| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
THE LIPSTICK CHRONICLES: BOOK ONE New York, Berkley Trade 2003, Paperback. Fine. 9780425191750 ¶ 0.95 x 8.22 x 5.28 Inches; 448 pages Book number: 52286 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin American Romance Series, No. 654 and 655: The Comeback Mom; Marrying Nicky (Suddenly a Family) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 654) crease at upper rear corner,initials on 1st pg; 655) mid-rear side edge re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55056 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Always a Hero Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1997. 0373166869. First Edition (?). 1. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0373166869. Publisher's glossy wraps.. Minor wear, once read, unmarked, else fine. NEAR FINE. Harlequin American Romance Series. Mass Market PB. Vol. 686. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 248, (8) pp. Near Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 10577 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373166869 Romance Arlynn Leiber Presser Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN AVIATEUR EN ALASKA / TENDRE SORTILEGE ISBN : 2280805308. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 528. 1994. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 313 pages. ¶ Traductions françaises de Pierre ALEXIS et de Pascale ROWE -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124759 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Casey's Flyboy (Alaska) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373471521. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper front corner, small doodle on inside cover, initials/datestamp on 1st pg; (Harlequin Born in the USA Ser, No. 2) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 219 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 203762 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373471521 Fiction Romance Alaska Harlequin Born in the Usa Series Leiber, Vivian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Casey's Flyboy New York: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373088221. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 822) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 28831 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373088221 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE DOUCE FOLIE - THE BEWILDERED WIFE ISBN : 2280139219. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1524. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Groux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110649 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 6 Foot 2 Inch, 200 Lb. Challenge (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 1292) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373192924. pb,light wear/soil,initials/small bite out of upper 1st pg,libstamp on 1st pg/upper pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 21808 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373192924 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Born in the Usa Series, No. 2 and 3 : Casey's Flyboy (Alaska) ; Second Wife (Arizona) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 3) nick at spine ends; (Harlequin Born in the USA Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 42009 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Alaska Arizona Harlequin Born in the Usa Series Leiber, Vivian James, Stephanie Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Born in the Usa Series, No. 2 Thru 6 : Casey's Flyboy (Alaska) ; Second Wife (Arizona) ; Bittersweet Sacrifice (Arkansas) ; Hunter's Way (California) ; Rafferty's Choice (Colorado) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 2) initial on 1st pg; 3) Good+, Ex-Lib, owner's plate/initials on inside cover, card pocket on 1st pg; 4) Good, crease at front cover; 5) Good, marker streaks on spine, initials on 1st pg ; (Harlequin Born in the USA Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 41007 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Alaska Arkansas Arizona California Colorado Harlequin Born in the Usa Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
His Betrothed (Her Protector, Book 7) New York, New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373224605. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front side edge, lower spine re-inforced, nick at rear side edge, front label, spine markings, initials on inside cover, datestamp/chkout sheet on 1st pg, libstamp on title/last txt pgs; (Harlequin Intrigue Ser, No.460) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 248 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220656 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373224605 Fiction Romance Her Protector Harlequin Intrigue Series Leiber, Vivian | In shopping cart More information div> |
JOURNAL D'UN AMOUR / HERITIERE DE CHARME ISBN : 2280805170. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 515. 1993. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages. ¶ Traductions françaises de Katia NOVET et de Pacale ROWE -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124746 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
