ascending
descending
found: 302 books on 13 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(MARTIN, STEVE, DENNIS LEHANE, PETE SEEGER)
Book: The Magazine for the Reading Life (March/April, 2001)
New York, 2001, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers.
Book number: b21835
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

LEHANE, DENNIS
De infiltrant
The House of Books, 2008. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 654. Zowel een politieman als een zwarte moordenaar proberen een bestaan op te bouwen in Boston aan het eind van de Eerste Wereldoorlog dat geteisterd wordt door politieke onrust en de Spaanse griep. ISBN: 9789044322248. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1548118
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789044322248
In shopping cart

More information

LEHANE, DENNIS
De infiltrant
The House of Books, 2008. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 654. Zowel een politieman als een zwarte moordenaar proberen een bestaan op te bouwen in Boston aan het eind van de Eerste Wereldoorlog dat geteisterd wordt door politieke onrust en de Spaanse griep. ISBN: 9789044322248. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1969499
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789044322248
In shopping cart

More information

LEHANE, DENNIS
Mystic River
New York City, William Morrow, 2001. Paperback. Trade pb, pp. 401. Covers rubbed; very good. Advance Reader's Edition. .
Book number: 001680
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: ARC's, Thriller, Detective stories
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEHANE DENNIS
Coronado
Sydney, Bantam Press. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 059305752X) Paperback. 232 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Collection Of 6 Short Stories By The Author Of Mystic River. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 055565
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 059305752x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DENNIS LEHANE
DARKNESS, TAKE MY HAND
ISBN : 055350584X. BANTAM BOOKS. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 511 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061468
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

LEHANE DENNIS
Gone Baby Gone
London, Bantam. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553812203) . Proof, Large format proof copy. Minor bumps to corners and light creases to spine. Illustrated wraps. Very Good/Wrappers.
Book number: 006800
GBP 19.96 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.29 | JP¥ 2486]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime; Proof 0553812203
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DENNIS LEHANE
GONE, BABY, GONE
ISBN : 0553812203. BANTAM BOOKS. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 509 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Lyle Leduc.
Book number: RO60061476
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

LEHANE DENNIS
Mystic River
London, Bantam. 2001, First Edition. Hardback, Signed by author on title page. Unread and in very nice condition. Light damp stain to top right hand of first two pages. Near Fine/Fine. Signed.
Book number: 019386
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: Crime
In shopping cart

More information

LEHANE DENNIS
Mystic River
London, Bantam. 2001, First Edition. Hardback, Signed by author on title page. Unread and in very nice condition. Complete with wrap round band. Fine/Fine. Signed.
Book number: 019349
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982]
Catalogue: Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEHANE DENNIS
Mystic River
London, Bantam Books. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553816160) Paperback. 526 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. When They Were Children,Sean Devine, Jimmy Marcus And Dave Boyle Were Friends. But Then A Strange Car Pulled Up Their Street.One Bou Got In The Car, Two Did Not, And Something Terrible Happened-something That Ended Their Friendship And Changed All Three Boys Forever. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 072529
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0553816160
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DENNIS LEHANE
PRAYERS FOR RAIN
ISBN : 0553812211. BANTAM BOOKS. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 445 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Photonica.
Book number: RO60061467
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEHANE DENNIS
Sacred
London, Bantam Books. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553505858) Paperback. 446 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Griefstricken Over The Accidental Death Of Her Mother And The Impending Death Of Her Father, Desiree Stone Has Been Missing For Three Weeks-and So Has The First Investigator Her Father Hired To Look For Her. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 063714
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0553505858
In shopping cart

More information

DENNIS LEHANE
Slapende honden
Luitingh - Sijthoff, 2006, 255 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 254972&THR
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEHANE DENNIS
AVANT GWEN
ISBN : 2743612177. Rivages Noir. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 50 pages.
¶ Traduit par Isabelle Maillet.
Book number: R160043907
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEHANE, DENNIS.
CORONADO: Stories.
New York: Morrow, (2006.) First printing. A collection of five short stories and the title two act play. 232 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. (remainder line.) ISBN: 0-06-113967x
Book number: 52045
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: short stories, 006113967x
In shopping cart

More information

DENNIS LEHANE
Coronado
Transworld Publ. Ltd UK 2007 Paperback, 320pp. "From Dennis Lehane, the award-winning author of Mystic River, Shutter Island, and the Kenzie-Gennaro series, comes a brilliant collection of five short stories and a play. Along with completely original material, this new col-lection is a compilation of the best of Dennis Lehane's previously published short stories, including 'Until Gwen,' which was adapted for the stage in 2005 and appears in this book as the title play, Coronado. At turns suspenseful, surreal, romantic, and tragically comic, these tales journey headlong into the heart of our national mythsabout class, gender, freedom, and regeneration through violenceand find that the truth waiting for us there is not what we'd expect. ", (ISBN: 9780553818185). Very Good.
Book number: 605381
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780553818185 9780553818185
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEHANE, DENNIS
Coronado Stories
New York: William Morrow, 2006. 006113967x. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 006113967x. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition. ; Signed by author. ; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 240 pages; Signed by Author.
Book number: 41377
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 006113967x
In shopping cart

More information

LEHANE, DENNIS
Coronado
New York, Harper Collins. 2006. (ISBN: 006113967x). hardcover. Used, Jacket and binding well preserved. Contents clean and sound throughout. MB. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 232670
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_short Stories (Single Author) 006113967x
In shopping cart

More information

LEHANE, DENNIS,
Coronado Stories.
New York, William Morrow, 2006.First Edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.Limited Edition SIGNED by the Author! First Edition.Fine in Fine jacket.; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 240 pages.
Book number: 255473
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

LEHANE, DENNIS
Coronado
Bantam Books. 2007. (ISBN: 9780553818185) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scanned image of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. NEW.
Book number: 033076
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.26 | JP¥ 497]
Keywords: Fiction, Crime, Thriller 9780553818185
In shopping cart

More information

DENNIS LEHANE
Coronado
Transworld Publ. Ltd UK 2007 Paperback, 320pp. "From Dennis Lehane, the award-winning author of Mystic River, Shutter Island, and the Kenzie-Gennaro series, comes a brilliant collection of five short stories and a play. Along with completely original material, this new col-lection is a compilation of the best of Dennis Lehane's previously published short stories, including 'Until Gwen,' which was adapted for the stage in 2005 and appears in this book as the title play, Coronado. At turns suspenseful, surreal, romantic, and tragically comic, these tales journey headlong into the heart of our national mythsabout class, gender, freedom, and regeneration through violenceand find that the truth waiting for us there is not what we'd expect. ", (ISBN: 9780553818185). Very Good.
Book number: 500199
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780553818185 9780553818185
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DENNIS LEHANE
Coronado: Stories
William Morrow, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark() From Dennis Lehane, the award-winning author of Mystic River, Shutter Island, and the Kenzie-Gennaro series, comes a striking collection of five short stories and a play. A small southern town gives birth to a dangerous man with a broken heart and a high-powered rifle... A young girl, caught up in an inner-city gang war, crosses the line from victim to avenger... An innocent man is hunted by government agents for an unspecified crime... A boy and a girl fall in love while ransacking a rich man's house during the waning days of the Vietnam War... A compromised psychiatrist confronts the unstable patient he slept with... A father and a son wage a lethal battle of wits over the whereabouts of a stolen diamond and a missing woman... Along with completely original material, this new col-lection is a compilation of the best of Dennis Lehane's previously published short stories, including ID: mon0000071348 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000071348
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: United States, General, Contemporary, Literary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LEHANE, DENNIS
Coronado - Signed, Limited Edition
NY: William Morrow, 1999. Hardcover. SIGNED to special "Limited and Signed" page, tipped in by the publisher. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 096368
USD 39.94 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3173]
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Coronado Signed Limited Hardcover First Edition Mystic River
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DENNIS LEHANE
Coronado: Stories
William Morrow, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. Light handling.() From Dennis Lehane, the award-winning author of Mystic River, Shutter Island, and the Kenzie-Gennaro series, comes a striking collection of five short stories and a play. A small southern town gives birth to a dangerous man with a broken heart and a high-powered rifle... A young girl, caught up in an inner-city gang war, crosses the line from victim to avenger... An innocent man is hunted by government agents for an unspecified crime... A boy and a girl fall in love while ransacking a rich man's house during the waning days of the Vietnam War... A compromised psychiatrist confronts the unstable patient he slept with... A father and a son wage a lethal battle of wits over the whereabouts of a stolen diamond and a missing woman... Along with completely original material, this new col-lection is a compilation of the best of Dennis Lehane's previously published short stories, including ID: mon0000108813 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108813
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: United States, General, Contemporary, Literary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page

New Search