ascending
descending
found: 329 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LEONARDO DA VINCI. CATALOGO 1992.
Leonardo & Venezia.
Venezia, Palazzo Grassi. 467 pp. Col.ills. Soft cover.*Italian text.
Book number: 83489
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Italian art Leonardo da Vinci Italiaanse kunst
In shopping cart

More information

[DA VINCI, LEONARDO].,
LEONARDO DA VINCI.
New York: Reynal, [1989]. Folio. 534 pp + index. Beige cloth with gilt lettering on front cover & spine. Housed in pictorial slipcase., F/NF (small snag on front cover of slipcase). 1635 illustrations in color & b/w.
Book number: 18273
USD 104.50 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 | £UK 66.75 | JP¥ 8301]
In shopping cart

More information

LEONARDO DA VINCI. CATALOGUE 1989-1990.
Léonardo de Vinci. Les études de Draperie.
Paris, Louvre, 1989. 104 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Softcover.
Book number: 232465
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
Keywords: Italian art 15th century Italiaanse kunst 15e eeuw
In shopping cart

More information

(DA VINCI, LEONARDO).
Quincentenary Exhibition.
. London, Royal Academy of Arts, 1952.103pp. Wrs.*426 items described, not illustrated..
Book number: 53331
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Buchwesen Bibliography Bibliographie
In shopping cart

More information

ARASSE, DANIEL UND LEONARDO <DA VINCI> [ILL.]:
Leonardo da Vinci. Übers. aus dem Franz.: Stefan Barmann und Regina Schmidt-Ott.
Köln: DuMont, 2002. 544 S.; zahlreiche Illustrationen; 33 cm, 4°, Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 280108
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Bildende Kunst, Léonard de Vinci
In shopping cart

More information

[DA VINCI, LEONARDO] BELT, ELMER EDITOR
Manuscripts of Leonardo da Vinci: Their History, with a Description of the Manuscript Editions in Facsimile
Los Angeles: The Elmer Belt Library of Vinciana, 1948. pages wrinkled & lightly stained from a dampstain otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete fair copy in decorative boards (hard cover book)/ no dust jacket.
Book number: 105661
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

BRAMANTE E LEONARDO DA VINCI. 700 ILLUSTRAZIONI - 20 TAVOLE. LA CORTE DI LUDOVICO IL MORO, II.
305x220mm,
Ulrico Hoepli, Malaguzzi Valeri, Francesco. , . 1915, Milano, legatura in mezzo zigrino. demi-chagrin, dos à nerfs, titre doré, tranche supérieure dorée, plats papier marbré, couverture conservée.
Book number: 27227
CHF 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 125 US$ 156.83 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12458]
Keywords: beaux-arts
In shopping cart

More information

BRAMLY, SERGE & VINCI), LEONARDO (DA
Mona Lisa
1996. Pp: 79. Serge Bramley considers here the whole story of the Mona Lisa, delving into its shadowy history and exploring the fascination that the painting has engendered. He discusses how it has been reproduced and copied over the centuries. ISBN: 9780500237175. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1943051
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780500237175
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCKWELL, MAURICE W. ILLUSTRATED BY DA VINCI, LEONARDO
Leonardo Da Vinci
T.C. & E.C. Jack. Hardback, with dustjacket. Slightly better than very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Masterpieces In Colour series. 8 colour plates. Wrapper torn in half at spine with loss.
Book number: 697893
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: ART BIOGRAPHY Da Vinci, Leonardo
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHHOLZ, ELKE LINDA UND LEONARDO <DA VINCI> [ILL.]:
Leonardo da Vinci Minikonstguide Sonstige Ausgaben: Dt. Ausg. u.d.T.: Buchholz, Elke Linda: Buchholz, Elke Linda: Leonardo da Vinci
Köln : Könemann c, 1999. liv och verk. zahlr. Ill., , 95 S., 20 cm EA broschur, Abb., gut
Book number: 142088
€  5.60 [Appr.: US$ 7.03 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Catalogue: Biographie
Keywords: Leonardo
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHHOLZ, ELKE LINDA UND LEONARDO <DA VINCI> [ILL.]:
Leonardo da Vinci. Leben und Werk. Minikunstführer.
Köln: Könemann, 1999. Erstauflage, EA, 95 S.; zahlr. Ill.; 20 cm, 8° , Softcover/Paperback zahlreiche abbildungen, guter bis sehr guter zustand
Book number: 277988
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Bildende Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK, KENNETH ILLUSTRATED BY DA VINCI, LEONARDO
Leonardo Da Vinci
Folio Society, 2005. Hardback. 'As new' condition. Large format. Dark brown cloth, gilt title to spine. Colour pictorial front cover. Colour illustrations. In near fine brown slipcase.
Book number: 821719
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: FOLIO SOCIETY ART BIOGRAPHY Da Vinci, Leonardo
In shopping cart

More information

LEONARDO DA VINCI. COLLOQUES.
Léonard de Vinci et l'expérience scientifique au XVIe Siècle, 1952.
Paris, 1953. 273 pp. Ills. Soft cover.
Book number: 217213
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: Italian art 15th century Italiaanse kunst 15e eeuw
In shopping cart

More information

CORSI, JEROME R. & VINCI), LEONARDO (DA
Leonardo da Vinci. A three-dimensional study
Pomegranate, 1995. Hardcover. Pp: 12. ISBN: 9781566409889. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1182850
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9781566409889
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COSTANTINO, MARIA; LEONARDO DA VINCI
Leonardo
New York: Smithmark, 1995. 0831756985. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0831756985. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Book number: 25564
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Keywords: 0831756985 1452 1519 Art Individual Artist
In shopping cart

