ascending
descending
found: 411 books on 17 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
DONNA LEON; NARRATOR-DAVID COLACCI
Doctored Evidence: A Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery (Commissario Brunetti Novels)
BBC Audio. 2004-04-18. (ISBN: 1572704179). Audio CD. very good condition, light edgewear to box. Very Good.
Book number: x1715
USD 141.61 [Appr.: EURO 113 | £UK 90.5 | JP¥ 11249]
Catalogue: Audiobooks: Cd
Keywords: 1572704179
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DONNA LEON
ACQUA ALTA
ISBN : 0330346261. PAN BOOKS. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable. 399 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. Page de titre et deux premières pages réparées au ruban adhésif.
Book number: RO60064119
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DONNA LEON
FEINE FREUNDE. COMMISSARIO BRUNETTIS NEUNTER FALL.
ISBN : 3257233396. DIOGENES. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 331 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Monika Elwenspoek.
Book number: RO60080764
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA
About Face, a Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery
NY, Penguin. 2010, First Printing. (ISBN: 9780143116582). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (USA) No markings, crease to covers of cover, slight signs of use about Very Good used copy. Wraps, 278pp. This is the 18th Bruntetti book where the Commissario is fascinated with an intriguing woman. (1.1 Jm FO 18/4. Good.
Book number: 59572
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Guido Brunetti Novels 9780143116582
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA
About Face
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 400. The wonderful new Commissario Brunetti novel, from Sunday Times Bestselling author Donna Leon. ISBN: 9780099547327. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2053664
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780099547327
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA
About Face.
Arrow, 2010. Mass Market Paperback, 311pp, illustrated softback covers with light creases to spine. Internally clean, tight and Near Fine. Brunetti and the murder of the owner of a trucking company, and of the policeman investigating his death... Very Good.
Book number: 14023
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Murder, Venice
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA
About Face
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 400. The wonderful new Commissario Brunetti novel, from Sunday Times Bestselling author Donna Leon. ISBN: 9780099547327. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U778695
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780099547327
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA,
About Face - a Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery.
New York, Penguin Books/Grove Press, 2009. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Prev Initials Ffep. Creases. Pages: 278.
Book number: MASTER224294I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEON, DONNA.
ABOUT FACE.
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, (2009.) First US printing. A title in her highly praised, and prize-winning, series of mysteries featuring Guido Brunetti, commissario of the Venice police. 278 pp. Map endpapers. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 9780802118967
Book number: 50398
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: venice, italy, 9780802118967
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA
About Face
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2010. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780143116592. Commissario Guido Brunetti Mysteries; 0.7 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 267858
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780143116592 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA,
About Face - a Commissario Guideo Brunetti Mystery.
New York, Atlantic Monthly Press, 2009. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 278. Prev. Owner Small Ink Inscription Ffep.
Book number: MASTER201021I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA
About Face
Atlantic Monthly, New York, 2009. Hardcover, 278pp. Remainder, new.
Book number: 68529
AUD 18.90 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.48 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1468]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEON, DONNA
About Face
Fine condition. William Heinemann, 2009. First UK edition-first printing(2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1). Black hardnback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nick and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Illustrated with a b/w map inside the front and back cover. The book is new. 278pp. Price clipped. First edition. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780434019434
Book number: 434
GBP 20.32 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 US$ 31.86 | JP¥ 2531]
Keywords: 9780434019434
In shopping cart

More information

LEON DONNA
About Face from the Winner of the CWA Silver Dagger the New Commissario Brunetti Novel
London, Heinneman. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780434019434) Cloth Effect, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this Brunetti novel set in Venice. She is right back to her best form here. Stunning plot. Not inscribed or price-clipped. Collectible. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 018612
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Commissario Brunetti, Venice 9780434019434
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA
Acqua Alta
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 282. ISBN: 9780143115908. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1872328
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780143115908
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA:
Acqua alta Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall Diogenes-Taschenbuch ; 23118
Zürich : Diogenes, 1999. Roman., Taschenbuchausgabe, 370 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, guter Zustand
Book number: 175813
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig ; Kunsthandel ; Kriminalfall ; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA:
Acqua alta Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall Diogenes-Taschenbuch ; 23118
Zürich : Diogenes, 1999. Roman., Taschenbuchausgabe, 370 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 216946
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig ; Kunsthandel ; Kriminalfall ; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA
Acqua alta: Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall
Diogenes Verlag 21.03.1999. 370 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3257231180. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU069586
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA
Acqua alta
Pan, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 399. The fifth novel in the popular Guido Brunetti series. Brunetti is shocked to hear that his friend Brett Lynch was savagely beaten in her home. With the beating came the message: "Don't keep that appointment with Dottor Semenzato". Then a man's body is found. }Acqua Alta{ contains two characters who first appeared in }Death at La Fenice{. ISBN: 9780330346269. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2114856
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 9780330346269
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA:
Acqua alta Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall Diogenes-Taschenbuch ; 23118
Zürich : Diogenes, 1999. Roman., Taschenbuchausgabe, 370 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 175862
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig ; Kunsthandel ; Kriminalfall ; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA
ACQUA ALTA - Een Venetiaanse misdaadroman.
Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 2001. 3e druk. Paperback/garenloos, 21,5cmx14cm, Omslag in kleur. Oorspronkelijke titel: 'Acqua alta'. Vertaald door Els Franci-Ekeler. Weer een spannende roman, waarin Guido Brunetti de wet handhaaft. 240 pag.
Book number: 009777
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: italia
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA:
Acqua alta Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall Diogenes-Taschenbuch ; 23118
Zürich : Diogenes, 1999. Roman., Taschenbuchausgabe, 370 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 196861
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig ; Kunsthandel ; Kriminalfall ; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA
Acqua alta
Pan, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 399. The fifth novel in the popular Guido Brunetti series. Brunetti is shocked to hear that his friend Brett Lynch was savagely beaten in her home. With the beating came the message: "Don't keep that appointment with Dottor Semenzato". Then a man's body is found. }Acqua Alta{ contains two characters who first appeared in }Death at La Fenice{. ISBN: 9780330346269. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1724374
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780330346269
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA:
Acqua alta. Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall. Roman. (= Diogenes-Taschenbuch, 23118).
Zürich, Diogenes 1999. 370 S., Kl.-8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband und Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar,
Book number: 487554
€  10.56 [Appr.: US$ 13.26 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1053]
In shopping cart

More information

LEON, DONNA:
Acqua alta Roman Diogenes-Taschenbuch ; 23118
Zürich : Diogenes, 1999. Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall, Taschenbuchausgabe, 370 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, geringfügfige Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand
Book number: 167939
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig; Kunsthandel; Kriminalfall; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page

New Search