ascending
descending
found: 167 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

[LEOPOLD, R.L.]
Het geslacht Flieringa. Leeuwarden z.j., 36 p., offset, geïll., met vele tabellen.
Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 25
Book number: 3509
€  26.50 [Appr.: US$ 33.28 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2643]
Catalogue: Genealogiën
Keywords: FLIERINGA/Genealogiën
In shopping cart

More information

[LEOPOLD, R.L.]
De nakomelingen van Johann Jochim Leopold, [Eindhoven 1967], 90 p.
Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 35
Book number: 5751
€  37.10 [Appr.: US$ 46.59 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3701]
Catalogue: Genealogiën
Keywords: LEOPOLD/Genealogiën
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AMERY, L. S. (LEOPOLD STENNETT) (1873-1955)
A Balanced Economy
London. Hutchinson 1954. 1st Edition. Description: 263 p. 22cm. Subjects: Great Britain --Economic conditions --1945-1964. Economic policy. Notes: Includes index. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 95354
€  26.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.65 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2594]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AMERY, L. S. (LEOPOLD STENNETT) (1873-1955)
India and Freedom
London : Oxford University Press 1942. 1st Edition. Physical desc.: 122 p. ; 19 cm. Subject: Great Britain. UK. India. Second World War. General. 1900 to the present day politics. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 176351
€  15.95 [Appr.: US$ 20.03 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

AMERY, L. S. (LEOPOLD STENNETT) (1873-1955)
The Washington Loan Agreements, a Critical Study of American Economic Foreign Policy
London. MacDonald & Co. Ltd. [1946] 1946. 1st Edition. Description: xxii. 19-220 p. 19 cm. Subjects: United States --Economic policy. Commercial policy. Notes: At head of title: The Rt. Hon. L. S. Amery. C. H. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 90659
€  19.95 [Appr.: US$ 25.05 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1990]
In shopping cart

More information

GESCHICHTE VON BELGIEN VON DER ÄLTESTEN BIS AUF NEUESTE ZEIT. AUS DEM VLÄMISCHEN VON O.L.B. WOLFF. MIT DEM PORTRAIT DES KÖNIGS LEOPOLD I. 4. AUFLAGE.
195x120mm,
G. Senf, CONSCIENCE, H. , . 1868, Leipzig, Halbperkalin. Dos muet.
Book number: 29564
CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.05 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3738]
Keywords: belgique histoire belgie
In shopping cart

More information

SPEAGLE H.L (HENRY LEOPOLD)
A Light in the Hills: A History of St Michael and All Angels Mount Dandenong
Vestry of the Church of St. Michael and All Angels, Mt. Dandenong, Victoria, 1990. 1st Edition, Softcover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 200 g; xiv, 150 pp. 2 pages -- 9 black and white plates, appendix, references, index; stiff illustrated wrapper, a very good copy marred only by the traceries of foxing to trhe fore-edge, and the preious owner's name on the first page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0205289
AUD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.2 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Local History, Church, Religion History; Local History -- Victoria; Local History -- Victoria
In shopping cart

More information

SPEAGLE H.L (HENRY LEOPOLD)
A Light in the Hills: A History of St Michael and All Angels Mount Dandenong
Vestry of the Church of St. Michael and All Angels, Mt. Dandenong, Victoria, 1990. 1st Edition, Softcover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Signed by Author. 200 g.; xiv, 150 pp. 2 pages -- 9 black and white plates, appendix, references, index; stiff illustrated paperback binding, showing minus signs of handling, and creasing to the rear board. Gift inscription dated 1990 on the verso of the front board, from the author, and a second inscription on the title page by a second person. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0222303
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Local History, Church, Religion History; Local History -- Victoria; Local History -- Victoria
In shopping cart

More information

J.R. TER MOLEN;J.H. LEOPOLD;A.L. DEN BLAAUWEN
Nederlands zilver Redacteur A.L. van Blauwen. Dutch Silver. Nederlands Zilver. 1580-1830. 390pp. Illustr. Omslag wat sleets. verder goed.
Redelijk Paperback d141
Book number: 49315
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
In shopping cart

More information

BOITEN, L./LEOPOLD, J.H.
Pronkstukken van Katholiek kerkzilver in Groningen
Groningen, Groninger Museum, 1987, ingen./softcover, 83 p. Dutch
Book number: 2093
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

