| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Space Stories. Robinson Children's Books, (London, 1996), Ist printing.. 402 pp, 8vo, soft cover. B&w illus by Paul Finn. Cover art by Alan Fraser. "..brings together nearly thirty classic tales from favourite writers as well as new stories by today's most imaginative authors." Interior - clean and tight with no pre vious ownership marks. Exterior - light edgewear/rubbing, very tiny closed tear to fore edge of front cover, spine flat with one reading crease. VG. Book number: 5974 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Space, Travel, Stars, Aliens, Juvenile Literature, John Christopher, Donald A. Wollheim, Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter, Piers Anthony, E.C. Tubb, Samantha Lee, John Russell Fearn | In shopping cart More information div> |
All By Myself: How to Pick Up the Pieces When Your Man Has Gone Great Britain, Vista. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575600837) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a near good condition overall. Tight copy with creased covers and spine, previous owner's name inside front cover, scrible and colouring on last three advertising pages. Still a good reading and reference copy. Good Minus. Book number: 103008 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Self-Help/Personal Growth
Keywords: End of Relationship; Break-Up of Partnership; Marriage Problems; Divorce; Psychology of Relationship; Self-Help; Society; Popular Psychology; General Non-Fiction, Self Help, Self Management 0575600837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel's Gold Leisure Books 2000 Paperback, 320pp. "He may be wounded and a wanted man, but the stranger lights a fire in Angeline's heart, and she is determined to win him. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780843947656). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546896 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780843947656 9780843947656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel's Gold Leisure Books 2000 Paperback, 320pp. "He may be wounded and a wanted man, but the stranger lights a fire in Angeline's heart, and she is determined to win him. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780843947656). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 578032 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780843947656 9780843947656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bogle. Scholastic: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0439014859. Fine (unread) copy. Part of the Point Horror Unleashed series. Book number: 25875 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0439014859 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childe Rolande orbit Books, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. 0708883230. fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FO0304/206 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0708883230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHILDE ROLANDE Orbit, 1989. 1st printing, The Prophecy Spoke of the Redeemer Who Was Male and Female Alike. Paperback. 0708883230. near fine trade paperback. Book number: FC08/651 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0708883230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childe Rolande: The Prophecy Spoke of the Redeemer Who Was Male and Female Alike England: Futura, 1989, England, 1989. Trade Paperback. Good. Trade Paperback. Good. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0708883230. Inventory No: 000403. Book number: 000403 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childe Rolande Futura Orbit 1990 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780708883235). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 572208 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780708883235 9780708883235 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childe Rolande Orbit, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. 0708883230. nr fine copy, trade paperback. Book number: FF6Z567 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708883230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childe Rolande Futura Orbit, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. tight binding, light cover creasing, no spine creases, ID: mon0000109015 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000109015 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Paperback, Printed Books, Lee, Samantha Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childe Rolande Orbit, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. 0708883230. fine trade paperback edition. Book number: FZB7920 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708883230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childe Rolande Futura Orbit, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, outter edge of cover show rubbing and some handling. ID: mon0000098386 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098386 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Paperback, Printed Books, Lee, Samantha Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Dämon der Nacht Hamburg, Cora, . 143 S., Broschiert, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, wie neu - gebraucht Book number: BU099130 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fit to be 50 (Shape Up With Sam) London England, Chapman, 1992. 1st Trade Paperback, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 1855925869 Trade Paperback SOFTCOVER. An indispensable guide to meeting middle age with style and a healthy body. Growing older does not have to mean going downhill and middle-age spread. This book is safe and sound, even for beginners. As you reach middle age get fit, stay fit, enjoy life to the full. Samantha Lee shows you how. Illustrated. 128 pp. . Book number: 030255 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Fitness/Fifty Years Old/Middle-Age Spread/Exercises/Health | In shopping cart More information div> |
Images in Scarlet (Leisure Historical Romance Ser. ) Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Dorcester Publishing, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0843945788. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40250 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0843945788 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Images In Scarlet Leisure Books 1999 Paperback, 324pp. "Along the Santa Fe Trail, a beautiful but headstrong photographer stumbles upon a sleeping hardened gunfighter who has lost his memory of his fragmented past. As they seek the answers to his past, they find true love. ", (ISBN: 9780843945782). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 525840 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780843945782 9780843945782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land Where Serpents Rule Arlington, 1980. 1st. Hannah, Pat. Ex-library. Label removed from front endpaper. Good. Book number: 41029 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land Where Serpents Rule Arlington, 1980. 1st. Hannah, Pat. Slight wear to edges of dustwrapper. Very Good. Book number: 39195 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land Where Serpents Rule: The Second Book in The Lightbringer Trilogy Published by Arlington Books, Clifford Street, Mayfair, London First Edition 1980. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original terracotta paper covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo 9½" x 6¼" 143 pp ISBN 0851403301. Monochrome illustrations on glossy. Without inscription, small bumps to upper corners. Nr. Fine in VG dust wrapper with 5 mm closed nicks to spine tips, spine not faded, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 17340 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land Where Serpants Rule Arlington Books, 1st 1980. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. The second book in the lightbringer trilogy. B/w illustrations throughout. Orange boards, gilt title to spine. 143 pages. 9.5 x 6". Spine very slightly bumped. Contents fine. Pictorial wrapper is very slightly edge rubbed. Book number: 722129 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Hannah, Pat | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land Where Serpents Rule Arlington Books, 1st 1980. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. B/w illustrations. ISBN: 0851403301 Book number: 575753 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Hannah, Pat 0851403301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land Where Serpents Rule Arlington, 1980. 1st. Hannah, Pat. Ex-library. Red covers, gilt lettering. Second book in Lightbringer Triology. Dustwrapper price clipped. Good. Book number: 79738 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land Where Serpents Rule London, Arlington Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0851403301) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Hannah, Pat. 143 pages. To ensure the future of the line, Owen must marry the only surviving female, the Princess of the Sun, Aneira, Fairest of the Fair. From "The Lightbringer Trilogy". Book clean and unmarked with light wear. Closed tears to attractively illustrated dust jacket. Solid copy. Very Good+/Fair. Book number: 16602262 CAD 57.30 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 55.88 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4439] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Lee, Samantha the Land Where Serpents Rule 143 Pages. To Ensure the Future of the Line, Owen Must Marry the Only Surviving Female, the Princess of the Sun, Aneira, Fairest of the Fair. From "the Lightbringer Trilogy". Book Clean and Unmarked with Light We | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Path through the Circle of Time Arlington, 1980. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: x931 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |