| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Le Pouvoir de la Benediction. Comment Transformer Les Obstacles En Reussite. Montreal, Quebecor. 2000. (ISBN: 2764003595). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 15 x 23 Cm. 175 pages. Comme Neuf. Book number: 067205 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: PSYCHO-SOCIAL motivation volonte pensee positive orientation confiance bonheur epanouissement peur phobie bonheur joie phobies peurs anxiete stress agoraphobie relations autosuggestion autosuggestion timide timidite sociologie sociologue graphologie hypn | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hans im Glück Ravensburg, Maier Ravensburger 1985. , 1. Auflage, Erstauflage, EA, ca 30 S., 8° Pappband, Abbildungen, Bilderbuch Book number: 193736 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
There Was an Old Man... A Gallery of Nonsense Rhymes William Morrow & Co, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688107885. First Printing; Price-clipped; 0.5 x 7.5 x 7.25 Inches; 1 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 202339 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 278]
Keywords: 0688107885 Children's Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Baleine Fantastique Montreal,Canada, Pierre Tisseyre. 1980. (ISBN: 2890510182). Couverture Souple, 21cm X 28cm. ill. n&b. Excellent. Book number: 008554 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: 2890510182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Choisissez D'Etre Heureux. Le Bonheur Est En Vous Montreal, Québecor. 1995. (ISBN: 2764000197). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. 188 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 045148 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: 2764000197 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Choisissez D'être Heureux. Le Bonheur Est En Vous Quebecor. 1995. (ISBN: 2764000197). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Trčs Bon Etat. Very Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 8550 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 930] Catalogue: Esoterism/Esoterisme
Keywords: 2764000197 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Dans l'intimité star académie TVR éditions, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. texte franēais / French text , some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000092137 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000092137 USD 8.68 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 690]
Keywords: Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dans L'Intimité de Star Académie Montreal, Quebecor. 2003. (ISBN: 2895620806). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 127 pages. Illustrations photographiques. Excellent. Book number: 074485 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: ARTS art artiste artisanal loisirs divertissements chanteur ecrivains star etoile vedette vedettes prestige acteur actrice show cinema theatre expression musee antiquites 2895620806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dans L'Intimité de Star Académie Montreal, Quebecor. 2003. (ISBN: 2895620806). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 127 pages. Illustrations photographiques. Comme Neuf. Book number: 049508 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953]
Keywords: ARTS art artiste artisanal loisirs divertissements chanteur ecrivains star etoile vedette vedettes prestige acteur actrice show cinema theatre expression musee antiquites 2895620806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dans L'Intimité de Star Académie Montreal, Quebecor. 2003. (ISBN: 2895620806). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 127 pages. Illustrations photographiques. Comme Neuf. Book number: 049506 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: ARTS art artiste artisanal loisirs divertissements chanteur ecrivains star etoile vedette vedettes prestige acteur actrice show cinema theatre expression musee antiquites 2895620806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dans L'Intimité de Star Académie Montreal, Quebecor. 2003. (ISBN: 2895620806). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 127 pages. Illustrations photographiques. Comme Neuf. Book number: 049505 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953]
Keywords: ARTS art artiste artisanal loisirs divertissements chanteur ecrivains star etoile vedette vedettes prestige acteur actrice show cinema theatre expression musee antiquites 2895620806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dans L'Intimité de Star Académie Montreal, Quebecor. 2003. (ISBN: 2895620806). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 127 pages. Illustrations photographiques. Comme Neuf. Book number: 049507 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: ARTS art artiste artisanal loisirs divertissements chanteur ecrivains star etoile vedette vedettes prestige acteur actrice show cinema theatre expression musee antiquites 2895620806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guide Des Cures Santé Quebecor. 1996. (ISBN: 2764000758). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 8310 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 930] Catalogue: Santé/Health
Keywords: 2764000758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Je M'Affirme . (ISBN: 289089603x). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 9 cm X 14 Cm. 91 pages. Comme Neuf. Book number: 049070 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 289089603x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter and the Wolf. NY:: William Morrow, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688098479. First printing thus (library binding - NOT ex-library). Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 50990 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0688098479 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter And The Wolf Kids Can Press Ltd. 1991. (ISBN: 1550740113) . Ill.: Michele Lemieux. A fine oversized picture cover hardcover with a near fine dustjacket (same illustration and overall design on dustjacket & boards). Different pricing was written in ink on the title page. 1st Canadian edition 1991. Book number: 2I1198 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1430] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Adventure Adventurers Fiction Children S Juvenile General Action Illustrated 1550740113 Michele Lemieux | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quel Est Ce Bruit? Scholastic. 1984. (ISBN: 9780590736855) Soft Cover . Very good. Book number: 0033492 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Francais
Keywords: 9780590736855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stormy Night Toronto, Kids Can Press. 1999, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 1550746928). Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. CAD) No markings, tiny scuff mark to the cover, Very Good; no dust jacket perhaps as published. Boards,unpagainted (over 100 pages). B&W illustrations with caption-like text on facing pages tell this children;s story of life and mystery. (1.8 JM FO 9/1. Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 53511 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Children Fiction Mystery Detective Stories 1550746928 | In shopping cart More information div> |
What Is That Noise? Methuen Children's Books, 1st 1984. Hardback. 'As new' condition. What is that noise? asked the brown bear waking from his long winter sleep... Glazed pictorial boards. Lovely colour illustrations throughout. ISBN: 0416494501 Book number: 383914 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1245]
Keywords: CHILDRENS BEAR Lemieux, Michele 0416494501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
What is That Noise Methuen. (ISBN: 0416494501) . A very good plus yellow picture cover hardcover. Gift inscribed on front endpaper. Copyright 1984, 1st edition. Book number: 5I1314 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Illustrated Kids 0416494501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMAHL And The NIGHT VISITORS. NY: William Morrow & Co., (1986). 4to. 1st edition. 64 pp. Maroon & brown cloth binding. Dust jacket., NF (small eraser mark @ ffep/F. Illustrated by Michele Lemieux. Book number: 24189 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP„ 2185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |