ascending
descending
found: 1047 books on 42 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
LEONARD, ELMORE
Bandits
Arbor House. (ISBN: 0-87795-841-6) . 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 384708
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0877958416
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEONARD, ELMORE
Cuba Libre
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-22559-0) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 392301
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0440225590
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEONARD, ELMORE
Lawless River (LAST STAND AT SABER RIVER -- USA)
Robert Hale, London, 1959. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Ex-Library/note Jacket. 250 g; 160 pages in original hardcover binding with black writing on the spine. The dustjacket front panel has been pasted to the front panel of the book. The page edges are browned with age, there is an Arrowhead to the half title page lower corner, rubber date stamp 11 July 1959 at the top left of the rear of free end page and 3 other ink entries. The rear panel has a couple of dents approximately 3 inches from the top edge, which have broken the surface layer of the rear panel, and have also cracked the rear paste down. Hinges are sound. There is a burn mark approximately an 8th of an inch in diameter on the top edge of the text block almost to the front edge. A picture of the book can be provided upon request to help assess condition. An early Elmore Leonard, rather hard to find in any condition. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0230914
AUD 220.00 [Appr.: EURO 171.5 US$ 215.12 | £UK 137.25 | JP¥ 17088]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Confederacy, union Western Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

PRONZINI, BILL AND MARTIN H. GREENBERG (EDITORS) (OWEN WISTER, CLAY FISHER [AKA WILL HENRY], ELMORE LEONARD, LOREN D. ESTLEMAN, EDWARD D. HOCH)
The Arizonans: (the Best of the West) (Specimen Jones, the Hunting of Tom Horn, the Tonto Woman, the Angel of Santa Sofia, the Tombstone Hearse)
NY: Fawcett Gold Medal. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0449134768). Mass Market Paperback. 231 pages. Authors and titles of some of the stories listed above. "The blazing history of Arizona and her settlers in thirteen bold and exciting tales." Excellent copy: spine square/no creases, upper corner of front very faintly creased, one small date stamp on lower edge of page block, one small doodle on the first page. Otherwise the book is as new (obviously unread) with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Near Fine to Fine. Near Fine to Fine.
Book number: 007740
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western Anthology 0449134768
In shopping cart

More information

CRANE, STEPHEN; CUNNINGHAM, JOHN M.; LEONARD, ELMORE; SCHAEFER, JACK; JOHNSON, DOROTHY M.; HARTE, BRET; O. HENRY; BELLAH, JAMES WARNER
Best of the West: Stories That Inspired Classic Western Films -- High Noon, the Cisco Kid, Rio Grande, the Outcasts of Poker Flat, Town Tamer, 3: 10 to Yuma, the Man Who Shot Liberty Valance, Face to Face and Tribute to a Bad Man
Signet, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. Wrappers a bit rubbed, pages toned. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. 224 pp. Collection of western stories including: High Noon, The Cisco Kid, Rio Grande, The Outcasts of Poker Flat, Town Tamer, 3:10 to Yuma, The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance, Face to Face and Tribute to a Bad Man.
Book number: 1669606
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 858]
Catalogue: Books to Film
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Historical::American West Fiction::Historical Fiction::Historical::American West
In shopping cart

More information

DUE, TANANARIVE;HALL, JAMES W.;STANDIFORD, LES;LEONARD, ELMORE;BARRY, DAVE;BUCHANAN, EDNA;LEVINE, PAUL;DUFRESNE, JOHN;HENDRICKS, VICKI;ANTONI, BRIAN,
Naked Came the Manatee: A Novel.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1997. (ISBN: 0399141928) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good +. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 217847A
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDITORS; DAVID LYNCH; ELMORE LEONARD
American Film (December, 1984, Volume 10, #3)
Washington, DC, American Film Institute, 1984. Paperback. Vintage film magazine. Contents Include: Gregory Hines (cover); Dreamscapes for David Lynch (Dune) by Hal Hinson; This Pen for Hire - Elmore Leonard screenwriter, plus articles/profiles and attractive period ads. This is likely the first/only appearance of many of these pieces. / Light/moderate age and reading-wear. Very Good .
Book number: 018414
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Film Studies
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEONARD ELMORE
Be Cool
London, Viking/Penquin. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0670887986) Paperback. 282 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Chili Has Graduated From Loan Shark To Film Producer And Now Has His Eyes Set Firmly On LA's Other Big Business-the Music Industry. Cutting Deals And Laying Down Tracks, He Finds Himself Acting On Behalf Of A Girl Singer With A Lot Of Soul And A Bright Future. Bright, That Is, If She Entrusts It To Chili. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 045165
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0670887986
In shopping cart

