| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 679 books on 28 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Merlin chronicles 1995. Paperback. Pp: 448. ISBN: 9781854873323. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1143235 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.53 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 802] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781854873323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Unicorn NY: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 1993. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0812524594. Illustrated by Cooper, Heather. Almost like new condition. ; 0.5 x 6.75 x 4 Inches; 188 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 36270 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 0812524594 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of the Damned (The Secret Books of Paradys, Vol. 2). Woodstock, NY Overlook Press, The 1990 First American Edition Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. ¶ Dust jacket mildly rubbed. Book number: 3975 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1143] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book Of The Damned ( The Secret Books Of Paradys, 1) Woodstock NY: The Overlook Press, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0879514086. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling - DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 229 pages,. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 19111 USD 5.97 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 455]
Keywords: 0879514086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of the Mad, The Secret Books of Paradys IV. Woodstock, NY Overlook Press 1993 First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. ¶ Remainder mark bottom page edges. An unread copy with slight scratch on rear dust jacket panel. Book number: 3913 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1143] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of the Dead: The Secret Books of Paradys III. Woodstock, NY Overlook Press 1992 First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. ¶ Faint wear to upper and lower spine edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed. Remainder mark across bottom page block edge. Book number: 3974 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1143] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of the Beast. Woodstock, NY The Overlook Press 1991 First American edition. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. ¶ The first printing of the first American edition. Remainder mark to bottom page edges. Book number: 5223 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1143] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
East of Midnight. St. Martin's Press, New York, 1978. HB, 8vo, 175pp. Vg (mild wear; small spot on fep) in good d/w (mild wear; some chipping and small tears at edges; spine a little faded). Scan available on request. Book number: 58956 AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 24.59 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1874]
Keywords: Fiction, Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het geboortegraf Meulenhoff, 1986. Paperback. Pp: 484. Op een verre en barbaarse planeet is een jonge vrouw op zoek naar haar ware identiteit, maar ze vlucht voor de onbekende krachten waarover ze beschikt. ISBN: 9789029016780. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1765628 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 602] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029016780 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het geboortegraf Meulenhoff, 1986. Paperback. Pp: 484. Op een verre en barbaarse planeet is een jonge vrouw op zoek naar haar ware identiteit, maar ze vlucht voor de onbekende krachten waarover ze beschikt. ISBN: 9789029016780. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1648351 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.58 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029016780 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Unicorn. New York Tom Doherty Associates 1997 First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. ¶ An unread copy with light rubbing to dust jacket. Book number: 4094 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1143] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het relikwie harde kaft, goede staat/zeer goed, Het Goede Boek (Huizen), 1980, ISBN 902400506x -- MooiboekBook number: 8128848 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.29 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Schaduwvuur Gradivus,Den Haag,1978,paperback,uitstekende staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8137281 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.29 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Verhalen Van De Nieuwe Tijd: De Weg Naar Nirwana isbn 9029058986, meulenhoff - amsterdam, paperback, 159 blz. goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8114306 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.63 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Vrouwe van het duister Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1995, 1e druk, paperback, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8115981 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.58 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De witte heks Gradivus,Den Haag,1980,paperback,uitstekende staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8137240 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.58 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wolf Tower ( The Claidi Journals, Book 1) NY: Dutton's Children's Books, 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525463941. Very lightly used - mild bumping at binding edges from storage. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 0.94 x 8.56 x 5.78 Inches; 223 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 35239 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0525463941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Stories: September [Sept] 1983 Lake Geneva, WI, Dragon Publishing - TSR. 1983. Magazine. "Pine Castle" (R. A. Lafferty), "Blue Fox And Werewolf" (Eric G. Iverson), "Il Bacio (Il Chiave)" (Tanith Lee), "Deep Song" (Reginald Bretnor). Illustrations: Stephen Fabian, George Barr, Jack Gaughan, Frank Borth, Artifact. Light tanning. Solid binding, bright cover art, flat uncreased spine. Near Fine. -- Book EndsBook number: 23910 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ultimate Witch New York, Dell Publishing Co. 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 0440505313) Soft Cover. Ill.: Horakson, Lars. Scuffs, soils, creasing, stains, some splitting, etc. A readable copy. 360 pages. Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 055493 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Stories, Fiction, Short, Author, Writers, Writing, Readers, Reading, Compilation, Collection Fiction 0440505313 Horakson, Lars | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shangri-La. 16 verhalen uit het verloren paradijs 1999. Paperback. Pp: 395. ISBN: 9789029059756. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1723811 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 602] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029059756 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shangri-La. 16 verhalen uit het verloren paradijs 1999. Paperback. Pp: 395. ISBN: 9789029059756. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U960638 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.92 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 451] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029059756 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tweesprook2 Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1991. 63 pp., Soft Cover. 1e Druk. 8vo. Inscr.: . nieuw. Book number: 9918 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.21 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 702]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tweesprook2 Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1991. 63 pp., Soft Cover. 1e Druk. 8vo. Inscr.: . 1e twee pp. wat vlekkerig,. Goed -. Book number: 4069 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.21 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 702]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FLASHING SWORDS! #5: DEMONS AND DAGGERS Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1981. Book club edition. A collection of stories of sinister sorcerers and wizards, eerie ritual sacrifice, and dank dungeons that trap dashing adventurers. Fine in near fine dust jacket. (dj- pc, slight edge wear) Book number: 13166 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 610] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Animal Castle Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1972. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine book in a Good dustjacket. Book number: 040490 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1143] Catalogue: Children's & Illustrated
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page