ascending
descending
found: 332 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALDISS, BRIAN, RICHARD ALLEN, DUANE ACKERSON, ARTHUR BAYSTING, GREGORY BENFORD, MARTIN BOOTH, SCOTT BRADFIELD, M. F. BRADLEY, DAVID BUNCH, GARDNER DOZOIS, STEVE CARPER, RENE CHAR, URSULA LE GUIN, STANISLAW LEM, BARRY N. MALZBERG, AND OTHER CONTRIBUTORS
Edge, 5/6 (Autumn/Winter, 1973)
Christchurch, Edge Press, 1973, First Edition. Soft Cover , Very Good, Very good in original wrappers with a corner crease and some small spots. Errata sheet laid in.
Book number: b24528
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW
Return from the Stars.
New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980. First American edition. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 93
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

[STANISLAW LEM]. - BERTHEL, WERNER (HG.).:
Stanislaw Lem - Der dialektische Weise aus Kraków. Werk und Wirkung. (=Insel Almanach auf das Jahr 1976).
Insel, Frankfurt am Main 1976. 269 S. m. einigen Abb. 8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband teils gebräunt, Kanten stark bestossen, Laminierung teils angelöst, Stempel a. Schnitt u. Titelrückseite, sonst innen ohne Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 71825
€  6.96 [Appr.: US$ 8.74 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN ALDISS, RICHARD ALLEN, DUANE ACKERSON, GREGORY BENFORD, MARTIN BOOTH, SCOTT BRADFIELD, DAVID BUNCH, GARDNER DOZOIS, RENE CHAR, VLADIMIR COLIN, ROBERT FRANKEN, ION HOBANA, ENRIQUE ANDERSON IMBERT, REINHOLD KAEBITZSCH, URSULA LE GUIN, STANISLAW LEM
EDGE 5/6 Autumn/Winter 1973.
Christchurch, The Edge Press 1973., 1973. Ills, plates. 120, [2- adv.] pp sm 4to wrappers. "SF DIRECTIONS" issue of this New Zealand literary periodical, with contributions from Brian Aldiss, Richard Allen, Duane Ackerson, Gregory Benford, Martin Booth, Scott Bradfield, David Bunch, Gardner Dozois, Rene Char, Vladimir Colin, Robert Franken, Ion Hobana, Enrique Anderson Imbert, Reinhold Kaebitzsch, Ursula le Guin, Stanislaw Lem, Bill Manhire. Covers a little tanned, light foxing, but a very good copy.
Book number: 1949
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: New Zealand
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION ABE19 NEW ZEALAND
In shopping cart

More information

STANISLAW LEM ; MICHAEL KANDEL (TRANSLATOR) ; DANIEL MOROZ (ILLUSTRATOR)
The Cyberiad : Fables for the Cybernetic Age
Futura Publications Limited, London, 1977. 'A' format paperback. first UK paperback edition. illustrated throughout with line drawings by Danil Moroz. not inscribed. spine uncreased. lightly edgeworn. usual light age-related tanning to page edges. a very good to fine copy. ISBN: 0860079295.
Book number: 21771
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperback softcover
In shopping cart

More information

KRASICKI, IGNACY, LEM, STANISLAW
Eine neue Zivilisation. Science Fiction aus Polen
Heyne Verlag 1987-05. Broschiert guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3453308301. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU127159
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW:
Das absolute Vakuum -
Berlin : Volk und Welt, 1984. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Das absolute Vakuum -, Lem, Stanislaw: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU393145
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW:
Das absolute Vakuum -
Berlin : Buchclub 65, 1984. insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Das absolute Vakuum -, Lem, Stanislaw: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU393438
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
In shopping cart

