| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The company of glass 1999. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 399. ISBN: 9780739404546. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U476051 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780739404546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Glass Everien: Book One London, Victor Gollancz, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 8vo., very good condition, not price-clipped, maps, 397pp. Excellent Geoff Taylor cover illustration. Book number: 45608 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Sf Fantasy Fiction Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Glass Gollancz Millennium, 1999. 1st UK edition. hardback. 1857985443. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FZG10999 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 1857985443 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Company of Glass: Everien: Book One (Everien, Bk 1) Spectra, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, light cover creasing at edges() To save the future of his country, a warrior must first confront his tragic past... Quintar was once the greatest of Clan warriors, leading his notorious Company against the ethereal, deadly Sekk. The Sekk are only one of the mysteries left in the wake of the vanished Everien civilization. The Everien Knowledge is another. And it seems only Knowledge can defeat the Sekk. But when Quintar tried to capture an Everien Artifact from the floating city of Jai Pendu, he lost all his Company in a bloody battle beyond the worlds--a battle which brought him close to losing his mind as well. Broken and shamed, he changed his name to Tarquin the Free and fled Everien. Eighteen years later, he returns with news of a massive foreign army that threatens Everien with certain destruction. Worse, he finds his best friend's daughter hell-bent on the same quest that killed her father. And unless Tarquin can face the nightmare of his past and ass ID: mon0000099705 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000099705 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Epic, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Glass (Book One of Everien) Bantam Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780739404546) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0078981 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780739404546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company Of Glass (Everien Book 1) Gollancz 2000 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9781857988574). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 818161 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9781857988574 9781857988574 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Glass Gollancz, 2000. 1st printing, Everien Book One. paperback. 1857985478. fine trade paperback edition. Book number: FZG10447 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 1857985478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE COMPANY OF GLASS - Everien 1 Bantam, 2000. 1st print. In Everien, an empire once stood. Now it is the home of constantly squabbling clans, all seeking protection from the deadly, supernatural Sekk, left behind by the empire. Paperback. 0553578995. fine paperback. Book number: FG10.126 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0553578995 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company Of Glass (Everien) Gollancz 2000 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9781857988574). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 533923 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781857988574 9781857988574 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Glass Gollancz, 1999. 1st UK edition. hardback. 1857985443. fine copy in a fine, price clipped, dustwrapper. Book number: FA0203/15 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 1857985443 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Glass Gollancz, 1999. 1st printing. paperback. 1857985478. fine trade paperback edition. Book number: FZG10711 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 1857985478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Glass. Everien: Book One. New York, Bantam Books, 1999. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in wrappers. Book number: 5389 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Glass (Everien Book. 1) Gollancz, 1999. 1st printing. paperback. 1857985478. fine trade paperback edition. Book number: FZG10766 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 1857985478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Glass Everien: Book One Gollancz 2000 First Edition First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges lightly age-darkened else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. Signed by the Author on the Title Page (acknowledging pseudonym). ¶ "Quintar was once the greatest of the Clan warriors... he lost all his Company in a bloody battle beyond the worlds... Eighteen years later he returns with news of a massive foreign army... unless Tarquin can face the nightmare of his past... all of Everien may pay the price... "" Book number: 109333 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Glass Everien: Book One Bantam Books, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: 0553379380. Water damage to most of the back half of book. Light edge wear. ; To save the future of his country, a warrior must first confront his tragic past. Reading copy. Nice, tight and clean pages. ; Everien, Bk 1; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 416 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 6572 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553379380 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Company of Glass New York, Bantam, 2000. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0553578995. Spine creases, leaning.. Good/Wraps. Book number: 17995 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553578995 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everien 1 Die Schatten von Jai Pendu Droemer Knaur, München, 2001 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426702185. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU355662 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nacht und Istar, Everien 2 Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426702193. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU361088 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The riddled night Spectra, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 721. ISBN: 9780553579024. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U878515 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553579024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Riddled Night : Everien Book Two London, Victor Gollancz. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575070749) Hard Cover. HB + DW, 517 pages, in Fine + Fine condition. For International Customers, please note : The packaged weight of this book is over 1kg and additional postage may be payable. Please email for details if required. We do not charge for packaging. Fine/Fine. Book number: 53720 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts 0575070749 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE RIDDLED KNIGHT - Everien 2 Bantam, 2001. 1st print. As the Pharician warlord Tash enforces his harsh reign upon the people of Everien, an even older danger rises to threaten the land. Paperback. 0553579029. fine paperback. Book number: FG10.127 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: 0553579029 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Riddled Night. Everien: Book Two. New York, Bantam Books, 2000. First edition. Softcover. . A very good copy in pictorial wrappers. Advance reading copy. Book number: 5390 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE RIDDLED KNIGHT - Everien 2 Gollancz, 2000. 1st printing. The young warlord Tash is trying to quieten the clans of Everien by entreaties, threats, occasional acts of kindness and regular atrocities. Paperback. 0575070757. very good trade paperback. Book number: FD11.667 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0575070757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Riddled Night: Everien: Book Two Uitgever: Spectra Books Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780553379396 -- Budget BoekBook number: 43202 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2244]
Keywords: 9780553379396 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Schatten von Jai Pendu Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426702185. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335917 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |