| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 463 books on 19 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Trotsky jugé par Lénine. Lib. de 'L'humanité', Paris _1925, 13x21cm, broché. Edition originale. Quelques surlignures parfois marginales à l'encre. Rare. - Lib. de 'L'humanité', Paris _1925, 13x21cm, broché. Book number: 15509 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Histoire - XXe siècle
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La révolution étranglée. Réponse à Léon Trotsky. In la Nrf N°211 de la 19ème année, Paris _1er Avril 1931, 14,5x23cm, broché. Edition originale, un des rares ex numérotés sur pur fil. Contributions de A. Maurois, Alain, M. Arland entre autres. Dos légèrement passé, agréable état intérieur. - In la Nrf N°211 de la 19ème année, Paris _1er Avril 1931, 14,5x23cm, broché. Book number: 13846 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.36 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14963]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Entre l'impérialisme et la révolution. Lib. de l'Humanité, Paris _1922, 14x19,5cm, broché. Edition originale de la traduction française dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. - Lib. de l'Humanité, Paris _1922, 14x19,5cm, broché. Book number: 29552 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Histoire - Histoire sociale
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Literature and Revolution. Ann Arbor, 1960. Paperback, Good/. previous owner's small name in ink on front free endpaper cover is rubbed and faded - spine has minor fraying - book ow solid and bright. Book number: 555765 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Politics 0907839255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ma vie. Rieder, Paris _1930, 18,5x20,5cm, 3 volumes brochés. Edition originale de la traduction française, un des 120 ex numérotés sur pur fil, seuls grands papiers avec 40 vergé d'Arches. Beaux exemplaires à toutes marges. - Rieder, Paris _1930, 18,5x20,5cm, 3 volumes brochés. Book number: 22897 € 400.00 [Appr.: US$ 502.28 | £UK 320.5 | JP¥ 39900]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Où va la France? Librairie du travail, Paris _1936, 12x19cm, broché. Edition originale de la traduction française dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Une petite tache marginale sans gravité sur le deuxième plat légèrement et partiellement passé. - Librairie du travail, Paris _1936, 12x19cm, broché. Book number: 30294 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Histoire - Histoire sociale
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Où va l'Angleterre? Lib. de l'Humanité, Paris _s.d. (1926), 14,5x19,5cm, broché. Edition originale de la traduction française dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Légères piqûres sans gravité sur le premier plat. - Lib. de l'Humanité, Paris _s.d. (1926), 14,5x19,5cm, broché. Book number: 30330 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: Histoire - Histoire sociale
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Terrorisme et communisme. Bibliothèque communiste, Paris _1920, 14x19,5cm, broché. Edition originale dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Bel exemplaire. - Bibliothèque communiste, Paris _1920, 14x19,5cm, broché. Book number: 4356 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975] Catalogue: Histoire - Divers Histoire
| In shopping cart More information div> |
From Marx to Gramsci; A Reader in Revolutionary Marxist Politics New Jersey, Humanities Press. (ISBN: 0-391-03960-1) . [1996]. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 350pp. Notes, bibliography, index. Based on the work of Frederick Engels, Antonio Gramsci, Vladimir Ilyich Lenin, Rosa Luxemburg, Karl Marx & Leon Trotsky. Book number: 138817 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Ideas, Ideas, Marxism, Political Activism, Political Studies, Revolutionaries 0391039601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La question paysanne en U.R.S.S. (1924-1929) Parisn Francois Maspero, 1973. 22 x 13,5 cm, softcover. Book number: 5352 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Rechtswetenschappen en Politiek (Politics)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De "l'Affaire de Panama" aux "Affaires" en cours : les scandales politico-financiers, une longue tradition ... LUTTE OUVRIERE. 29 janvier 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 55 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors-texte. Nombreux traits de stylo rouge dans le texte. ¶ Supplément au N°1289 de Lutte Ouvrière. Exposés du Cercle. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80020580 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Délits et fraudes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Party and Class London, Pluto Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0902818007) Soft Cover . Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Previous owner's name inside. Good. Book number: 052436 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Politics & Government
Keywords: Politics; Socialism; Trotskyism 0902818007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Not Guilty: Report of the Commission of Inquiry Into the Charges Made Against Leon Trotsky in the Moscow Trials / By John Dewey, Chairman . . . Et Al London : Martin Secker And Warburg 1938. 1st Edition. Description: 422 p. Subject: Trotsky. Leon (1879-1940). Moscow Trials. 1936-1937. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 146737 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.73 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 8479]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
QU'EST-CE QUE LE NAZISME ? La Vérité, . Plaquette d'env. 15 pages. 'La Vérité', Supplément au n° 507. In-24 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40209574 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486] Catalogue: SCIENCES SOCIALES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prophet Unarmed; Trotsky: 1921-1929 London, Oxford University Press. 1959, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 490pp. Frontispiece, plates, index, bibliography. The dust jacket has some edgewear. Biography of Leon Trotsky. Locale: Russia. (History (Russia), Communism). Book number: 119821 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History (Russia), Communism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stalin: An Appraisal of the Man and His Influence New York and London, Harper & Brothers Publishers. 1941, Second Edition. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, xv, 516 pp. [16] pp. of plates, illus. ports. index; 25 cm. Good+. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's signature/paste-down endpaper (inside front cover), otherwise unmarked. Expected browning. Good/No DJ. Book number: 053727 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe. Revue Mensuelle. N° 120, décembre 1932. Contient entre autres : Histoire de la révolution russe (fragments), La Russie Tsariste et la Guerre, par Léon Trotsky, Traduction de Maurice Parijanine (46 pages). Belleville, par Eugène Dabit ( 11 pages). Amérique fièvre de croissance, par Bruce Bliven, Traduction de Jean Guéhenno (8 pages). Le Bilan du Plan quinquennal, par Michael Farbmann, Traduit du russe par Louis Guilloux (12 pages). Paris, Les Editions Rieder,1932. Contient aussi : Les Petites gens, par Franz Werfel, Traduit de l'allemand par Marcel Beaufils ( 22 pages). Comptes Rendus, Louis-Ferdinand Céline, Voyage au bout de la nuit, par Eugène Dabit. Jean Guéhenno : Littérature et politique. Comptes Rendus Chroniques des Idées et des Faits, par René Trintzius, Georges Dupeyron, Marcel Arland, Emmanuel Berl, Pierre Abraham, Raymond Aron etc... sur, Louis Ferdinand Céline, René Trintzius, Jean cassou, Stefan Sweig, Charles Dolfus et Henri Bouché etc... 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état. ¶ Histoire de la révolution russe (fragments), La Russie Tsariste et la Guerre, par Léon Trotsky, Traduction de Maurice Parijanine (46 pages). Belleville, par Eugène Dabit ( 11 pages). Amérique fièvre de croissance, par Bruce Bliven, Traduction de Jean Guéhenno (8 pages). Le Bilan du Plan quinquennal, par Michael Farbmann, Traduit du russe par Louis Guilloux (12 pages). Les Petites gens, par Franz Werfel, Traduit de l'allemand par Marcel Beaufils ( 22 pages). Comptes Rendus, Louis-Ferdinand Céline, Voyage au bout de la nuit, par Eugène Dabit. Jean Guéhenno : Littérature et politique. Comptes Rendus Chroniques des Idées et des Faits, par René Trintzius, Georges Dupeyron, Marcel Arland, Emmanuel Berl, Pierre Abraham, Raymond Aron etc... sur, Louis Ferdinand Céline, René Trintzius, Jean cassou, Stefan Sweig, Charles Dolfus et Henri Bouché etc... Book number: 34123 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BASIC WRITINGS OF TROTSKY.Edited and Introduced by Irving Howe Vintage Books. 1965-01-01. Paperback. Vintage Books, 1965. Original softcover in edgeworn, time-aged text edge. Creasing to spine, still readable and square, despite buffing and wear. Arrives First Class. Fair. Book number: 004839 USD 11.64 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 925] Catalogue: Books:Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leon Trotsky New York: Viking Press, 1978. 0670423726. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670423726. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket, some light edge wear.. Book number: 25527 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0670423726 1879 1940 Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whither France 1934- 1936. Lanka Sama samaja Publication, 1961. Paperback, Good/. cover dulled / spine frayed top and tail / Signature of Marxist political philosopher, Norman Geras, on front free endpaper Pages Browned tpo edges / text is solid. Book number: 517705 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: History 0140122114 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saint Dominique, Révolutionnaire de Dieu, par Jean Girou. "Paris, Éditions Albin Michel, 1959. Collection ""Les Grands Spirituels"". 1 vol in-8, (13,5X21cm), 273 pp., broché. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Rhodoïd de protection. Bon état malgré des rousseurs au dos de la couverture (sans gravité). " ¶ Saint Dominique, Révolutionnaire de Dieu, par Jean Girou. Book number: 61281 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trotsky, the Great Debate Renewed St. Louis, MO: New Critics Press, 1972. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some light edge wear. Stated 1st.. Book number: 32397 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Essential Trotsky Allen & Unwin, 1963. . 251 pages. Used (slightly rubbed/sun faded cover, cover corners slightly creased etc) but a sound clean paperback. (Volume 40 of Unwin books). Acceptable/see Description . Book number: 024434 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kronstadt New York, New York, U.S.A. Monad Press. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0873488830). paperback. Used, 3 b/w illustrations, 1 map. Minor chipping to corners of cover, back cover is slightly water damaged, text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 109207 GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.16 | JP¥ 1681] Catalogue: History - General
Keywords: Kronshtadt (Russia)_history_1917-1921 Soviet Union_history_revolution, 1917-1921 0873488830 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lenin's Fight Against Stalinism New York, Pathfinder Press. 1975. (ISBN: 0873484150) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 160 pp. index; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. Age toning. Very Good. Book number: 021739 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0873484150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page