More information

STANISLAW LEM
Das absolute Vakuum.
Berlin: Volk u. Welt Verl., 1984, 1. Aufl., 220 S., Ln mit SU (648 282 6) Aus dem Polnischen von: Hubert Schumann. - Einband: Schulz / Labowski. ISBN/ISSN 648 282 6. (entwert. Archivstempel auf dem Innendeckel - sonst sehr gutes sauberes Exemplar; UNGELESEN). Gewicht/weight: 400 gr.
Book number: 89309
€  4.75 [Appr.: US$ 5.96 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: 6482826
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW
Das absolute Vakuum
Berlin, Volk und Welt, 1984. Erste Auflage, 220 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Leinen, Original-Schutzumschlag, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU038189
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW.
Also sprach Golem
Frankfurt/Main, Insel Verlag, 1984. Autorisierte Übersetzung aus dem Polnischen von Friedrich Griese - dt. EA., OPp. m. 2 OU., 186 S. - Reihe: Werke in Einzelausgaben - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Exzellent erhalten. Hardcover with dustjacket.
Book number: 8352
€  12.75 [Appr.: US$ 16.01 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Erstausgaben/ First editions | Literatur, polnische, 20.Jh./ Literature, polish, 20th century
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW:
Die Astronauten Suhrkamp-Taschenbuch; 441 : phantast. Bibliothek ; 16
Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1978. O-Titel: Astronauci [Aus d. Poln. von Rudolf Pabel], Erstauflage EA, 284 S., 18 cm EA Paperback, guter Zustand
Book number: 209618
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW:
Die Astronauten
suhrkamp,Frankfurt/M 1980. Phantastische Bibliothek Band 16 ( Suhrkamp TB 441). Vierte Auflage. O-Broschur. - 285 S. (pages). isbn 3518369415
Book number: L1515-4461
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 3518369415
In shopping cart

More information

LEM STANISLAW
Die Astronauten
Frankfurt, 1974, 286 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 12 x 21 cm. Roman, Mit einem Vorwort des Autors, Aus dem Polnischen von Rudolf Pabel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 138120&121G
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Science fiction Duits
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW
Auf der Kosmo-Trasse
Stuttgart, Deutscher Bücherbund, . 413 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Original-Schutzumschlag, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU105023
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
In shopping cart

More information

LEM (STANISLAW)
Bibliothèque du XXIe siècle. Nouvelles fantastiques.
Paris, Seuil, 1989. In-8°, 186p. Broché, couverture illustrée. Traduction française de Dominique Sila. A l'état de neuf.
Book number: L1552-2101
CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 41.82 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3322]
Keywords: Littérature polonaise Fantastique
In shopping cart

More information

LEM STANISLAW
The Chain of Chance
UK, Mandarin. 1990. (ISBN: 0749304898) Soft Cover. 178 pp, stamp on introduction page, remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 32247
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: General Fiction 0749304898
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW
Chain of Chance
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1984, First Thus. (ISBN: 0156165007) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD small trade paperback, light creases along spine on front and back covers, no spine bend or creases, lays flat, shiny, very light edge rubbing, interior FINE. Science fiction, mystery. 179 pgs. FC702246. Very Good.
Book number: 702246
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery, First Edition 0156165007
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW
The Chain of Chance
Jove M5138. 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 520863
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW
The Chain of Chance.
NY, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1978, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - Canadian review slip tipped in - minor foxing top edge, fading to edges of the green boards, else near fine in fine but price-clipped dust jacket. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 2491
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEM, STANISLAW; MICHAEL KANDEL, EDITOR.
THE COSMIC CARNIVAL OF STANISLAW LEM: An Anthology of Entertaining Stories by the Modern Master of Science Fiction.
New York: Continuum International Publishing Group, (1981.) First printing, a trade paperback original. Twelve stories of the bizarre and the fantastic by this Polish master of science fiction, translated and with an introduction by Michael Kandel. xi, 271 pp, sources. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 0-8264-00434
Book number: 47510
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: translation, 0826400434
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEM, STANISLAW
The Cyberiad : Fables for the Cybernetic Age Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine..
Book number: 24299
USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 219.25 | £UK 175.5 | JP¥ 21845]
In shopping cart

More information

LEM STANISLAW
THE CYBERIAD
Orbit, 1977. 1st printing. Records the antics of two cosmic constructors who try to outdo each other with their zany inventions. Paperback. 0860079295. very good paperback.
Book number: FF12.072
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1613]
Keywords: 0860079295
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW,
Cyberiada.
Kraków, Wydawnictwo Literackie, [, 1967. Wyd. I. Hardcover. Backstrip and cover edges slightly faded; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket.
Book number: 20617
USD 76.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6037]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LEM, STANISLAW & STEMBOR, LISETTE
Het dagboek in de badkuip
1976. Paperback. Pp: 187. ISBN: 9789024503728. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1450196
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024503728
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search