JOURNAL D'UN AMOUR / HERITIERE DE CHARME ISBN : 2280132532. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN RELIURE EDITEUR. 1993. In-16 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Auteurs et ornements dorés sur le premier plat. Auteurs, titres, fleuron et décorations sur le dos. Signet à l'intérieur. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123274 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage Merger: Loving the Boss NY: Silhouette Books, 1999. 0373193661. First Edition. First Edition. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0373193661. Publisher's glossy wraps.. Former owner's initials and former bookseller's stamp on first preliminary page, otherwise unmarked, seemingly unread, tight, square and clean. VERY GOOD. Silhouette Romance Series. Mass Market PB. Vol. 1366. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 184, (8) pp. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 10578 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373193661 Romance Arlynn Leiber Presser Silhouette Romance Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marrying Nicky (Suddenly a Family) (Harlequin American Romance Ser. , No. 655) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373166559. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 22368 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373166559 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marrying Nicky: Suddendly a Family NY: Harlequin Books, 1996. 0373166559. First Edition. 1. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0373166559. Publisher's glossy wraps.. Former owner's initial and small drawing of a face on first preliminary page, otherwise unmarked, once read, slightly creased, tight and square. VERY GOOD. Harlequin American Romance Series. Mass Market PB. Vol. 655. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 249, (7) pp. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 10579 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373166559 Romance Arlynn Leiber Presser Harlequin Romance Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marrying Nicky: Suddenly a Family NY: Harlequin Books, 1996. 0373166559. First Edition. First Edition. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0373166559. Publisher's glossy wraps.. Two ownership initials on fep and ffep, otherwise unmarked, tight, square and clean, seemingly unread. NEAR FINE. Harlequin American Romance Series. Mass Market PB. Vol. 655. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 249, (7) pp. Near Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 10575 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373166559 Romance Arlynn Leiber Presser Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Lipstick Chronicles Berkley, 2007-03-06. Paperback. New. Book number: 090106003 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Preis Ist Liebe - Bianca Band 1218 Cora Verlag Hamburg 2000.. Paperback insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Der Preis Ist Liebe - Bianca Band 1218 Leiber, Vivian: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU382918 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UN PRINCE A CHICAGO ISBN : 2280822415. Harlequin Duo Série Coup de foudre n° 207. 1993. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. Tampons de bibliothèque à l'intérieur. ¶ Traduction française de Patricia RADISSON -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124137 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Safety of His Arms New York, Silhouette Books. 1995, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373822111) Mass Market Paperback. American Heroes #13 Illinois n.d. n.ed. copyright 1995. Brand New. Bright, crisp, unfaded. OFFERED AS A 50 Vol. SET. One title for each of the Fifty United States. Makes a marvelous display! The spines spell out "American Heroes" in panorama on your bookshelf when you shelve the complete collection of 1 through 50. Shelf width required for the display is about 36". (As New). Book number: 002714 USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17874] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373822111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Soldier and the Society Girl (He's My Hero!) NY: Silhouette Books, 1999. 0373193580. First Edition (?). 1. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0373193580. Publisher's glossy wraps.. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. NEW.. Silhouette Romance Series. Mass Market PB. Vol. 1358. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. New with no dust jacket . Book number: 10580 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373193580 Romance Arlynn Leiber Presser | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Born in the Usa Series, No. 1 Thru 7 : Late Bloomer (Alabama) ; Casey's Flyboy (Alaska) ; Second Wife (Arizona) ; Bittersweet Sacrifice (Arkansas) ; Hunter's Way (California) ; Rafferty's Choice (Colorado) ; Special Delivery (Connecticut) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2,3) initial on 1st pg; 6) name/note on 1st pg; 7) nick at lower spine,initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Born in the USA Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 41006 USD 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Born in the Usa Series, No. 1 Thru 7 : Late Bloomer (Alabama) ; Casey's Flyboy (Alaska) ; Second Wife (Arizona) ; Bittersweet Sacrifice (Arkansas) ; Hunter's Way (California) ; Rafferty's Choice (Colorado) ; Special Delivery (Connecticut) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1,3 thru 7) initials on 1st pg; 2) initials on inside cover; (Harlequin Born in the USA Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 41005 USD 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Born in the Usa Series, No. 1 Thru 7 : Late Bloomer (Alabama) ; Casey's Flyboy (Alaska) ; Second Wife (Arizona) ; Bittersweet Sacrifice (Arkansas) ; Hunter's Way (California) ; Rafferty's Choice (Colorado) ; Special Delivery (Connecticut) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 3) nick at lower spine ; (Harlequin Born in the USA Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218514 USD 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |