| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Helping Kids Behave or How to Becoma a Successful Briggler; Building Ethical Behavior Nickerson & Collins Co, 1975. Softcover. very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI002914; oversized. Book number: 77237 USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2582] Catalogue: Women & Family
Keywords: Barr-Johnson | In shopping cart More information div> |
Typography I (the Annual of the Type Directors Club ) New York, NY, U.S.A. Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated. 1980, First Edition. Cloth, 4to. 216pp. profusely illus. much colour. p.o. name to ffep. soiling, bumping to covers, esp. spine. Introduction by Herb Lubalin. A volume of award winning typographical representation. [112]. (ISBN: 0823055353) , Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001708 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP¥ 2179] Catalogue: Design: Typography
Keywords: Layout Printing Art Design Typography 0823055353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Habitat Type Classification System for Ponderosa Pine Forests of Northern Arizona US Department of Agriculture Forest Service. 1983. Staple Bound. Fine Fine4to-over 9¾-12" tall. RM-97, 23 pages, NA609009. Fine/Unknown. Book number: 609009 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Us Department of Agriculture Forest Service | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strictly Gourmet Fresh and Pickled Asparagus Dishes Stidham, Oklahoma, Stidham, Oklahoma: Rockin l h Asparagus Farms, 1988. 1988, First Edition. Spiral. Cook Book, Spiral. Very Good. First Edition. Cook Book. Very Good. Book number: 026931 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Asparagus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Of Shadow, Song and Soul Dorrance & Co. Bryn Mawr, PA. 1985, Stated First Printing. Hard Cover. LOVELY BOOK. Only flaw is the slightest of curl to the top of an otherwise pristine pictorial dust jacket. 35 pp. The Poet might have signed the last page with only her first name, but it is probably printed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry Inventory No: 001244. As New/Fine. Book number: 001244 USD 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 933]
Keywords: Poetry Love Feeling | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mexican Cooking Class Bay Books Cookery Collection United Kingdom, Bay Books. 1992, First Printing. (ISBN: 1863781129). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (UK) No markings, Fine. Glossy wraps, 94pp, index. Colour photos. About 90 recipes from Christmas Eve Soup to Fried Choko in Lime Juice. (125 JM fo 34/2. Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 55302 USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 595] Catalogue: Food Writing and General Cookbooks
Keywords: Mexican Cookery Mexco Cookbooks Recipes A16 Reshelve 1863781129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abc's of Hawai'i. Waipahu, HI. Island Heritage Publishing. 2002. (ISBN: 0896103463) Hard cover. Very good. Cloth 4to. C is for Coral. H is for Hula. 36pp. Color illustrations. 8th printing. Very Good. Book number: BBP-18956 USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 937] Catalogue: PACIFIC
Keywords: Hawaii; Children's Books; 0896103463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allies, Adventures in the Liaden Universe, Volume #12 ME: SRM Publisher Ltd, 2006. First Printing. Stapled wraps. ISBN: 0977663949. 61 pages; Fine condition. SIGNED by both authors. New book. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Even Clan Korval needs friends, and the kinds of friends they often need aren't simply buddies and pals, but allies. As Cantra so succinctly put it: In the matter of allies only two things are important. First, can he shoot? Second, will he aim at your enemy? ; Signed by All Authors. Fine . Book number: 19718 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0977663949 Science Fiction & Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Trade (Signed). Decatur, GA, Meisha Merlin Publishing , 2004. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Donato Giancola. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A crisp, clean copy SIGNED by BOTH authors on the title page. Book number: 3425 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Donato Giancola Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Trade Decatur, Georgia, U.S.A. Meisha Merlin Pub. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1592220193). Cloth. First Printing. Octavo, Black cloth covered boards with gitl spine titles. A tight, clean, fresh, bright, unmarked and unread volulme with brilliant spine titles and fresh cloth in a very tight, crisp, sharp, sparkling dust jacket. Very fine in very fine dust jacket. Flawless. AS NEW. As New/As New. Book number: 07998 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science Liaden Universe Imaginary, Fantasy, Speculative, Novel, Magic, Alternative, Modern, American, Space, 1592220193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Trade Atlanta, GA: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1592220193. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Liaden Universe novel.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 18876 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 1592220193 Science Fiction Liaden Universe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Trade, a Liaden Universe Novel GA: Meisha Merlin, 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1592220193. 457 pages; Fine/Fine. New book. SIGNED by both authors. Black boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. Fantastic wrap around cover art work by Donato Giancola. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! With his very existence a threat to the balance of trade, Jethri needs to learn fast, or become a pawn in a game that will destroy all he has come to hold dear. ; Signed by All Authors. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 20182 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1592220193 Science Fiction & Fantasy Brand New | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Trade (Signed). Decatur, GA, Meisha Merlin Publishing, Incorporated, 2004. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Donato Giancola. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A crisp clean copy SIGNED by BOTH authors and illustrator on the title page. Book number: 4932 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Donato Giancola Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Trade, a Liaden Universe Novel GA: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc, 2004. First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 1592220207. 