| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LE CONCOURS DE PRINCESSES ISBN : 2211066526. Neuf - L'Ecole des Loisirs. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 100 pages. ¶ Trad. de l'am. par Marie-Claude Mapaula. Couverture de Gilles Rapaport. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40117661 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cinderellis and the Glass Hill NY: HarperCollins, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket. Book number: 086404 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cinderellis and the Glass Hill New York, Harpercollins Childrens Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 006028336x). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. 1st printing hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked copy showing slight reader's use and handling. Dust jacket slightly rubbed. 104pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 21840 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 006028336x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cinderellis and the Glass Hill HarperCollins, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 006028336x. 1" scratch on rear DJ; Princess Tales; 0.62 x 7.28 x 4.16 Inches; 112 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 260357 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 006028336x Childrens Fairy Tale | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cinderellis and the Glass Hill New York, Harpercollins Childrens Books. 2000, Later Printing. (ISBN: 006028336x). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. 3rd printing hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked copy showing slight reader's use and handling. Dust jacket slightly rubbed. 104pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 18296 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 006028336x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dave at Night Harper, 1999. 281 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG Book number: 279706 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dave at Night [AUDIOBOOK] [AUDIO CD] [UNABRIDGED] Recorded Books, Prince Frederick, MD, 1999. CD. Good Condition. 6-volume set (complete). Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound. -- LotzabooksBook number: 108129 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dave at Night New York: Harpercollins, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060281537. Yellow boards and purple spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. Square, tight book with slight bumped spine ends. Dust jacket has light rubbing, and mild creasing at spine ends. Crisp, clean and unmarked pages. When orphaned Dave is sent to the Hebrew Home for Boys where he is treated cruelly, he sneaks out at night and is welcomed into the music- and culture-filled world of the Harlem Renaissance. 281 pp.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: WTA40575 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Historical Fiction - Children's
Keywords: 0060281537 Children's Orphans Fiction Jews Harlem Renaissance African Americans New York Gail Carson Levine 0-06-028153-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dave at Night HarperCollins, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060281537. Stiff unmarked book in crisp barely rubbed dust jacket. ; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 288 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 29573 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Children/Juvenile
Keywords: 0060281537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dave at Night New York, HarperCollins Publishers. 1999, Stated First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0060281537) Hard Cover. A very nice copy with minor wear. 281 pages. Very Good +/Very Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 050767 USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: General
Keywords: General, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Culture, Society, Reference, Resource, Literature, Literary, History, Historical, Dave 0060281537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dave at Night New York: HarperCollins, 1999. 1st Edition [stated]; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060281537. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a slight forward lean. Very slight spine end bumps and a single light bump front cover top corner. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 281 pages. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket . Book number: 5514 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0060281537 Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dave at Night New York, HarperCollins. 1999. (ISBN: 0060281537). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/NF; 281 pages; Fourth printing; Fine in purple backstrip titled in gilt over dark yellow boards, dark yellow endpapers; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, tiny closed tear at bottom front corner. Winner of multiple awards, including ALA Notable Children's Book, ALA Best Book for Young Adults, Publishers Weekly Best Book, and School Library Journal Best Book, and on numerous book award master lists. Set in 1926, the story of an orphaned boy who escapes the Hebrew Home for Boys in New York City's Lower East Side every night and finds the hope and magic of the Harlem Renaissance. Book number: 003497 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185] Catalogue: Children/Juvenile
Keywords: Children Juvenile Youth Young Adult Fiction Jews Family Orphanages Afro American Musicians Harlem 0060281537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ella Enchanted HarperCollins Canada / UK Child Fictn 2004 Paperback, 240pp. "Ella is a girl with a most unusual gift, and her story has charmed readers and critics alike. Now Miramax Films brings this wholly original Cinderella story to the silver screen, complete with princes, ogres, wicked stepsisters, and a fairy-tale ending fit for a princess. ", (ISBN: 9780007171682). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 845675 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780007171682 9780007171682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ella Enchanted New York, Scholastic. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-590-92068-5). Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 232 pp. Fourth printing. The cover edges are scuffed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 039106 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Literature - Juvenile 0590920685 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ella Enchanted Scholastic. 2004. (ISBN: 9780439554077) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0054357 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439554077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ella Enchanted Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 240. In a first novel and 1998 Newbery Honor Book based on the story of Cinderella, Ella struggles against a childhood curse that forces her to obey any order given to her. Reprint. ISBN: 9780064407052. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1948932 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780064407052 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ella Enchanted Scholastic. 1997. (ISBN: 9780590920681) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0069678 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590920681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ella Enchanted Fantasy: HarperCollins, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780060275105. Newbery Honor Book; 0.98 x 8.57 x 5.82 Inches; 240 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, very little wear, cover has a closed 1/2 inch tear and some edge wear.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 11665 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9780060275105 Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ever Harpercollins Childrens Books, New York, 2008. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 400 g; VIII, 248 pages, in original hardcover binding with colour illustrated dust jacket. The only damage is a 0.75 inch tear at the top of the rear fold over crease. Teenage, mortal female of this book is to be sacrificed to a God because of a rash promise made by her father, but another God "he is flawless, without a blemish. Majestic ... muscular." Falls in love with her and together they tried to change her fate through a series of quests. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0225937 AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.4 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2097] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: fantasy, fiction, immortality, mortals, Along Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ever. New York. Harper Collins. 2008. First Edition. 8vo. 244 pp. Hardcover in blue paper-wrapped boards with gilt titles. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. ¶ Newberry Honor Author of Ella Enchanted. Also author of bestselling Fairest. Book number: 16238 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Modern First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ever NY: Harper Collins Publishers, 2009. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061229628. Lightly used, mild signs of handling at edges - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 53734 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0061229628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fairest HarperCollins Childrens Books, 2006. First Printing. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. 326pp. Spine is slightly cocked. DJ edges are lightly rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Very Good+/Near Fine. -- LJs BooksBook number: 038234 USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3174] Catalogue: Children's / Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fairest New York, N. Y. HarperCollins Publishers. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-073408-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 079483 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Beauty Contests_fiction Fairy Tales Singing_fiction 0060734086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fairest. Full Cast Audio Books . Audio Book. Brand New. ¶ unpaginated. Book number: 47999X1 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: CHILDREN'S BOOKS
Keywords: (CD audiobook). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fairest HarperCollins, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060734086. First Printing; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 336 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 228770 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0060734086 Juvenile Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page