BOITEN, L./LEOPOLD, J.H.
Pronkstukken van Katholiek kerkzilver in Groningen
Groningen, Groninger Museum, 1987, ingen./softcover, 83 p. Dutch
Book number: 3274
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

BOITEN, L./LEOPOLD, J.H.
Pronkstukken van Katholiek kerkzilver in Groningen
Groningen, Groninger Museum, 1987, ingen./softcover, 84 p. Dutch
Book number: 7672
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

BOS, P.R. & F. BRUINS & C.F. VAN DUYL & DR. F.G. GRONEMAN & JOH. A. LEOPOLD & L. LEOPOLD [EDS.].
Gids voor den onderwijzer. Practisch en Theoretisch Tijdschrift voor het Lager Onderwijs [Volume 1].
Groningen. J.B. Wolters. 1881. Originasl publisher's black cloth covered boards, gilt title spine, tall 8vo: [[vi], 576pp. large double-page coloured lithographical map of the Netherlands, 3 folding plates, footnotes, bibliographical notes. Firm copy. ca. 60 essays on education - natural history - history - geography - literature - mathematics - languages.
Book number: 29864
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988]
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDEL, JOHANNES L. & MARIAN DAVID & LEOPOLD STUBENBERG [EDS.].
Grazer Philosophische Studien. Volume 76 - 2008.
Amsterdam-New York. Rodopi. 2008. Original publisher's sewn pink & red paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: [vi], 294pp. [6]pp. 8 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes, bookreviews and other contributions, table of contents. Contributions: Mark Steen - Javier Kalhat - Milos Arsenijvec - Miodrag Kapetanovic - Benedikt Löwe - Thomas Müller - Kristoffer Ahlstrom - Daniel Whiting - Achim Lohmar - Gerhard Ernst. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 76: Grazer Philosophische Studien. ISBN: 978-90-420-2420-5.
Book number: 40737
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 9789042024205
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDL, JOHANNES L. & MARIAN DAVID & LEOPOLD STUBENBERG [EDS.].
Grazer Philosophische Studien. Internationale Zeitschrift für Analytische Philosophie. Volume 62.
Amsterdam-New York. Rodopi. 2001. Original publisher's sewn pink & red paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: [iv], 288pp. [12]pp. 15 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes, table of contents. Contributors: Douglas James McDermid - Manuel Garcia-Carpintero - B.H. Slater - Frank Hofmann - Heather Dyke - Vojislav Bozickovic - Graham Oddie - Michael J. Thrush - Arkadiusz Chrudzimski - Felix Mühlhölzer Very fine copy - as new. Volume 62: Grazer Philosophische Studien.
Book number: 36322
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDL, JOHANNES L., MARIAN DAVID UND LEOPOLD STUBENBERG (EDS.)
Grazer Philosophische Studien. Volume 70 - 2005.
Rodopi, 2005. 70, Neubuch. IV, 284 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-420). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 65291
€  81.00 [Appr.: US$ 101.71 | £UK 65 | JP¥ 8080]
Keywords: Grazer Philosophische Studien - International Journal for Analytic Philosophy 97890420
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDL, JOHANNES L., MARIAN DAVID UND LEOPOLD STUBENBERG (HRGS.)
Grazer Philosophische Studien. Internationale Zeitschrift für Analytische Philosophie.
Rodopi, 2008. 76, Neubuch. IV, 295 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-420). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 65288
€  81.00 [Appr.: US$ 101.71 | £UK 65 | JP¥ 8080]
Keywords: Grazer Philosophische Studien - International Journal for Analytic Philosophy 97890420
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDL, JOHANNES L. & MARIAN DAVID & LEOPOLD STUBENBERG [EDS.].
Grazer Philosophische Studien. Internationale Zeitschrift für Analytische Philosophie. Volume 64.
Amsterdam-Atlanta. Rodopi. 2002. Original publisher's sewn pink & red paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: [ij], 252pp. 10 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes, table of contents. Contributors: Nikola Kompa - Duncan Pritchard - Thomas Grundmann - Tamas Demeter - Andrew Kenneth Jorgensen - Andrej Ule - Arkadiusz Chrudzimski - Jussi Haukioja - Fabian Fricke. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 64: Grazer Philosophische Studien. ISBN: 90-420-1193-9.
Book number: 36324
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 9042011939
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDL, JOHANNES L., MARIAN DAVID UND LEOPOLD STUBENBERG (HRSG.)
