| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Merchant of Venice: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at The Old Vic. The Royal Victoria Hall, Opposite Waterloo Station, London Performance Programme Dated 1927-1928 Season. Original single sheet folded souvenir theatre programme 7½'' x 5'' with black lettering. In Very Good condition. Book number: 59589 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES BOOK TWO [2
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of World of Warcraft: Burning Crusade DK Publishing. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0744008492). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, tight and unmarked. 206pp. Vivid full-color illustrations throughout. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Book number: 025972 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Games and Instructions
Keywords: 0744008492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of World of Warcraft Brady Games, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 0744007259. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only large format hardcover in pictorial boards no jacket as issued first edition first printing. oversized and overweight. Collectible: Like New . Book number: 39220 USD 79.95 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 6351] Catalogue: Cartoon & Anime
Keywords: 0744007259 Art World Warcraft H. Leigh Davis (Editor), David B. Bartley (Editor) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art of Soul Calibur II. (Indianapolis, IN: Pearson Education, Inc. 2003. 1. First edition. Copious full color illustrations. 96 pp. Small 4to, Black paper wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. Wrappers very lightly soiled and edge-rubbed. Interior clean and bright. Book number: 33286 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art, Other, Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
Authorized Guide to Doom 64 : Complete Maps & Killer Cheats! Brady Publishing, 1997. Softcover. 112 pages; Covers have wear to edges/corners/spine ends; some corners have fold creases. Price sticker residue. Pages do not have any writing, marks or tears.Complete Maps & Killer Cheats!. Very Good . Book number: 2093 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Computers
Keywords: Games Computers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Authorized Guide to Doom 64 Indianapolis, Brady Publishing. 1997, First U.S. Edition. (ISBN: 1566867088) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ', Some horizontal creasing at spine. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: BBC-0K16384 USD 53.10 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4218] Catalogue: Sports & games
Keywords: Nobn 1566867088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges and Insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945. Poole: Blandford Press. 1983. Hardback. First edition. 208 pp. Photo illustrations. Colour plates. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 7941 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: WW2
Keywords: BadgesGermanyInsignia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges and insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945. Dorset, Blandford press. 1983. 19,5x25cm, 208pp. hard cover with dust jacket, slight edgewear otherwise good. Illustrated by Malcolm McGregor. Book number: 007949 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Militaria
Keywords: Militaria Third Reich German Badges Insignia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges and Insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945 England, Blandford Press. 1983, FirstEdition. First Printing. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Book number: 008730 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges and Insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945. Poole: Blandford Press. 1983. Hardback. First edition. 208 pp. Photo illustrations. Colour plates. Near Fine copy in slightly torn (no loss) Good dust-jacket. Book number: 6529 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619] Catalogue: WW2
Keywords: BadgesGermanyInsignia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges & Insignia of the Third Reich. 1933-1945 London England, Leopard, 1997. 1st Leopard Edition, Binding: Boards, Malcolm McGregor Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 0752904450 Hardback In the fifty years since World War Two the many battles of that conflict and the forces involved have been avidly studied, none more so than those of the German armed forces. An undeniable strength of the Third Reich forces was their commitment to the command structure and loyalty to the divisions and units within that organisation. Furthermore, achievement and bravery was quickly noted and rewarded with medals and awards. The badges and insignia of Third Reich forces have long been a subject for study by military historians and collectors. They are ideally catered for in this book through the union of the knowledge of Brian Davis and the artwork of Malcolm McGregor, creating an illustrated reference which has already served a generation of students of this topic and remains unsurpassed in detail and accuracy. Illustrated. Very slight shelf wear to top of spine cover. . Book number: 011496 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Military and War
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Badges/Insignia/Third Reich/1933-1945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges & Insignia of the Third Reich 1933 - 1945. Leopard (a division of Random House), London, 1997. 208 pp, 19.5 X 25 cm, b&w photographs, colour illustrations, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j. Book number: 70627 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: world war two antiques collectibles military germany history collecting | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges & Insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945 London, Leopard, 1997, New Edn. (ISBN: 0752904450) Laminated Pictorial Boards , 4to. 208pp. Photos. Coloured illus. by Malcolm McGregor , Very Good. Book number: 010805 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: 0752904450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges And Insignia Of The Third Reich 1933-1945. colour plates by Malcolm McGregor. First UK Edition; 4to; pp. 208; 64 colour plates, profuse b/w. illustrations, list of plates, index; dustjacket, a fine copy. Poole, Blandford Press, (1983). Book number: 35882 AUD 47.30 [Appr.: EURO 37 US$ 46.25 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3674]
