ascending
descending
found: 438 books on 18 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALBERT, MARVIN A.; HIGGINS, JACK; LEVIN, IRA; MACDONALD, JOHN D.
Spannung, 4 ungekürzte Romane in einem Band
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453370015. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU337788
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEVIN, IRA
The Boys from Brazil
Book Club. [1976]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 385122
USD 18.65 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1482]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEVIN, IRA
Sliver
Book Club. [1991]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 389583
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LEVIN, IRA
Veronica's Room: A Melodrama
Michael Joseph, London, 1975. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 250 g; (8), 88 pages, in original black papered boards, with colour illustrated dustjacket. Trace of foxing to the top edge of the text block. Slight darkening of the spine section of the dustjacket. No other damage to describe. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0234585
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Catalogue: Theatre & Plays
Keywords: played, Playscript Theatre & Plays;
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTIAAN BARNARD AND SIEGFRIED STANDER, CATHERINE COOKSON, MOLLY DOUGLAS, IRA LEVIN
THE UNWANTED, THE TIDE OF LIFE, GOING WEST WITH ANNABELLE, THE BOYS FROM BRAZIL
London, Reader's Digest. 1976, Condensed Edition. 512 pages, illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 136905
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 512
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHRISTIE, AGATHA (WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY IRA LEVIN)
The Mousetrap and Other Plays Including: Ten Little Indians, Appointment with Death, the Hollow, the Mousetrap, Witness for the Prosecution, Towards Zero, Verdict, and Go Back for Murder
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1978. 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing. Hardcover. First US Trade edition thus. This book is in Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The white dust jacket has some beginning rubbing, mainly to the spine and flap joints and some beginning fading to the colored lettering on the spine. Included is an introduction by Ira Levin. Laid in is a list of Agatha Christie's plays (all of them) with basic information on when they were performed (or not) and prices in British Pounds Sterling. "Most people associate the name of Agatha Christie with mystery novels and short stories, and not many are aware that she was alos a prolific playwright; The Mousetrap is but one of approximately eighteen plays written by Dame Agatha, either as originals or as adaptations from her stories. Until the appearance of this volume, only two of Agatha Christie's plays have appeared in anthologies, the rest being available in acting editions only.". Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 25574
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Drama Agatha Christie Plays Playwrights Murder Mysteries Mystery stories Detection mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

GINSBURG, LEV; TRANSLATED INTO ENGLISH BY LEVIN, IRA
Tartini: His Life and Times
Neptune City, NJ, Paganiniana. 1981, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780876665909). Laminated Pictorial Cover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Pages 193-371 are facsimiles and printed versions of many of the Tartini sonatas and L'Art de l'Archet. Good biography including much of the information on Tartini in Russia. (original edition in Russian.) One small scrape to fore-edge of laminated cover. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 0005231
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Classical Music 9780876665909
In shopping cart

More information

"HELEEN TEN HOLT;IRA LEVIN"
De vrouwen van Stepford
A.W. Bruna Uitgevers, Onbekend Goed
Book number: 32221
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

HERBERT, JAMES; DISCH, THOMAS; LEVIN, IRA; BLOCH, ROBERT
Angst, Vier ungekürzte Horror- Romane (Taschenbuch)
Heyne, Wilhelm, Verlag, München "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453026446. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU348693
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LEVIN IRA
The Boys from Brazil
Michael Joseph, 1976. 1st edn. 8vo. Original black lettered grey cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective wrapper, not price clipped). Pp. 254 (no inscriptions)..
Book number: 58980
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEVIN IRA
Les Femmes de Stepford.
ALBIN MICHEL, 1974. 234 pages. Roman traduit de l'américain par Tanette Prigent et Noman Gritz. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2226001069.
Book number: RO80120492
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22260010691
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IRA LEVIN.
A KISS BEFORE DYING.
Pan books.. 1954.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 238 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO20079764
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

IRA LEVIN
Een kus voor je sterft
Paperback Goed
Book number: 32359
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

LEVIN IRA
Der Kuss vor dem Tode
Goldmann Verlag, München, 1991 . Goldmann Taschenbuch Nr.: 41264, 192 Seiten. Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren Das Buch - Der Kuss vor dem Tode - von Ira Levin wurde mit Matt Dillon, Sean Young und Max von Sydow verfilmt. ISBN: 3442412641.
Book number: BU006132
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

IRA LEVIN, PETER STRAUB
The Stepford Wives
William Morrow Paperbacks, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, back cover, and front cover edge creases, - JP ID: mon0000161116 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000161116
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Horror Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LEVIN, IRA; STRAUB, PETER (AFTERWORD BY)
The Stepford Wives
New York, HarperTorch. 2004, First edition thus. (ISBN: 0060738197) Mass Market Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Movie Tie-in, 195 pp.; 17 cm. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Very Good.
Book number: 050856
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Collectible 0060738197
In shopping cart

More information

LEVIN, IRA
New York, Random House. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394481992.). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Quarter tan cloth binding, slightly shelf rubbed. Clean and unmarked, first printing copy. 146pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 030114
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0394481992
In shopping cart

More information

LEVIN, IRA,
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ.
California, DeVorss & Co., 1977. Fourth Printing 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Fair/No Jacket. Cover bumped, rubbed, chipped. Pages clean and tight.
Book number: 303733
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

LEVIN, IRA,
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ.
California, Devorss & Co., Publishers, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/Good. Cover is rubbed and yellowing with bumped edges. Pages are browning slightly.
Book number: 112995
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949]
Keywords: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

LEVIN, IRA
Badda For Dod
Stockholm, Sweden, Wahlstrom & Widstrand. 1954, First Edition. (ISBN: 9146138056). paperback. Used, In Swedish, Light yellowing to pages. Otherwise cover and contents in very good clean condition. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 167855
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 9146138056
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEVIN IRA
UN BEBE POUR ROSEMARY - ROSEMARY'S BABY
ISBN : 2277123420. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°342. 1974. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 313 pages.
¶ Autre année disponible : 1975. Traduit de l'américain par E. Janvier.
Book number: RO90060644
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEVIN IRA
UN BEBE POUR ROSEMARY - ROSEMARY'S BABY
ISBN : 2277123420. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°342. 1970. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 313 pages.
¶ Autre année disponible : 1972. Traduit de l'américain par E. Janvier.
Book number: RO90060643
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEVIN IRA.
UN BEBE POUR ROSEMARY.
ROBERT LAFFONT .. 1968.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 287 pages. Couverture rempliée.
¶ Roman. Traduit de l'américain par Elisabeth Janvier.
Book number: R160046939
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEVIN IRA
UN BEBE POUR ROSEMARY - ROSEMARY'S BABY
ISBN : 2277123420. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°342. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 312 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par E. Janvier.
Book number: RO90060645
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

LEVIN IRA
Un bébé pour Rosemary
Laffont, 1970, 313 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 16 cm. J'ai lu nr.342, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 158565&366D
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Franse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page

New Search