ascending
descending
found: 191 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ramsj
LETHEM, JONATHAN
De chronische stad
2010. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 390. De chronische stad is het definitieve portret van New York, geschreven door Jonathan Lethem, een van de meest gevierde schrijvers van de Verenigde Staten. Het geeft een zinderend, hilarisch beeld van de inwoners van Manhattan en hun wanen, wensen en leugens. Chase Insteadman, een vergane beroemdheid, verliest zichzelf in de jetset van New York. Verloren sloft hij van feestje naar etentje, treurend om zijn jeugdliefde en verloofde, Janice Trumbull, die gevangengehouden wordt in een ruimtestation. Maar dan doet Perkus Tooth zijn intrede in het beschutte leventje van Chase. Perkus is een rondscharrelde poprecensent met een glazen oog, wiens hoogdravende, samenzweerderige oraties worden gevoed door eersteklas marihuana, gigantische hamburgers en een wanhopige hunkering naar diepgang. Samen gaan ze op zoek naar een zeldzaam goed in New York: de waarheid. Net als New York zelf is Jonathan Lethems meesterwerk luisterrijk en wanstaltig, tragisch en troostrijk, fantastisch en grotesk. Jonathan Lethem (1964) is een van de grootste schrijvers uit het hedendaagse New York. Hij veroverde Nederland met de prijswinnende roman De Minna-mannen. - Verbijsterend. Herkenbaar en uitbundig, prachtige dronken zinnen. Geladen, intrigerend en naadloos. Een dansende showgirl van een roman, maar tegelijkertijd een traditioneel herkenbaar boek met een krachtige moraal` the new york times book review - Briljant. Uitmuntende humor en verbijsterende intriges in iedere paragraaf van het boek. Hij is een van de meest elegante stilisten van het land en is in staat om tragiek en komedie met elkaar te verweven in surrealistische scčnes. Provocatief en uitdagend. Een reflectie op de vervreemding van de moderne mens, eenzaamheid in een wereld van onechtheid.` the washington post. ISBN: 9789044614008. Cond./Kwaliteit: Nieuw.
Book number: B222167
€  4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP„ 498]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: ramsj 9789044614008
In shopping cart

More information

LETHEM, JONATHAN
The Disappointment Artist: Essays
Doubleday, New York, 2005. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Lethem on the title page. Light shelfwear to jacket; unclipped. Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Inventory No: 040547.
Book number: 040547
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986]
Keywords: Essays & Literary Criticism;
In shopping cart

More information

LETHEM, JONATHAN
You Don't Love Me Yet
Doubleday, New York, 2007. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Inscribed by Lethem to a fellow member of a literary group in red crayon on title page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 030095.
Book number: 030095
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3178]
Keywords: MUSICIANS_FICTION LOS ANGELES (CALIF.)_FICTION FICTION_ROMANCE_CONTEMPORARY Fiction Classic & Modern; 038551218X
In shopping cart

More information

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE; GARDNER DOZOIS (EDITOR) (JAMES P. BLAYLOCK, TIM POWERS, PAT MURPHY, JONATHAN LETHEM)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 15 No. 2 (#167) February (Feb) 1991 (the Better Boy, Traveling West, Happy Man)
NY: Davis Publications. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Alan Gutierrez. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases, one VERY faint reading crease on front cover parallel to spine else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004564
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

CORMAN, CATHERINE & CATHERINE CORMAN & JONATHAN LETHEM
Catherine Corman Daylight Noir
Charta, 2009. trade paperback. ISBN: 9788881587247. 0.5 x 8.2 x 8.2 Inches; 128 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 206909
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589]
Keywords: 9788881587247 Photogrphy
In shopping cart

More information

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE; GARDNER DOZOIS (EDITOR) (TONY DANIEL, JONATHAN LETHEM, MICHAEL SWANWICK, STEPHEN KRAUS)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 16 No. 10 (#190) September (Sep, Sept) 1992 (Death of Reason, Vanilla Dunk)
NY: Davis Publications. 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 176 pages with attractive cover art by Bob Eggleton. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/tiny bit of bumping/wear at heel else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004584
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR) GREGORY BENFORD, NANCY KRESS, ROBERT SILVERBERG, BRUCE STERLING, GENE WOLFE, JONATHAN LETHEM, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fourteenth (14th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1997.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by THREE authors at their stories: Michael Swanwick, Nancy Kress and Gregory Benford. Also included in this volume are stories by Tony Daniel, James P. Blaylock, Bud Sparhawk, John Kessel, Paul Park, Ian McDonald, Robert Silverberg, Jim Cowan, Maureen F. McHugh, Bruce Sterling, Gregory Feeley, Michael Cassutt, Mike Resnick, Gwyneth Jones, Charles Sheffield, Robert Reed, Steven Utley, William Barton, Gene Wolfe, Jonathan Lethem, Cherry Wilder, Damien Broderick, Walter Jon Williams, Stephen Baxter, and Tony Daniel, ,along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1996 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Dustjacket advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lxii, 752 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket (small tear at bottom edge.) ISBN: 0-312157029
Book number: 37478
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2780]
Keywords: anthology, 0312157029
In shopping cart