More information

LEONARD ELMORE
Cat Chaser
London: Viking, 1982. Hardcover. Viking 1982; Good to very good in green cloth -no dust jacket. Good+ .
Book number: 12974
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELMORE LEONARD.
COLLECTION SUPER NOIRE N° 86. HOMME INCONNU N°89.
GALLIMARD. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 278 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Henri COLLARD.
Book number: R150111209
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELMORE LEONARD.
COLLECTION SUPER NOIRE N° 132. VALDEZ EST ARRIVE.
GALLIMARD. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 243 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par F.M.WATKINS.
Book number: R150111255
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELMORE LEONARD.
COLLECTION SUPER NOIRE N° 123. LA JOYEUSE KIDNAPPEE.
GALLIMARD. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 246 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par F.M WATKINS.
Book number: R150111246
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELMORE LEONARD.
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2189. MONSIEUR MAJESTYK.
ISBN : 2070491897. GALLIMARD .. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 210 pages. Ecriture sur la première page de garde.
¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain.
Book number: R150109522
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELMORE LEONARD.
COLLECTION SUPER NOIRE N° 105. LE DON QUICHOTTE DU SINAI.
GALLIMARD. 1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 248 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par M.CHARVET.
Book number: R150111228
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELMORE LEONARD.
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2296. VALDEZ EST ARRIVE.
ISBN : 2070492966. GALLIMARD .. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 202 pages.
¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel.Traduit de l'américain.
Book number: R150109629
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELMORE LEONARD.
COLLECTION SUPER NOIRE N° 55. PLUS GROS QUE LE VENTRE.
GALLIMARD. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 244 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par R.FITZGERALD.
Book number: R150111178
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

LEONARD ELMORE
The Complete Western Stories
Phoenix, 2004 528p, paperback, a very good+ copy [9780753822906]
Book number: 102315
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LEONARD ELMORE
Elmore Leonard's Dutch Treat 3 Novels. The Hunted. Swag. Mr Majestyk (Isbn: 0670814261)
London: Viking 1987, first edition Large thick 8vo. Mint in dj.
Book number: 78313
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
Keywords: fiction first editions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEONARD ELMORE
Get Shorty
London, Penquin Books. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140248129) Paperback. 292 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Chili Palmer Is A Debt Collector For The Mob In Miami, But When One Of His Clients Skips To Hollywood He Decides To Take A Short Working Holiday On The Boulevard Of Broken Dreams. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 049269
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0140248129
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELMORE LEONARD
GET SHORTY
ISBN : 0140816356. PENGUIN BOOKS / PENGUIN READERS. 1997. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 40 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Quelques planches de photos en noir et blanc. Texte en anglais.
¶ Retold by Donald Domonkos.
Book number: RO60064261
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

LEONARD ELMORE
Maximum Bob
London: Penguin Books, 1992. 0140139575. Paperback. ISBN: 0140139575. Penguin Books 1992; Good plus in paperback; 295 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 17083
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0140139575 America
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEONARD ELMORE
MES DIX REGLES D'ECRITURE.
RIVAGES / NOIR, 2009. 70 pages. Très nombreux dessins en noir et blanc hors texte dont un en frontispice. Traduit de l'américain par Johanne Le Ray et Jeanne GUYON. Illustré par Joe CIARDELLO. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2743619678.
Book number: R160131185
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.16 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4938]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: INTROUVABLE 27436196781
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEONARD ELMORE
Out Of Sight
London, Viking/Penquin. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0670848190) Hard Cover. 296 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. The Story Is So Good, And The Manner So Low Key, That It Is Easy To Overlook Just How Sophiticated The Telling Actually Is. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 077447
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Keywords: 0670848190
In shopping cart

More information

LEONARD ELMORE
Riding the Rap
NY: Delcourte Press, 1995. 1st ed. Cloth & boards. F/F; Not Illustrated.
Book number: 1379
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LEONARD ELMORE
Split Images
London, W H Allen. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0491030509) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. first UK hard cover edition, Vg to near fine in same unclipped DW, 282pp faint spotting to top edge. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 004081
€  55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69.06 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5486]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Noir Hardboiled Murder Mystery Elmore Leonard American Fiction Literature Novel 0491030509
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search