Grazer Philosophische Studien - Vol. 1-59. Register. Index. Gegründet von Rudolf Haller
Rodopi, 2001. 1-59 index, Neubuch. IV, 87 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-420). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 65292
€  31.05 [Appr.: US$ 38.99 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3097]
Keywords: Grazer Philosophische Studien - International Journal for Analytic Philosophy 97890420
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDL, JOHANNES L., MARIAN DAVID UND LEOPOLD STUBENBERG (HRSG.)
Grazer Philosophische Studien. Internationale Zeitschrift für analytische Philosophie. Gegründet von Rudolf Haller.
Rodopi, 2004. 68, Neubuch. IV, 235 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-420). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 65289
€  81.00 [Appr.: US$ 101.71 | £UK 65 | JP¥ 8080]
Keywords: Grazer Philosophische Studien - International Journal for Analytic Philosophy 97890420
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDL, JOHANNES L. & MARIAN DAVID & LEOPOLD STUBENBERG [EDS.].
Grazer Philosophische Studien. Internationale Zeitschrift für Analytische Philosophie. Volume 65 [Special Topic: Mental Causation, Multiple Realization, and Emergence].
Amsterdam-Atlanta. Rodopi. 2002. Original publisher's sewn pink & red paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: [iv], 264pp. [20]pp. 16 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes, table of contents. Contributors: Marc Slors - Michael Pauen - Sven Walter - Achim Stephan - Carl Gillett - Wim de Muijnck - Albert Newen - Rimas Cuplinskas - Bernd Ludwig - Hannes Leitgeb - Fraser MacBride - Johanna Seibt - Joachim Schulte - Ulrike Heuer - Erwin Rogler - Gerhard Preyer - Alexander Piecha - Otto Neumaier. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 65: Grazer Philosophische Studien. ISBN: 978-90-420-0925-7.
Book number: 36325
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 9789042009257
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDL, JOHANNES L. & MARIAN DAVID & LEOPOLD STUBENBERG [EDS.].
Grazer Philosophische Studien. Internationale Zeitschrift für Analytische Philosophie. Volume 61.
Amsterdam-Atlanta. Rodopi. 2001. Original publisher's sewn pink & red paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: vi, 318pp. [16]pp. 22 contributions, footnotes, bibliographical notes, references, book-reviews. Conributors: Dagfinn Føllesdal - E.J. Lowe - Ralf Stoecker - Geert Keil - Maria Alvarez - Frederick Stoutland - Marco Iorio - Jens Kulenkampff - Rùdiger Bittner - Monika Betzler - Martina Herrmann - Eduardo Fermandois - Guido Imaguire - John Bickle - Ansgar Beckermann - J. Christopher Malony - Achim Stephan - Daniel v. Wachter. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 61: Grazer Philosophische Studien. ISBN: 978-90-420-1859-4.
Book number: 36321
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 9789042018594
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDL, JOHANNES L., MARIAN DAVID, MARIA E. REICHER UND LEOPOLD STUBENBERG (HRSG.)
Grazer Philosophische Studien. Band 78. Internationale Zeitschrift für Analytische Philosophie.
Rodopi, 2009. 78, Neubuch. IV, 325 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-420). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 65296
€  89.10 [Appr.: US$ 111.88 | £UK 71.5 | JP¥ 8888]
Keywords: Grazer Philosophische Studien - International Journal for Analytic Philosophy 97890420
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDL, JOHANNES L., MARIAN DAVID UND LEOPOLD STUBENBERG (HRSG.)
Grazer philosophische studien : vol. 1-59, index.
Amsterdam : Rodopi, 2001. Paperback. 87 p. ; 23 cm., pbk. Includes bibliographical references Text in German and English. (). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9042014857
Book number: #209973
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: biobfkl *, *. 9042014857
In shopping cart

More information

BRANDL, JOHANNES L., MARIAN DAVID UND LEOPOLD STUBENBERG (HRSG.)
Grazer Philosophische Studien. Volume 73 - 2006.
Rodopi, 2006. 73, Neubuch. 269 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-420). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr.
Book number: 65294
€  72.90 [Appr.: US$ 91.54 | £UK 58.5 | JP¥ 7272]
Keywords: Grazer Philosophische Studien - International Journal for Analytic Philosophy 97890420
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search