ascending
descending
found: 21 books

MADELEEN DUBOIS, MICHELE LEMIEUX
Le Pouvoir de la Benediction. Comment Transformer Les Obstacles En Reussite.
Montreal, Quebecor. 2000. (ISBN: 2764003595). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 15 x 23 Cm. 175 pages. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 067205
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: PSYCHO-SOCIAL motivation volonte pensee positive orientation confiance bonheur epanouissement peur phobie bonheur joie phobies peurs anxiete stress agoraphobie relations autosuggestion autosuggestion timide timidite sociologie sociologue graphologie hypn
In shopping cart

More information

GRIMM, BRÜDER UND MICHELE LEMIEUX:
Hans im Glück
Ravensburg, Maier Ravensburger 1985. , 1. Auflage, Erstauflage, EA, ca 30 S., 8° Pappband, Abbildungen, Bilderbuch
Book number: 193736
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LEAR, EDWARD; (ILLUSTRATED BY LEMIEUX, MICHELE)
There Was an Old Man... A Gallery of Nonsense Rhymes
William Morrow & Co, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688107885. First Printing; Price-clipped; 0.5 x 7.5 x 7.25 Inches; 1 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 202339
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 278]
Keywords: 0688107885 Children's Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT SOULIERES ILLUSTRE PAR MICHELE LEMIEUX
La Baleine Fantastique
Montreal,Canada, Pierre Tisseyre. 1980. (ISBN: 2890510182). Couverture Souple, 21cm X 28cm. ill. n&b. Excellent.
Book number: 008554
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: 2890510182
In shopping cart

More information

MICHÈLE LEMIEUX
Choisissez D'Etre Heureux. Le Bonheur Est En Vous
Montreal, Québecor. 1995. (ISBN: 2764000197). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. 188 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 045148
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: 2764000197
In shopping cart

More information

LEMIEUX MICHELE
Choisissez D'être Heureux. Le Bonheur Est En Vous
Quebecor. 1995. (ISBN: 2764000197). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Trčs Bon Etat. Very Good.
Book number: 8550
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 930]
Keywords: 2764000197
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHÈLE LEMIEUX
Dans l'intimité star académie
TVR éditions, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. texte franēais / French text , some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000092137 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000092137
USD 8.68 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 690]
Keywords: Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MICHÈLE LEMIEUX
Dans L'Intimité de Star Académie
Montreal, Quebecor. 2003. (ISBN: 2895620806). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 127 pages. Illustrations photographiques. Excellent.
Book number: 074485
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: ARTS art artiste artisanal loisirs divertissements chanteur ecrivains star etoile vedette vedettes prestige acteur actrice show cinema theatre expression musee antiquites 2895620806
In shopping cart

More information

MICHÈLE LEMIEUX
Dans L'Intimité de Star Académie
Montreal, Quebecor. 2003. (ISBN: 2895620806). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 127 pages. Illustrations photographiques. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 049508
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953]
Keywords: ARTS art artiste artisanal loisirs divertissements chanteur ecrivains star etoile vedette vedettes prestige acteur actrice show cinema theatre expression musee antiquites 2895620806
In shopping cart

More information

MICHÈLE LEMIEUX
Dans L'Intimité de Star Académie
Montreal, Quebecor. 2003. (ISBN: 2895620806). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 127 pages. Illustrations photographiques. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 049506
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: ARTS art artiste artisanal loisirs divertissements chanteur ecrivains star etoile vedette vedettes prestige acteur actrice show cinema theatre expression musee antiquites 2895620806
In shopping cart

More information

MICHÈLE LEMIEUX
Dans L'Intimité de Star Académie
Montreal, Quebecor. 2003. (ISBN: 2895620806). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 127 pages. Illustrations photographiques. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 049505
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953]
Keywords: ARTS art artiste artisanal loisirs divertissements chanteur ecrivains star etoile vedette vedettes prestige acteur actrice show cinema theatre expression musee antiquites 2895620806
In shopping cart

More information

MICHÈLE LEMIEUX
Dans L'Intimité de Star Académie
Montreal, Quebecor. 2003. (ISBN: 2895620806). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 127 pages. Illustrations photographiques. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 049507
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: ARTS art artiste artisanal loisirs divertissements chanteur ecrivains star etoile vedette vedettes prestige acteur actrice show cinema theatre expression musee antiquites 2895620806
In shopping cart

More information

LEMIEUX MICHELE
Guide Des Cures Santé
Quebecor. 1996. (ISBN: 2764000758). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Bon Etat. Good.
Book number: 8310
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 930]
Catalogue: Santé/Health
Keywords: 2764000758
In shopping cart

More information

MICHÈLE LEMIEUX
Je M'Affirme
. (ISBN: 289089603x). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 9 cm X 14 Cm. 91 pages. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 049070
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 289089603x
In shopping cart

More information

(SERGEI PROKOFIEV) LEMIEUX, MICHELE (RETOLD AND ILLUSTRATED BY).
Peter and the Wolf.
NY:: William Morrow, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688098479. First printing thus (library binding - NOT ex-library). Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 50990
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953]
Keywords: 0688098479 Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

LEMIEUX,MICHELE
Peter And The Wolf
Kids Can Press Ltd. 1991. (ISBN: 1550740113) . Ill.: Michele Lemieux. A fine oversized picture cover hardcover with a near fine dustjacket (same illustration and overall design on dustjacket & boards). Different pricing was written in ink on the title page. 1st Canadian edition 1991.
Book number: 2I1198
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1430]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Adventure Adventurers Fiction Children S Juvenile General Action Illustrated 1550740113 Michele Lemieux
In shopping cart

More information

MICHELE LEMIEUX
Quel Est Ce Bruit?
Scholastic. 1984. (ISBN: 9780590736855) Soft Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0033492
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: Francais
Keywords: 9780590736855
In shopping cart

More information

LEMIEUX, MICHELE
Stormy Night
Toronto, Kids Can Press. 1999, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 1550746928). Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. CAD) No markings, tiny scuff mark to the cover, Very Good; no dust jacket perhaps as published. Boards,unpagainted (over 100 pages). B&W illustrations with caption-like text on facing pages tell this children;s story of life and mystery. (1.8 JM FO 9/1. Very Good.
Book number: 53511
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Children Fiction Mystery Detective Stories 1550746928
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEMIEUX, MICHELE ILLUSTRATED BY LEMIEUX, MICHELE
What Is That Noise?
Methuen Children's Books, 1st 1984. Hardback. 'As new' condition. What is that noise? asked the brown bear waking from his long winter sleep... Glazed pictorial boards. Lovely colour illustrations throughout. ISBN: 0416494501
Book number: 383914
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1245]
Keywords: CHILDRENS BEAR Lemieux, Michele 0416494501
In shopping cart

More information

LEMIEUX,MICHELE
What is That Noise
Methuen. (ISBN: 0416494501) . A very good plus yellow picture cover hardcover. Gift inscribed on front endpaper. Copyright 1984, 1st edition.
Book number: 5I1314
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Illustrated Kids 0416494501
In shopping cart

More information

MENOTTI, GIAN CARLO & LEMIEUX, MICHELE.,
AMAHL And The NIGHT VISITORS.
NY: William Morrow & Co., (1986). 4to. 1st edition. 64 pp. Maroon & brown cloth binding. Dust jacket., NF (small eraser mark @ ffep/F. Illustrated by Michele Lemieux.
Book number: 24189
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP„ 2185]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search