Keywords: gmil German Third Reich badges insignia 1933-1945 general military | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges & Insignia of the Third Reich, 1933-1945. Poole, Dorset, Blandford Press, 1983. Format 20 x 25 cm. 208p. ill. + Planches. rel. jaq. ISBN : 0-7137-1130-2.. Book number: 138-179 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481] Catalogue: Histoire 2e GM
Keywords: Histoire. Guerre. Allemagne. Nazisme. Insignes. Uniformes. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges & insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945. Poole, Blandfordpress, 1983, 1e, gebonden met stofomslag, 208p. Rijk geïllustreerd. Book number: 12981 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: WO II, WW II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges and Insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945 Blandford Pr, 1983. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0713711302. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: rs58 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0713711302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges and insignia of the Third Reich, 1933-1945 Arms & Armour, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9781854095121. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1539662 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9781854095121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges & Insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945 London, Leopard. 1997, First Thus. (ISBN: 0752904450). Hard Cover, 195mm x 255mm. Unclipped jacket has light wear and a tiny nick at top of spine. Book very clean. Binding tight. 208pp. Near Fine/Very Good. -- LectiOzBook number: 006777 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Military & War
Keywords: 0752904450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BADGES AND INSIGNIA OF THE THIRD REICH 1933-1945 Poole, Dorset UK, Blandford Press. 1984, Reprint Edition. (ISBN: 0-7137-1130-2) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: McGregor, Malcolm. Black cloth with gold stamped spine title, black endpapers. 208 pages plus 64 color plates illustrating insignia, by Malcolm McGregor. Otherwise liberally illustrated with B&W historical photos. "This book is about the cloth badges and insignia ..worn by the personnel of sixty-four different uniformed organisations and formations. " Covers German Army, Armed-SS and Air Force, Technical Stud Service of Prussia, Female Signals Operators of the Organisation Todt, Transport Flotilla "Speer," and the Waterways Air Raid Protection Service. Book is in near fine condition with no wear or blemishes, jacket is slightly aged along edges with minimal top edgewear. Near Fine/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Book number: 1219 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: Badges, Insignia, Third Reich, Nazi, Military History, 0713711302 Mcgregor, Malcolm | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges & Insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945 London, Blandford/Arms & Armour, 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0713711302) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. 208pp. Half-tones and coloured illustrations. Vg/G. Book number: 008722 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: 0713711302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges and Insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945 Leopard 1997, First in This Edition, Hard Cover. VG+/Very Good. 0752904450 With a very good d/w Book number: 25538 GBP 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.09 | JP¥ 1120]
Keywords: Military 0752904450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badges & Insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945 Poole, Dorset, Blandford Press. 1983. (ISBN: 0713711302). Large 8vo, hardcover, illustrated. A near mint First Edition in dust jacket. Back flyleaf has been trimmed, possibly by the publisher, o/w a near mint, unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked dust jacket. Book number: 006125 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Antiques&Collectables
Keywords: Badges, Third Reich Military History 0713711302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Burning Crusade World of Warcraft-Battle Chest Guide) Bradygames. 2007. (ISBN: 9780744008609) Soft Cover . Very good. Book number: 0089922 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Games
Keywords: 9780744008609 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Compatible Cats: Keeping a Contented Feline in a Peaceful Household Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Barrons Educational Series Inc. 2001, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0764114786). Soft cover. Ill.: Photographs and Drawings. Book, If you're considering having more than one cat or bringing other animals into the house, you'll value author Karen Davis's advice on keeping peace among your pets. She discusses the pros and cons of choosing between a kitten and an adult cat as your new household resident, adopting a second animal from a shelter, taking in a stray, compatibility between cats and dogs, and protecting pet birds in cages and fish in tanks. She also advises on your cat's diet and how in can affect behavior. Added features include: Lists of cat registries; feline health and welfare organizations; full-color photographs; drawings. This book is a great reference even if you have only cats! 161 pages with index. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New/No Jacket. Book number: 003027 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Animal Topics: : Domestic Pets
Keywords: 0764114786 Photographs and DrawingsCATS PETS BEHAVIOR DOGS REGISTRIES HEALTH WELFARE ORGANIZATIONS PHOTOGRAPHS | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page