457 pages; Fine condition. New book. SIGNED by both authors. Illustrations by Donato Giancola. A Liaden Universe Novel. Set in the early space-trading days of the Liaden Universe, the story of how an ordinary Terran became the pivot point in galactic clash of cultures, and how the more he tried to be just like his father, the less the universe seemed inclined to help. More than that: by trying to survive he became living proof that: A Little Knowledge is A Dangerous Thing. ; Signed by All Authors. Fine . Book number: 20175 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1592220207 Science Fiction & Fantasy Brand New | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Trade: A Liaden Universe Novel. Atlanta, GA. Meisha Merlin Publishing. 2004. Book club edition. 8vo. 457 pp. plus 4 pp. of black & white illustrations by Donato Giancola. Hardcover in black paper-wrapped boards with gilt titles on spine. Fine in fine dust jacket. Jacket art by Donato Giancola. ¶ Tables of Liaden currency, standard year, Liaden year plus cast of characters. Book number: 16127 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Calamity's Child ME: SRM Publisher Ltd, 2006. First Printing. Stapled wraps. ISBN: 0977663914. 54 pages; Fine condition. New book. SIGNED by both authors. An excellent gift! Not officially a Liaden Universe Adventure, Calamity's Child is SRM Publisher's first chapbook of 2006 and features two Sharon Lee and Steve Miller stories ...one is the off-the-beaten track Liaden Universe novelette Sweet Waters, which appeared in magazines in both the UK and the US (3SF and Absolute Magnitude), and the second is Night at the Opera, a fantasy-mystery first seen in the critically acclaimed Rosemary Edghill anthology Murder by Magic in October of 2004.; Signed by All Authors. Fine . Book number: 19719 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0977663914 Science Fiction & Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat's Job (Liaden Universe) 2010 Special Edition ME: SRM Publisher, Ltd, 2010. Second Edition. Stapled wraps. ISBN: 1935224077. 58 pages; Fine condition. Revised Second Edition. SIGNED by both authors. A new book. Solid, clean. Contains "Ginger and the Bully of Lowergate Court", "The Cat's Job", "The Big Ice", and a crossover Laiden Universe short story "Kings of the Cats" in which Val Con gets summoned by Kinzel the wizard leaving Miri in the Laiden Universe figuring out how to bring him back. Plus more! An excellent gift! Delightful reading!; Signed by All Authors. Fine . Book number: 19851 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1935224077 Science Fiction & Fantasy Brand New | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Dragon. Book Two of the Great Migration Duology. Atlanta:, Meisha Merlin,, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 1592220878. An As New Hardback First Edition First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. 359 Pp. Fine. Book number: 30108 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Science Fiction 1592220878 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Soldier: Book One Of The Great Migration Duology. Decatur, Georgia, U.S.A., Meisha Merlin Pub, 2005. (ISBN: 1592220835) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 216650 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2), a Liaden Universe Novel GA: Meisha Merlin, 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 1592220908. 359 pages; Fine condition. NEW book. SIGNED by both authors. An excellent gift. A Liaden Universe Novel. (The Great Migration Duology, Book 2). Cantra's the only one who can get close to the man who holds equations that might, that just might, thwart the Enemy. All she has to do is help a young pilot from a missing world, juggle a slippery promise she never quite made to a pair of wizards, and then forget who she is along with everything, and everyone, she's ever known. Great reading!; Signed by All Authors. Fine . Book number: 20174 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1592220908 Liaden Universe Brand New Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Soldier (the Great Migration Duology, Book 1) GA: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc, 2005. 1st Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 1592220843. 321 pages; Fine condition. New Book. SIGNED by both authors. An excellent gift. Suddenly, staying alive is more than a personal problem. In a galaxy worn down by generations of war against an implacable foe, a star pilot's mission brings him an unexpected ally and a chance to serve his troops - and mankind. Great reading! Super cover illustration by Donato Giancola. ; Signed by All Authors. Fine . Book number: 20162 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1592220843 Fantasy Brand New Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Soldier (the Great Migration Duology, Book 1) GA: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc, 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1592220835. 321 pages; Fine/Fine. New Book. SIGNED by both authors. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift. Suddenly, staying alive is more than a personal problem. In a galaxy worn down by generations of war against an implacable foe, a star pilot's mission brings him an unexpected ally and a chance to serve his troops - and mankind. Great reading! ; Signed by All Authors. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 20161 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1592220835 Fantasy Brand New Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Dragon - Book Two of the Great Migration Duology. Atlanta, Ga., Meisha Merlin Publ., 2007. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 359. Book number: MASTER207517I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2), a Liaden Universe Novel GA: Meisha Merlin, 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1592220878. 359 pages; Fine/Fine. NEW book. SIGNED by both authors. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift. A Liaden Universe Novel. (The Great Migration Duology, Book 2). Cantra's the only one who can get close to the man who holds equations that might, that just might, thwart the Enemy. All she has to do is help a young pilot from a missing world, juggle a slippery promise she never quite made to a pair of wizards, and then forget who she is along with everything, and everyone, she's ever known. Great reading!; Signed by All Authors. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 20170 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1592220878 Liaden Universe Brand New Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Dragon Book Two of the Great Migration Duology (With Steve Miller) Meisha Merlin 2006 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and slightly bumped and rubbed at base of spine and page edges a little marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "You can't go home again... when home is a conspiracy that's been discovered and destroyed?... means working for the destroyers of galaxies?... is a spaceship that's calling out to the enemy?... and how do you fight an Enemy whose major form of attack is the de-crystallisation of everything around itself?... " Sequel to Crystal Soldier" Book number: 99304 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page