| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 332 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Edge, 5/6 (Autumn/Winter, 1973) Christchurch, Edge Press, 1973, First Edition. Soft Cover , Very Good, Very good in original wrappers with a corner crease and some small spots. Errata sheet laid in. Book number: b24528 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Return from the Stars. New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980. First American edition. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 93 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stanislaw Lem - Der dialektische Weise aus Kraków. Werk und Wirkung. (=Insel Almanach auf das Jahr 1976). Insel, Frankfurt am Main 1976. 269 S. m. einigen Abb. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband teils gebräunt, Kanten stark bestossen, Laminierung teils angelöst, Stempel a. Schnitt u. Titelrückseite, sonst innen ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 71825 € 6.96 [Appr.: US$ 8.74 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694] Catalogue: Neuere Literaturwissenschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EDGE 5/6 Autumn/Winter 1973. Christchurch, The Edge Press 1973., 1973. Ills, plates. 120, [2- adv.] pp sm 4to wrappers. "SF DIRECTIONS" issue of this New Zealand literary periodical, with contributions from Brian Aldiss, Richard Allen, Duane Ackerson, Gregory Benford, Martin Booth, Scott Bradfield, David Bunch, Gardner Dozois, Rene Char, Vladimir Colin, Robert Franken, Ion Hobana, Enrique Anderson Imbert, Reinhold Kaebitzsch, Ursula le Guin, Stanislaw Lem, Bill Manhire. Covers a little tanned, light foxing, but a very good copy. Book number: 1949 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: New Zealand
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION ABE19 NEW ZEALAND | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cyberiad : Fables for the Cybernetic Age Futura Publications Limited, London, 1977. 'A' format paperback. first UK paperback edition. illustrated throughout with line drawings by Danil Moroz. not inscribed. spine uncreased. lightly edgeworn. usual light age-related tanning to page edges. a very good to fine copy. ISBN: 0860079295. Book number: 21771 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperback softcover | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine neue Zivilisation. Science Fiction aus Polen Heyne Verlag 1987-05. Broschiert guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3453308301. gebraucht - gut Book number: BU127159 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das absolute Vakuum - Berlin : Volk und Welt, 1984. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Das absolute Vakuum -, Lem, Stanislaw: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU393145 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das absolute Vakuum - Berlin : Buchclub 65, 1984. insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Das absolute Vakuum -, Lem, Stanislaw: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU393438 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das absolute Vakuum. Berlin: Volk u. Welt Verl., 1984, 1. Aufl., 220 S., Ln mit SU (648 282 6) Aus dem Polnischen von: Hubert Schumann. - Einband: Schulz / Labowski. ISBN/ISSN 648 282 6. (entwert. Archivstempel auf dem Innendeckel - sonst sehr gutes sauberes Exemplar; UNGELESEN). Gewicht/weight: 400 gr. Book number: 89309 € 4.75 [Appr.: US$ 5.96 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474] Catalogue: Fantasy/SF/Phantast. Literatur
Keywords: 6482826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das absolute Vakuum Berlin, Volk und Welt, 1984. Erste Auflage, 220 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Leinen, Original-Schutzumschlag, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU038189 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Also sprach Golem Frankfurt/Main, Insel Verlag, 1984. Autorisierte Übersetzung aus dem Polnischen von Friedrich Griese - dt. EA., OPp. m. 2 OU., 186 S. - Reihe: Werke in Einzelausgaben - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Exzellent erhalten. Hardcover with dustjacket. Book number: 8352 € 12.75 [Appr.: US$ 16.01 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Erstausgaben/ First editions | Literatur, polnische, 20.Jh./ Literature, polish, 20th century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Astronauten Suhrkamp-Taschenbuch; 441 : phantast. Bibliothek ; 16 Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1978. O-Titel: Astronauci Book number: 209618 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Astronauten suhrkamp,Frankfurt/M 1980. Phantastische Bibliothek Band 16 ( Suhrkamp TB 441). Vierte Auflage. O-Broschur. - 285 S. (pages). isbn 3518369415 Book number: L1515-4461 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 3518369415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Astronauten Frankfurt, 1974, 286 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 12 x 21 cm. Roman, Mit einem Vorwort des Autors, Aus dem Polnischen von Rudolf Pabel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 138120&121G € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Science Fiction Duits
Keywords: Science fiction Duits | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auf der Kosmo-Trasse Stuttgart, Deutscher Bücherbund, . 413 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Original-Schutzumschlag, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU105023 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bibliothèque du XXIe siècle. Nouvelles fantastiques. Paris, Seuil, 1989. In-8°, 186p. Broché, couverture illustrée. Traduction française de Dominique Sila. A l'état de neuf. Book number: L1552-2101 CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 41.82 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3322]
Keywords: Littérature polonaise Fantastique | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chain of Chance UK, Mandarin. 1990. (ISBN: 0749304898) Soft Cover. 178 pp, stamp on introduction page, remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 32247 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: General Fiction 0749304898 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chain of Chance Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1984, First Thus. (ISBN: 0156165007) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD small trade paperback, light creases along spine on front and back covers, no spine bend or creases, lays flat, shiny, very light edge rubbing, interior FINE. Science fiction, mystery. 179 pgs. FC702246. Very Good. Book number: 702246 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery, First Edition 0156165007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chain of Chance Jove M5138. 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 520863 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chain of Chance. NY, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1978, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - Canadian review slip tipped in - minor foxing top edge, fading to edges of the green boards, else near fine in fine but price-clipped dust jacket. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 2491 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE COSMIC CARNIVAL OF STANISLAW LEM: An Anthology of Entertaining Stories by the Modern Master of Science Fiction. New York: Continuum International Publishing Group, (1981.) First printing, a trade paperback original. Twelve stories of the bizarre and the fantastic by this Polish master of science fiction, translated and with an introduction by Michael Kandel. xi, 271 pp, sources. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 0-8264-00434 Book number: 47510 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: translation, 0826400434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cyberiad : Fables for the Cybernetic Age Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine.. Book number: 24299 USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 219.25 | £UK 175.5 | JP¥ 21845]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CYBERIAD Orbit, 1977. 1st printing. Records the antics of two cosmic constructors who try to outdo each other with their zany inventions. Paperback. 0860079295. very good paperback. Book number: FF12.072 GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1613]
Keywords: 0860079295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyberiada. Kraków, Wydawnictwo Literackie, [, 1967. Wyd. I. Hardcover. Backstrip and cover edges slightly faded; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. Book number: 20617 USD 76.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6037] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het dagboek in de badkuip 1976. Paperback. Pp: 187. ISBN: 9789024503728. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1450196 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024503728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page