More information

DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR) GREGORY BENFORD, NANCY KRESS, ROBERT SILVERBERG, BRUCE STERLING, GENE WOLFE, JONATHAN LETHEM, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fourteenth (14th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1997.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. Included in this volume are stories by Gregory Benford, Mike Resnick, John Kessel, Michael Swanwick, Stephen Baxter, Nancy Kress, Tony Daniel, James P. Blaylock, Bud Sparhawk, Paul Park, Ian McDonald, Robert Silverberg, Jim Cowan, Maureen F. McHugh, Bruce Sterling, Gregory Feeley, Michael Cassutt, Gwyneth Jones, Charles Sheffield, Robert Reed, Steven Utley, William Barton, Gene Wolfe, Jonathan Lethem, Cherry Wilder, Damien Broderick, Walter Jon Williams, and Tony Daniel, ,along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1996 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Dustjacket advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lxii, 752 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312157029
Book number: 53398
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP„ 1311]
Keywords: anthology, 0312157029
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR, SIGNED) MICHAEL SWANWICK, CONNIE WILLIS, IAN MCDONALD, TERRY BISSON AND PAT CADIGAN, SIGNED; ARTHUR C. CLARKE, JOE HALDEMAN, JONATHAN LETHEM, KATE WILHELM, FREDERIK POHL, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Tenth (10th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1993.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by Dozois on the title page and by FIVE authors at their stories: Michael Swanwick, Connie Willis, Ian McDonald, Terry Bisson and Pat Cadigan. Also Included in this volume are stories by Robert Silverberg, Nancy Kress, Arthur C. Clarke, Jonathan Lethem, Steven Utley and more, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1992 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises 'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. xxxvi, 588 pp. Ex-library with only a few markings - small stamp on front endpaper, pocket in rear - and overall tight and clean in a very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-09423x
Book number: 38828
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2780]
Keywords: 031209423x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR) GREGORY BENFORD, NANCY KRESS, ROBERT SILVERBERG, BRUCE STERLING, GENE WOLFE, JONATHAN LETHEM, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fourteenth (14th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1997.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by FIVE authors at their stories: Gregory Benford, Mike Resnick, John Kessel, Michael Swanwick and Stephen Baxter. Also included in this volume are stories by Nancy Kress, Tony Daniel, James P. Blaylock, Bud Sparhawk, Paul Park, Ian McDonald, Robert Silverberg, Jim Cowan, Maureen F. McHugh, Bruce Sterling, Gregory Feeley, Michael Cassutt, Gwyneth Jones, Charles Sheffield, Robert Reed, Steven Utley, William Barton, Gene Wolfe, Jonathan Lethem, Cherry Wilder, Damien Broderick, Walter Jon Williams, and Tony Daniel, ,along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1996 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Dustjacket advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lxii, 752 pp. Fine in a very good- dust jacket.(diagonal tear on back cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-312157029
Book number: 39201
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP„ 3575]
Keywords: anthology, 0312157029
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(KRESS, NANCY; JOHN KESSEL, MICHAEL SWANWICK, PAUL PARK AND GREGORY BENFORD, SIGNED) DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR) ROBERT SILVERBERG, BRUCE STERLING, GENE WOLFE, JONATHAN LETHEM, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fourteenth (14th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1997.) First thus- a large trade paperback. SIGNED by FIVE authors at their stories: Nancy Kress at The Flowers of Aulit Prison ; Gregory Benford at Immersion; John Kessel at The Miracle of Ivar Avenue; Paul Park at The Last Homosexual and Michael Swanwick at The Dead. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. Included in this volume are stories by Gregory Benford, Michael Swanwick, Tony Daniel, James P. Blaylock, Bud Sparhawk, John Kessel, Paul Park, Ian McDonald, Robert Silverberg, Jim Cowan, Maureen F. McHugh, Bruce Sterling, Gregory Feeley, Michael Cassutt, Mike Resnick, Gwyneth Jones, Charles Sheffield, Robert Reed, Steven Utley, William Barton, Gene Wolfe, Jonathan Lethem, Cherry Wilder, Damien Broderick, Walter Jon Williams, Stephen Baxter, and Tony Daniel, ,along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1996 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lxii, 752 pp. Very good in illustrated wrappers (creasing to the corners of the covers.) ISBN: 0-312157037
Book number: 35078
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3178]
Keywords: anthology, 0312157037
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR) GREGORY BENFORD AND MICHAEL SWANWICK, SIGNED; NANCY KRESS, ROBERT SILVERBERG, BRUCE STERLING, GENE WOLFE, JONATHAN LETHEM, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fourteenth (14th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1997.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. Included in this volume are stories by Gregory Benford, Michael Swanwick, Nancy Kress, Tony Daniel, James P. Blaylock, Bud Sparhawk, John Kessel, Paul Park, Ian McDonald, Robert Silverberg, Jim Cowan, Maureen F. McHugh, Bruce Sterling, Gregory Feeley, Michael Cassutt, Mike Resnick, Gwyneth Jones, Charles Sheffield, Robert Reed, Steven Utley, William Barton, Gene Wolfe, Jonathan Lethem, Cherry Wilder, Damien Broderick, Walter Jon Williams, Stephen Baxter, and Tony Daniel, ,along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1996 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Dustjacket advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lxii, 752 pp. SIGNED by Benford at his story Immersion and by Swanwick at his story The Dead. Very good in very good dust jacket (light creasing to the first few pages.) ISBN: 0-312157029
Book number: 32329
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2383]
Keywords: anthology, 0312157029
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGGERS,DAVE (EDITOR); DENIS JOHNSON; JONATHAN LETHEM, RICK MOODY; LYDIA DAVIS; SHEILA HETI; GEORGE SAUNDERS; HARUKI MURAKAMI; ET AL.
Mcsweeney's 4: Trying, Trying, Trying
McSweeney's Magazine, 2000. First Edition. Soft Cover. First edition, first printing. "Inside this box are 14 discrete booklets" (13 saddle-stitched chapbooks, 1 squarebound, plus subscription card) in attractive box printed with a surreal bird drawing. Booklets are fine Box is lightly thumbed/dusted with some of the walls bowing a bit. Very Good .
Book number: 014598
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3178]
Catalogue: Fiction::General
In shopping cart

More information

EGGERS, DAVE / LETHEM, JONATHAN / POLLACK, NEAL, ET AL
Mcsweeney's Books: Sampler No. 1.
Mcsweeney's Books, 2001. Softcover. Mild bump to top corner. Features excerpts from 8 forthcoming books, by Eggers, Lethem, Pollack, Donnell Alexander, Lydia Davis, Amy Fusselman, Ben Greenman, and Lawrence Krauser. Trade PB. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 70 pages. Modern Literature. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 22445
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

EGGERS, DAVE, EDITOR. RICK MOODY, JONATHAN LETHEM, GEORGE SAUNDERS, DENIS JOHNSON, LYDIA DAVIS, HARUKI MURAKAMI, PAUL COLLINS, LAWRENCE WESCHLET, AND OTHER CONTRIBUTORS
Mcsweeney's No. 4
Brooklyn, McSweeney's, 2000, First Edition. Box with dust jacket, Fine/Fine box, Fine in original shrinkwrap. 14 pamphlets plus subscription page in fantastic shape. Enclosed in illustrated box.
Book number: b23974
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP„ 6752]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(ERICKSON, STEVE, SIGNED; JONATHAN LETHEM, RICHARD MELTZER, SARAH VOWELL, WILLIAM GAY, WHITNEY BALLIETT AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.) HORNBY, NICK, EDITOR.
DA CAPO BEST MUSIC WRITING 2001: The Year's Finest Writing on Rock, Pop, Jazz, Country, and More.
Cambridge, MA: Da Capo Press, (2001.) First printing, a trade paperback original. An anthology, signed by Steve Erickson at his essay 'Neil Young on a Good Day.' Also includes contributions from Jonathan Lethem, David Rakoff, Mike Doughty, Richard Meltzer, Sarah Vowell, William Gay, Ryan Malan, Monica Kendrick, Gilbert Garcia, Whitney Balliett and more. Introduction by Nick Hornby, Series editor Ben Schafer. List of other notable essays of the year 2000 and notes on the contributors. 337 pp. Fine (as new.) ISBN: 0-306-810662
Book number: 47155
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2383]
Keywords: anthology, essays, 0306810662
In shopping cart

More information

LETHEM JONATHAN
The Fortress of Solitude
London, Faber. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571219330) . Signed to title page. Paperback Original. Unread and in very nice condition. Fine/Wrappers.
Book number: 019326
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP„ 2242]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0571219330
In shopping cart

More information

LETHEM, JONATHAN AND SCHOLZ, CARTER
Kafka Americana
New York, W W Norton & Co Inc. 2001, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 039332253x) Trade Paperback. A square solid tight very carefully read copy. This copy has just a hint of pagedge soil, very light rubbing wear. Fine.
Book number: 028672
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP„ 1549]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Humor039332253x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONATHAN LETHEM, TOM PERROTTA, LESTER BANGS, AIMEE BENDER, AMANDA DAVIS, NEAL POLLACK, J. T. LEROY, HEIDI JULAVITZ, TOURE
Lit Riffs
MTV, 2004. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, light edge rubbing.() Following in the footsteps of the late great Lester Bangs -- the most revered and irreverent of rock 'n' roll critics -- twenty-four celebrated writers have penned stories inspired by great songs. Just as Bangs cast new light on a Rod Stewart classic with his story ID: mon0000034284 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000034284
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: Anthologies, United States, General, General AAS, Collections & Readers, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONATHAN LETHEM, TOM PERROTTA, LESTER BANGS, AIMEE BENDER, AMANDA DAVIS, NEAL POLLACK, J. T. LEROY, HEIDI JULAVITZ, TOURE
Lit Riffs
MTV, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. tight, no spine creases, small scar on front cover, light rubbing of extremities() Following in the footsteps of the late great Lester Bangs -- the most revered and irreverent of rock 'n' roll critics -- twenty-four celebrated writers have penned stories inspired by great songs. Just as Bangs cast new light on a Rod Stewart classic with his story ID: mon0000088272 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000088272
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Anthologies, United States, General, General AAS, Collections & Readers, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONATHAN LETHEM, TOM PERROTTA, LESTER BANGS, AIMEE BENDER, AMANDA DAVIS, NEAL POLLACK, J. T. LEROY, HEIDI JULAVITZ, TOURE
Lit Riffs
MTV, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light page creases.() Following in the footsteps of the late great Lester Bangs -- the most revered and irreverent of rock 'n' roll critics -- twenty-four celebrated writers have penned stories inspired by great songs. Just as Bangs cast new light on a Rod Stewart classic with his story ID: mon0000123734 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000123734
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Anthologies, United States, General, General AAS, Collections & Readers, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONATHAN LETHEM, TOM PERROTTA, LESTER BANGS, AIMEE BENDER, AMANDA DAVIS, NEAL POLLACK, J. T. LEROY, HEIDI JULAVITZ, TOURE
Lit Riffs
MTV, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Paperback clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. Shows some light edge handling. Front cover has a curve and the book is slightly curved.() Following in the footsteps of the late great Lester Bangs -- the most revered and irreverent of rock 'n' roll critics -- twenty-four celebrated writers have penned stories inspired by great songs. Just as Bangs cast new light on a Rod Stewart classic with his story ID: mon0000066621 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000066621
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Anthologies, United States, General, General AAS, Collections & Readers, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONATHAN LETHEM, TOM PERROTTA, LESTER BANGS, AIMEE BENDER, AMANDA DAVIS, NEAL POLLACK, J. T. LEROY, HEIDI JULAVITZ, TOURE
Lit Riffs
MTV, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Paperback clena, tight, unmark, light scuffing to cover edge otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000163924 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000163924
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Anthologies, United States, General, General AAS, Collections & Readers, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONATHAN LETHEM, TOM PERROTTA, LESTER BANGS, AIMEE BENDER, AMANDA DAVIS, NEAL POLLACK, J. T. LEROY, HEIDI JULAVITZ, TOURE
Lit Riffs
MTV, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. tight, unmarked, light cover creasing, light cover scuffing() Following in the footsteps of the late great Lester Bangs -- the most revered and irreverent of rock 'n' roll critics -- twenty-four celebrated writers have penned stories inspired by great songs. Just as Bangs cast new light on a Rod Stewart classic with his story ID: mon0000074022 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000074022
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Anthologies, United States, General, General AAS, Collections & Readers, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JONATHAN LETHEM, TOM PERROTTA, LESTER BANGS, AIMEE BENDER, AMANDA DAVIS, NEAL POLLACK, J. T. LEROY, HEIDI JULAVITZ, TOURE
Lit Riffs
MTV, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear. The book is bent.() Following in the footsteps of the late great Lester Bangs -- the most revered and irreverent of rock 'n' roll critics -- twenty-four celebrated writers have penned stories inspired by great songs. Just as Bangs cast new light on a Rod Stewart classic with his story ID: mon0000065681 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000065681
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Anthologies, United States, General, General AAS, Collections & Readers, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search