clean and sound throughout. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 220193
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP„ 1993]
Catalogue: History - Europe
Keywords: Peasantry_france Labor Unions_france 0520068092
In shopping cart

More information

GREER, JIM & LEVINE, LAURA
R.E.M.. Behind the mask
Little Brown & Co, 1992. Pp: 139. An illustrated chronicle of R.E.M.'s career features a history of the group, interviews with its members, details on the band's concerts, and a complete discography. 30,000 first printing. $30,000 ad/promo. ISBN: 9780316327305. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2106705
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1247]
Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: 9780316327305
In shopping cart

More information

GREER, JIM; PHOTOGRAPHS BY LEVINE, LAURA,
R.E. M. Behind the Mask.
Boston, Little, Brown and Company, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Cornes Bumped, Boards Rubbed, Scratched. Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 139. Dj in Mylar Wrap. Sprung at Title Page.
Book number: MASTER174239I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1033]
Catalogue: Music
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA LEVINE
This Pen for Hire
2002, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - first edition, first printing in as new conditions signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3033
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP„ 1350]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

LEVINE, LAURA E. & MUNSCH, JOYCE
Child Development. An Active Learning Approach
Sage Publications, Inc, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 704. Although the field of child and adolescent development seems to be an easy one in which to provide active learning opportunities to students, few textbooks currently exist that actually do this. Child Development: An Active Learning Approach includes the following key features: - Challenging Misconceptions: true/false or multiple choice tests are incorporated at the beginning of each chapter to specifically address topics that are sources of misunderstanding amongst students. - Activities with children and adolescents: 'hands-on' activities that complement the ideas of the text, as an integral part of the text, rather than as "œadd-ons" at the end of each chapter. - 'The journey of research' will introduce students to the process of research that leads from early findings to more refined outcomes through real-life examples - 'Test Yourself' sections include activities that cause students to reflect on an issue through their own experiences to bring about increased motivation and understanding of a specific topic. - The Instructor's Resource CD-ROM includes a computerized test bank, PowerPoint Slides, sample syllabi, suggested in-class learning activities, and homework assignments. - The Student Study Site includes interactive videos, self-quizzes, key term flashcards, SAGE journal articles with accompanying exercises, and web links with accompanying exercises. ISBN: 9781412968508. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1600016
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP„ 3990]
Keywords: 9781412968508
In shopping cart

More information

LEVINE, MICHAEL; KAVANAU-LEVINE, LAURA
De cocaine leugen
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback open verzending-pakket ISBN 9789038902616
Book number: 18112
€  11.94 [Appr.: US$ 14.99 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1191]
Keywords: 9789038902616
In shopping cart

More information

LEVINE, LAURA,
Death of a Trophy Wife - a Jaine Austen Mystery.
New York, Kensington Books, 2010. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 259.
Book number: MASTER220774I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

LEVINE, MICHAEL WITH LAURA KAVANEAU-LEVINE
Deep Cover the Inside Story of How Dea Infighting, Incompetence, and Subterfuge Lost Us the Biggest Battle of the Drug War
NY: Delacorte Press, c. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0385301286. Binding is clean, sound and unworn. The top 1/3 of the page of about 50 pages in the middle of the book is wavy, else contents are almost as new. Minor wear on the clean, complete DJ. ; 9-1/2" Tall, 319pp. Red boards, black cloth spine, bright silver lettering. HISTORY. "In Colombia and Bolivia, the drug lords call him 'el tiburon, ' the shark, and 'el Judio trigueno, ' the dark Jew. On the streets of New York the dealers call him the man. And in the offices of the DEA, his associates call him the best. He is Michael Levine, and for twenty-five years he has been working the streets and the jungles of the drug war as one of this country's most effective undercover agents. He is personally responsible for putting at least 3000 criminals behind bars, and for seizing several tons of illegal drugs. But now Levine takes on the most diffucult task of his career: testifying against the incompetence and irresponsibility that characterize this country's war on drugs. " Glossary.8-page b/w photo section.. VG-/VG- .
Book number: 34600
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0385301286 Operation Leyenda; Operation Snowcap; Operation Condor; Mule; Cold Hit; Border Rats; Buy-Bust Operation;
In shopping cart

More information

LEVINE, LAURA
Killer Blonde
NY: Kensington Books, 2004. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed & dated, 7/24/04, by author on the title page.
Book number: 108175
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0758201621
In shopping cart

More information

LEVINE, LAURA
Men in Women's Clothing : Anti-Theatricality and Effeminization, 1579-1642
Cambridge University Press. 1994. (ISBN: 0521455073). Hard Cover. Has no dustjacket - possibly issued without one. Clean, tight hardback copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 015793
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP„ 5604]
Keywords: English Drama_history and Criticism_early Modern 0521455073
In shopping cart

More information

LEVINE, LAURA
Men in Womens Clothing - Anti-theatrically and Effeminization 1579-1642
UK, Cambridge University Press. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780521466271). paperback. Used, Original owners signature on FEP. Great condition, pages bright, clean and tight. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 172630
GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 61.14 | JP„ 4857]
Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: 9780521466271
In shopping cart

More information

LEVINE, LAURA:
Rache mit Sahne
München : Knaur-Taschenbuch-Verl. 2005, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Rache mit Sahne, Levine, Laura: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU394311
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 997]
In shopping cart

More information

LEVINE, LAURA
This Pen for Hire (Jaine Austen Mystery)
New York: Kensington, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0758201583. Blue boards and black spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Tight, square book. Top, outside corner of front and back board is bumped. Dust jacket has crease at top edge. Pages are clean and free of creases, writing, and marks. 203 pp.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: WBN11058
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: 0758201583 Mystery Jaine Austen Writers Laura Levine 0-7582-0158-3
In shopping cart

More information

LEVINE, LAURA
This Pen for Hire
U. S. A. Kensington Mystery. 2003. A good used copy without creases to spine, cover corner crease and edge-wear, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Jaine Austen Mystery. Good+.
Book number: 19568
GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.55 | JP„ 123]
Catalogue: Adult - Mystery
Keywords: Private Eyes: Female Contemporary Mystery Contemporary Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LEVINE, MICHAEL & KAVANAU, LAURA
Triangle of Death
London: Delacorte Press, 1996. First Edition. Blue quarter black hardback cloth cover. 395pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Slight lean to spine .
Book number: bbl198
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP„ 947]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEVINE, MICHAEL; KAVANAU, LAURA
Triangle of Death
New York, NY: Delacorte Press, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Signed by both Authors on title Page; Signed by Author.
Book number: 32906
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3972]
Keywords: First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

LEVINE, MICHAEL;KAVANAU, LAURA;KAVANAU-LEVINE, LAURA
Triangle of Death: Deep Cover II
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Pr. 1996. (ISBN: 0-385-31475-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 089551
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 437]
Keywords: 0385314752
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search