| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 153 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Silver Jackanory London, BBC, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition. Large 8vo. Colour dj. 96 pp. B/w illustrations. Very light tanning to page edges otherwise clean. No inscriptions. Dj price clipped. VG / GOOD+. Book number: 4866 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Harold and Bella, Jammy and Me London, Hamish Hamilton, 1982. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo, pp. 126 Very good in very good dj with remains of price sticker. . -- Bison BooksBook number: 002742 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Juvenalia | In shopping cart More information div> |
The mind of Adolf Hitler. The secret wartime report Meridian, 1972. Paperback. Pp: 269. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1700273 € 8.90 [Appr.: US$ 11.18 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 888] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Baxter and Co. Collins, 1984. 1st Thus. Russell, Jim. Laminated pictorial covers. Two stories in one: 'The Demon Bike Rider' and 'Challenge In The Dark' Pages lightly tanned. Very Good. Book number: 79766 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Adventure Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
April Fool at Hob Lane School Hamish Hamilton, 1st 1992. Hardback. Nearly fine condition. An Antelope Book. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Gail and her friends at Hob Lane School are back... SIGNED by author and illustrator on title page. ISBN: 0241131081 Book number: 425723 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: CHILDRENS GHOST STORY Crossland, Caroline 0241131081 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At War with Tomorrow (Freeway S.) Corgi 1988 Paperback, 144pp. (ISBN: 0552523461). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 134520 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Science-Fiction"0552523461 0552523461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At War with Tomorrow London: Longman, 1986. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 153pp + ads :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with protected attached dust jacket. Ex-lib with stamps . -- Barter BooksBook number: bcl033c GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bess Collins, 1975. Unbound. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, very good, cover edge wear. The dust jacket has creasing, scuffing, and edge wear. ID: mon0000080143 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000080143 USD 38.17 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3032]
Keywords: Subjects, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bess Lions, 1983. 1st Thus. Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 85839 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bess Fontana Lions, London, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. vg+ paperback clean tight and square no names or marks or creases, Light edge wear. vg+/-- . Book number: 34504 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: Novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Dragon Prow Collins, 1973. 1st. Blue covers, silver lettering. Slight wear to covers and dustwrapper; otherwise VG. Good. Book number: 79759 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Viking Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Dragon Prow Collins, 1973. Cloth. Good/Good. First Edition. Book number: 001946 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Children; Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Dragon Prow Lions, 1976. Paperback. Ribbons, Ian. Slight wear to covers. Pages slightly tanned. Very Good. Book number: 85863 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Viking Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Dragon Prow. London, Collins. 1973, First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket. D/W is unclipped. A clean and generally tidy copy. A Viking story.Jacket Design Ian Ribbons. Used Acceptable/Used Acceptable. Book number: 001666 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Dragon Prow UK: Collins, 1973, 1973. 0001840614. Hardcover. ISBN: 0001840614. Hbk in d/w; Vg/G+; wrapper has closed tears, some edgewear ; 1st ed. Book number: 19207 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0001840614 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Dragon Prow. London, Collins. 1973, First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket. D/W is unclipped. A piece has been cut out of the top of the f.f.e.p. A clean and generally tidy copy. A Viking story. Used Acceptable/Used Acceptable. Book number: 000810 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Dragon Prow UK: Collins, 1973, 1973. 0001840614. Hardcover. ISBN: 0001840614. Hbk in d/w; Vg/vg-; nice copy but there is a little wrinkling to d/w; 1st ed. Book number: 72068 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0001840614 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Dragon Prow Lions, 1976. Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 85175 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Viking Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Dragon Prow Lions, 1985. Reprint. Paperback. Ribbons, Ian. Slight wear to covers. Very Good. Book number: 85864 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Viking Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Dragon Prow Lions, 1976. Paperback. Ribbons, Ian. Pages slightly tanned. Very Good. Book number: 85862 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Viking Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Dragon Prow Collins. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0001840614). Hard Cover. First edition copy. Dustjacket has a little light wear to extremities, but overall this is a clean, tight hardback copy, in very good condition. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 019227 GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 746]
Keywords: Children's Fiction 0001840614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
IL Bugiardo Mondadori, 2001. Condizioni: nuovo.cartoncino editoriale illustrato a colori, pagine 144. ISBN: 9788804491790. Book number: R1311-7297 € 4.89 [Appr.: US$ 6.14 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 488] Catalogue: Romanzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Candy for King Fontana Lions, 1984. 1st Thus. Paperback. Spine sunned. Very Good. Book number: 84801 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Candy for King HarperCollins Publishers, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000084472 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084472 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Challenge in the Dark Collins, 1978. 1st. Russell, Jim. Ex-library. Very Good. Book number: 44966 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685] Catalogue: Boys' School
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page