More information

DA VINCI, LEONARDO
ANATOMISCHE ZEICHNUNGEN aus der königlichen Bibliothek auf Schloss Windsor.
Gütersloh, Prisma Verlag, 1979. 1. Auflage. Broschiert/Paperback, 23,5cmx17cm, Guter Zustand. Auf dem Englischen übertragen von Miriam Magal. Ausstellung Hamburger Kunsthalle - 5. Oktober bis 16. Dezember 1979. Inhalt: I). Werner Hofmann & Eckhard Schaar: Geleitwort. II). Anthont Blunt: Vorwort. III). Carlo Pedretti: Einleitung. IV). Katalog der Zeitungen. 1). Die innere Organe. 2). Frühe anatomische Studien. 3). Kopf und Gehirn. 4). Der Verdauungs- und Fortpflanzungsapparat. 5). Muskeln und Skelett. 6). Das Herz. 7). Vergleichende Anatomie. 8). Menschliche Proportionen. 9). Der Akt. Mit Zeittafel, Glossar, Konkordanzen und Literaturhinweise. 89 Abbildungen (50 meist farbigen Tafeln). 80 Seiten Text.
Book number: 022662
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.86 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895]
Catalogue: ITALIAN art
In shopping cart

More information

DA VINCI, LEONARDO
Antatomical Drawings from the Queen's Collection At Windsor Castle
Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1976. Trade paper, 4to., very good condition, drawings throughout, bibliographical note, 60pp.
Book number: 95895
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Da Vinci Anatomy Drawings Exhibition Leonardo
In shopping cart

More information

DA VINCI, LEONARDO.
Ausstellungskatalog: Quincentenary Exhibition 1952. Royal Academy of Arts Diploma Gallery, London.
London, Royal Academy of Arts, 1952. XII, 105 S. Orig.-Kartoniert. Gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 200651AB
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Ausstellungskataloge; Kunstgeschichte
In shopping cart

More information

DA VINCI (LEONARDO):
Characaturas by Leonardo da Vinci from Drawings by Winceslaus Hollar out of the Portland Museum.
[London] Published as the Act directs Nov 1. 1786 by John Clarke, N. 291 Strand, 1786. FIRST EDITION. 4to, 244 x 200 mms., fine engraved portrait of da Vinci as frontispiece, engraved title-page, and 17 engraved plates (on recto only), original boards, with letter-press for a "Family Bible" off-setting on front boards; small ink stain on title-page, spine defective, joints cracked and tender. Winceslaus Hollar (1607 - 1677) was born in Prague but died in London, having joined the household staff of Thomas Howard, 21st Earl of Arundel and settling in England in 1637. At the end of his life he had produced some 2700 etchings. Richard Pennington in his Descriptive Catalogue of the Etched Work of Wenceslaus Hollar (1982) says of this publication that "It is a book of sixty-four heads, four to a plate, but so crudely etches as to make one sceptical of the assertion that they are really based on drawings by H[ollar]."
Book number: 7306
GBP 660.00 [Appr.: EURO 824.25 US$ 1034.72 | JP¥ 82196]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: art bibliography prose
In shopping cart

More information

DA VINCI, LEONARDO
Il codice atlantico. A cura di orazio corti
Milano,. Iota, 1974. edizione a turatura limitanta in 400 es.. Folio: XIV+ 100 tavole ca a piena pagina+66 di descrizione dei 60 fogli del codice atlantico riprodotti nelle cento tavole. Leg in tutta tela edit. Perfetto stato di conservazione. La legatura è a cura dele maestri recalcati, la carta è old paper. Fedrigoni
Book number: 11907
€  180.00 [Appr.: US$ 226.03 | £UK 144.25 | JP¥ 17955]
Catalogue: Arte
In shopping cart

More information

DA VINCI, LEONARDO
Il codice atlantico. A cura di orazio corti
Milano,. Iota, 1974. edizione a turatura limitanta in 400 es.. Folio: XIV+ 100 tavole ca a piena pagina+66 di descrizione dei 60 fogli del codice atlantico riprodotti nelle cento tavole. Leg in tutta tela edit. Perfetto stato di conservazione. La legatura è a cura dele maestri recalcati, la carta è old paper. Fedrigoni
Book number: 11907
€  180.00 [Appr.: US$ 226.03 | £UK 144.25 | JP¥ 17955]
Catalogue: Arte
In shopping cart

More information

DA VINCI, LEONARDO,
Disegni Che Illustrano L'opera Del Trattato Della Pittura Di Lionardo Da Vinci Tratti Fedelmente Dagli Originali Del Codice Vaticano
Rome, 1817. . First Edition. A very good uncut copy in the original printed grey paper wrappers as issued, light water stain top left hand corner throughout just touching engraved surface, some general wear to wrappers and spine. Very scarce .
Book number: 19584
USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 398.25 | £UK 319 | JP¥ 39719]
Keywords: Artist Monographs
In shopping cart

More information

DA VINCI, LEONARDO,
The Drawings of Leonardo Da Vinci.
London, Reprint Society, 1954.Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket.Clean copy.Bound in brick red cloth.No jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 251437
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
In shopping cart

More information

DA VINCI, LEONARDO
Fabeln.
Reclam, Leipzig 1978, TB., 103s., in gutem Zustand Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 8424
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DA VINCI LEONARDO.
FRAMMENTI letterari e filosofici trascelti dal Dr. Edmondo Solmi...
Firenze, Barbéra, 1899 in-24, pp. XLIV, 437, leg. t. tela edit. con cornici e greche ai piatti con fregi oro e al d. Tagli rossi. Antip. con ritr. dell’A. Slegato. Collezione Diamante.
Book number: CAT11-164
€  53.00 [Appr.: US$ 66.55 | £UK 42.5 | JP¥ 5287]
Catalogue: LETT.-ITALIANA
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search