| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 243 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Deutsche Geschichte im Zeitalter der Reformation. Herausgegeben von Willy Andreas. Wiesbaden, Emil Vollmer Verlag, ca. 1965. 2 volumes in 1 binding. Orig. cloth, gilt. With dustjacket. xvi,580; 640 pp.; 23 cm. - VG. Gewicht/Weight: 1550 grs. Book number: 9482 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Il Papato da Sisto IV a Pio IX. Prefaz.di Carlo Falconi. Traduz.di Simona Martini, Attilio Agnoletto. Milano, 1966, Longanesi Ed. Traduz.delle note, delle appen Coll.I Cento Libri,17. Ediz.numerata in 1200 esempl.s cm.12x19, pp.1108,844, 5 tavv.a col.e 13 legg.ed.in t.pelle, dorature a 2 voll. Book number: 3744 € 198.00 [Appr.: US$ 261.14 | £UK 165.75 | JP¥ 20281] Catalogue: Storia F Opere Generali
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leopold Ranke: Leben, Denken, Wort, 1795-1814: Darstellende Untersuchungen Und Edition. Mit Allgemeinen Archivalischen Und Bibliographischen Beiträgen Cologne, 1968. Soft Cover. 498 pages. Soft cream coloured card covers which are dust marked and also showing signs of wear around corners and edges. Spine card torn at head and base but basically sound. Internally clean and tight but again showing signs of use, also a letter from the author is sellotaped to endpaper and a few very minor annotations - hardly noticable. Soft card covers. (Dissertation for the U. of Koln).. Acceptable/see Description . Book number: 026749 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Popes of Rome; Their Church and State in the Sixteenth and Seventeenth Centuries. Translated Fom the Last German Edition with an Introductory Essay By the Rev. J.H. Merle D`Aubigne, D.D. Two Volume Set. London, Blackie & Son. 1846, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Two volumes large 8vo, original full leather hardover ruled in gilt, spines with five raised bands lettered and decorated in gilt, steel engraved frontispieces and portrait illustrations throughout, 633 & 604 pages, portraits foxed, spines a little faded, bookplate removed from paste down endpaper of volume one, otherwise a very good attractive set. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 38414 GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.5 US$ 75.7 | JP¥ 5879] Catalogue: Antiquarian
Keywords: Mass. Liturgy. Catholicism. Popes. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Actenstücke zu den Denkwürdigkeiten des Fürsten von Hardenberg. (= Denkwürdigkeiten des Staatskanzlers Fürsten von Hardenberg. Band 5). Leipzig, Duncker & Humblot 1877. 670 S. Gr.-8°. Marmorierter Halbledereinband d. Zeit, Bibliotheksexemplar, Rücken verfärbt, Rückentitel fast vollständig gelöst, Einband stark berieben, beschabt u. bestossen, hinteres Innengelenk angebrochen, Buchblock zwischen S. 18 u. 19 locker, Papier gebräunt u. teils braunfleckig, Signaturen / Stempel a. Innendeckeln, Vorsatz u. Titelblatt, sonst innen aber ordentlich. Book number: 304273 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253] Catalogue: Geschichte 1789 bis 1913
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alexander der Grosze; Aufstieg und Untergang der mazedonischen Weltmacht. Berlin, Die Heimbücherei, [, 1942. Hardcover, Endpapers and first few pages lightly foxed; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). Book number: 29721 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854] Catalogue: Ancient & Classical History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ALEXANDER DER GROSZE. Aufstieg und untergang der Mazedonischen Weltmacht, Berlin, Verlag die Heimbucherei, 1942, 1e druk, 368 blz., linnen met licht besch. stofomslag; . Staat: Goed; isbn: geen / none; .. Book number: 29792 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Nederlandse Literatuur: poëzie
Keywords: GESCHIEDENIS Oude beschavingen . . | In shopping cart More information div> |
DER ARSPRUNG DES SIEBENJÄHRIGEN KRIEGES. Leipzig, 1871. 1st Ed. x + 272pp. Flyleaf half title and t.p. adhered to each other to lower portion at hinge, marginal browning, ex.-RUSI lib. with bookplate blind and ink stamps, rebound in half skiver with marbled boards, extremities and spine rubbed, remains of label to tail of spine. Book number: 187596 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: NAVAL AND MILITARY: GENERAL MILITARY
Keywords: NAVAL AND MILITARY; GENERAL MILITARY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus zwei Jahrtausenden Deutscher Geschichte. Zusammengefasste Darstellungen der grossen Entscheidungen deutscher Geschichte von Cäsar bis Bismarck. Hrsg. von Gustav Roloff.. Leipzig. O.-Leinen.Rücken mit Goldprägung.; Jahr: 1940; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 251; Auflage: 24. - 27. Tsd.; Zustand: 2 (Namenseintrag)Gesetzliche Pflichtinformationen sowie die Vertragsbedingungen des Anbieters finden Sie auf unserer Anbieterseite, die Sie unter folgender URL aufrufenkönnen: http://www.zvab.com/profile/57629i.jsp, (350 gr.). Book number: 17196 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Deutschland, Nationalsozialismus, NS-Geschichtsschreibung, NS-Zeit | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus dem Briefwechsel Friedrich Wilhelms IV. mit Bunsen. Leipzig, Duncker & Humblot, 1873. VIII, 374 S. Halbleinwand der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Erste Ausgabe. - Gutes Exemplar. Book number: 23648AB € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 63.31 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4917]
Keywords: Geschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus Zwei Jahrtausenden deutscher Geschichte Langewiesche . Gebundene Ausgabe 302g, Fraktalschrift, Schutzumschlag fehlt Geschichte gut - gebraucht Book number: BU317325 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.41 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1740]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus zwei Jahrtausenden deutscher Geschichte. Darstellung der grossen Entscheidungen von Cäsar bis Bismarck. Taunus. K.R. Langewiesche Verlag. 1924. Erstausgabe. Orig.kartoniert. 286 [+2] Seiten. Hrsg. Gustav Roloff. Buchrücken leicht abgerieben. Seiten leicht fleckig & gebräunt. Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 600007 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.08 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1793] Catalogue: Politik / Geschichte: Deutschland
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus zwei Jahrtausenden deutscher Geschichte Königstein Karl Robert Langewiesche . Orig. Halbleineneinband, 251 S. 19x13, (060517) Guter Zustand Book number: BU019279 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus zwei Jahrtausenden Deutscher Geschichte. Zusammengefasste Darstellungen der grossen Entscheidungen deutscher Geschichte von Cäsar bis Bismarck. Hrsg.: Gustav Roloff. Langewiesche Verlag, Königstein 1924. originalgetreuer Einband (Faksimile). 251 Seiten,, in gutem Zustand, , [lSA6,2v]. Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 13758 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Geschichte
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ausgewaehlte Schriften Berlin, Askanischer Verlag. 4to, original blind-stamped boards, decorative spine, (1920c). Edited by Friedrich Ramhorst. Nine chapters by the founder of modern "Geschichtswissenschaft.". Book number: 2310 USD 18.15 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1410] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Historical Essays | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ausgewählte Schriften Berlin . Askanischer Verlag Befriedigender Zustand Book number: BU219798 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 17.13 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1331]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Briefwerk. Eingeleitet und herausgegeben von Walther Peter Fuchs. Hamburg, Hoffmann & Campe 1949. 22 cm. 56, 642, (2) Seiten Original-Verlagseinband, Leineneinband ¶ - Steinbrink 1949, 20 - Mit einem Gesamtverzeichnis aller gedruckt vorliegenden Briefe Rankes in chronologischer Reihenfolge. - Book number: IQ-B12705 € 27.70 [Appr.: US$ 36.53 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2837]
Keywords: Geschichte / History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Briefwerk. Hamburg, Hoffmann und Campe 1949. 642 S. Oln. Vorsatz leicht gebräunt. Book number: 42940CB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte - Allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
CIVIL Wars and Monarchy in France, in the 16th & 17th Century. 2 Vols. London: Bentley Press, Limited, 1852. First English Edition. hardcover. Upper spine of Vol 1 has been neatly repaired. Upper spine of both vols are badly worn. A quarter inch of both is missing. Lower spine of vol 1 is badly worn and re pairs made to 1" on both sides. Vol 1 has a bookplate and an inked name on endpaper.. Acceptable/No Jacket . Book number: T0074824amz USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660] Catalogue: France and the French
Keywords: France and the French | In shopping cart More information div> |
Denkwürdigkeiten des Staatskanzlers Fürsten von Hardenberg. Bd.1-3 [von 5]. Bd.1: Bis zum Jahre 1806. Bd.2-3: Eigenhändige Memoiren. Duncker & Humblot Leipzig 1877 Halbleder ca. 1800 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Bibliothekseinband., Fraktur/ Altdeutsche Schrift., Leder beschabt. Ecken leicht bestossen. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 347265 € 65.10 [Appr.: US$ 85.86 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 6668] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte Staatskanzler | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Geschichte im Zeitalter der Reformation. 2 Bde. Duncker & Humblot, Berlin 1852. 389 / 386 S. Kl.-8°. Pappband d. Zeit m. handschriftl. Rückenschild, Einbände berieben u. beschabt, Kapitale, Ecken und Kanten teils stark bestossen, Papier teils gebräunt, teils staubfleckig, vereinzelt Bleistiftanstr., insgesamt innen aber ordentlich. Book number: 5801 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Frühe Neuzeit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Geschichte Im Zeitalter Der Reformation Wien, Im Phaidon Verlag. 1287pp. 8vo Oblong, 15,5x21,5cm. Ungekürzte Textausgabe. Mit Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. Book number: 001580 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Religie/Religion
Keywords: Kerkgeschiedenis/Luther | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Geschichte im Zeitalter der Reformation [5 Vols. Compl.]. Berlin. Duncker & Humblot. 1842. 19th Century brown leather spine and corners, brown paper-covered boards, 8vo: xij, 504pp. & iv, 500pp. & x, 604pp. & vi, 542pp. & vi, 502pp. Each volume with footnotes, bibliographical notes, table of contents. Fine set. Vol. 1 & 2 [1842]: 2nd Edition Vol. 3 [1840] - 4 - 5 [1843]: 1st. Edition. Book number: 28773 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 98.92 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 7682]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Geschichte im Zeitalter der Reformation. 2 Bde. Standard Hamburg 1957 Leinen 580, 640 S. Guter Zustand, 2 Bde. Hint. Einbanddeckel 2. Band leicht wasserfleckig. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 392441 € 10.30 [Appr.: US$ 13.58 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1055] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte Deutschland Politik Kulturgeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Geschichte im Zeitalter der Reformation. Ungekürzte Textausgabe. Wien, Phaidon, o.J. (1930er). 1287 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. OLwd mit OU. (Illustrierte Phaidon-Ausgabe). Book number: 15499AB € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page