| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 411 books on 17 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Doctored Evidence: A Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery (Commissario Brunetti Novels) BBC Audio. 2004-04-18. (ISBN: 1572704179). Audio CD. very good condition, light edgewear to box. Very Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: x1715 USD 141.61 [Appr.: EURO 113 | £UK 90.5 | JP¥ 11249] Catalogue: Audiobooks: Cd
Keywords: 1572704179 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACQUA ALTA ISBN : 0330346261. PAN BOOKS. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable. 399 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. Page de titre et deux premières pages réparées au ruban adhésif. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60064119 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
FEINE FREUNDE. COMMISSARIO BRUNETTIS NEUNTER FALL. ISBN : 3257233396. DIOGENES. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 331 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Monika Elwenspoek. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60080764 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Face, a Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery NY, Penguin. 2010, First Printing. (ISBN: 9780143116582). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (USA) No markings, crease to covers of cover, slight signs of use about Very Good used copy. Wraps, 278pp. This is the 18th Bruntetti book where the Commissario is fascinated with an intriguing woman. (1.1 Jm FO 18/4. Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 59572 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555] Catalogue: Detective, Mystery and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Guido Brunetti Novels 9780143116582 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Face Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 400. The wonderful new Commissario Brunetti novel, from Sunday Times Bestselling author Donna Leon. ISBN: 9780099547327. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2053664 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780099547327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Face. Arrow, 2010. Mass Market Paperback, 311pp, illustrated softback covers with light creases to spine. Internally clean, tight and Near Fine. Brunetti and the murder of the owner of a trucking company, and of the policeman investigating his death... Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 14023 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Murder, Venice | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Face Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 400. The wonderful new Commissario Brunetti novel, from Sunday Times Bestselling author Donna Leon. ISBN: 9780099547327. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U778695 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780099547327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Face - a Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery. New York, Penguin Books/Grove Press, 2009. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Prev Initials Ffep. Creases. Pages: 278. Book number: MASTER224294I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ABOUT FACE. New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, (2009.) First US printing. A title in her highly praised, and prize-winning, series of mysteries featuring Guido Brunetti, commissario of the Venice police. 278 pp. Map endpapers. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 9780802118967 Book number: 50398 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: venice, italy, 9780802118967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Face Penguin (Non-Classics), 2010. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780143116592. Commissario Guido Brunetti Mysteries; 0.7 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 267858 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780143116592 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Face - a Commissario Guideo Brunetti Mystery. New York, Atlantic Monthly Press, 2009. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 278. Prev. Owner Small Ink Inscription Ffep. Book number: MASTER201021I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
About Face Atlantic Monthly, New York, 2009. Hardcover, 278pp. Remainder, new. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 68529 AUD 18.90 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.48 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1468]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
About Face Fine condition. William Heinemann, 2009. First UK edition-first printing(2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1). Black hardnback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nick and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Illustrated with a b/w map inside the front and back cover. The book is new. 278pp. Price clipped. First edition. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780434019434 Book number: 434 GBP 20.32 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 US$ 31.86 | JP¥ 2531] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: 9780434019434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Face from the Winner of the CWA Silver Dagger the New Commissario Brunetti Novel London, Heinneman. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780434019434) Cloth Effect, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this Brunetti novel set in Venice. She is right back to her best form here. Stunning plot. Not inscribed or price-clipped. Collectible. Fine/Fine. Book number: 018612 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Commissario Brunetti, Venice 9780434019434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acqua Alta Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 282. ISBN: 9780143115908. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1872328 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780143115908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acqua alta Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall Diogenes-Taschenbuch ; 23118 Zürich : Diogenes, 1999. Roman., Taschenbuchausgabe, 370 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, guter Zustand Book number: 175813 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig ; Kunsthandel ; Kriminalfall ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acqua alta Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall Diogenes-Taschenbuch ; 23118 Zürich : Diogenes, 1999. Roman., Taschenbuchausgabe, 370 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 216946 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig ; Kunsthandel ; Kriminalfall ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acqua alta: Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall Diogenes Verlag 21.03.1999. 370 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3257231180. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU069586 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Acqua alta Pan, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 399. The fifth novel in the popular Guido Brunetti series. Brunetti is shocked to hear that his friend Brett Lynch was savagely beaten in her home. With the beating came the message: "Don't keep that appointment with Dottor Semenzato". Then a man's body is found. }Acqua Alta{ contains two characters who first appeared in }Death at La Fenice{. ISBN: 9780330346269. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2114856 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330346269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acqua alta Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall Diogenes-Taschenbuch ; 23118 Zürich : Diogenes, 1999. Roman., Taschenbuchausgabe, 370 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 175862 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig ; Kunsthandel ; Kriminalfall ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACQUA ALTA - Een Venetiaanse misdaadroman. Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 2001. 3e druk. Paperback/garenloos, 21,5cmx14cm, Omslag in kleur. Oorspronkelijke titel: 'Acqua alta'. Vertaald door Els Franci-Ekeler. Weer een spannende roman, waarin Guido Brunetti de wet handhaaft. 240 pag. Book number: 009777 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Venetië - Venezia - Venice
Keywords: italia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acqua alta Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall Diogenes-Taschenbuch ; 23118 Zürich : Diogenes, 1999. Roman., Taschenbuchausgabe, 370 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 196861 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig ; Kunsthandel ; Kriminalfall ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acqua alta Pan, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 399. The fifth novel in the popular Guido Brunetti series. Brunetti is shocked to hear that his friend Brett Lynch was savagely beaten in her home. With the beating came the message: "Don't keep that appointment with Dottor Semenzato". Then a man's body is found. }Acqua Alta{ contains two characters who first appeared in }Death at La Fenice{. ISBN: 9780330346269. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1724374 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330346269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acqua alta. Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall. Roman. (= Diogenes-Taschenbuch, 23118). Zürich, Diogenes 1999. 370 S., Kl.-8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband und Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 487554 € 10.56 [Appr.: US$ 13.26 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1053] Catalogue: Literatur A bis Z
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Acqua alta Roman Diogenes-Taschenbuch ; 23118 Zürich : Diogenes, 1999. Commissario Brunettis fünfter Fall, Taschenbuchausgabe, 370 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, geringfügfige Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand Book number: 167939 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Venedig; Kunsthandel; Kriminalfall; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page